Welcome to
Pool South Africa
Pool Billiards South Africa

2016 SA Under 18 8-Ball Pool Championships - Singles Draw

Final

Best of 17
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
FINAL 13:00:00 7 MARCHELINO JAMES (IKP) VS MARVIN ADONIS (CW) 9 3 MARCHELINO JAMES (IKP)

Semis

Best of 15
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
7 Oct 11:00:00 23 MARCHELINO JAMES (IKP) VS HAILEY NAIDOO (MP) 8 5 MARCHELINO JAMES (IKP)
7 Oct 11:00:00 20 JUANWILL CUPIDO (CW) VS MARVIN ADONIS (CW) 5 8 MARVIN ADONIS (CW)

Quarters

Best of 13
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
6 Oct 18:30:00 17 FRANCOIS VNA DER MERWE (NWP) VS MARCHELINO JAMES (IKP) 5 7 MARCHELINO JAMES (IKP)
6 Oct 18:30:00 22 HAILEY NAIDOO (MP) VS PETER NWAILA (MP) 7 0 HAILEY NAIDOO (MP)
6 Oct 18:30:00 24 JUANWILL CUPIDO (CW) VS MOEGAMAT ISAACS (BOL) 7 6 JUANWILL CUPIDO (CW)
6 Oct 18:30:00 26 ABDUL MAALIK MAJIET (IKP) VS MARVIN ADONIS (CW) 6 7 MARVIN ADONIS (CW)

16

Best of 11
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
6 Oct 16:30:00 17 MARTLEY DIRKSE (BOL) VS FRANCOIS VNA DER MERWE (NWP) 3 6 FRANCOIS VNA DER MERWE (NWP)
6 Oct 16:30:00 19 THULANI FINI (OVB) VS MARCHELINO JAMES (IKP) 1 6 MARCHELINO JAMES (IKP)
6 Oct 16:30:00 21 HAILEY NAIDOO (MP) VS AVRON KLOPPERS (IKP) 6 1 HAILEY NAIDOO (MP)
6 Oct 16:30:00 23 EATHON VAN STADE (WP) VS PETER NWAILA (MP) 4 6 PETER NWAILA (MP)
6 Oct 16:30:00 25 TASREEQ MARTIN (WP) VS JUANWILL CUPIDO (CW) 2 6 JUANWILL CUPIDO (CW)
6 Oct 16:30:00 27 MOEGAMAT ISAACS (BOL) VS CALEB TUGANANDAR (GN) 6 1 MOEGAMAT ISAACS (BOL)
6 Oct 16:30:00 29 ABDUL MAALIK MAJIET (IKP) VS EDWIN CUNNINGHAM (IKP) 6 4 ABDUL MAALIK MAJIET (IKP)
6 Oct 16:30:00 31 MARVIN ADONIS (CW) VS MARCEL BLOM (MP) 6 1 MARVIN ADONIS (CW)

32

Best of 9
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
6 Oct 11:30:00 17 MARTLEY DIRKSE (BOL) VS GRIFFEN MALAN (BOL) 5 1 MARTLEY DIRKSE (BOL)
6 Oct 11:30:00 18 FRANCOIS VNA DER MERWE (NWP) VS JODINE NEL (BOL) 5 2 FRANCOIS VNA DER MERWE (NWP)
6 Oct 11:30:00 19 THULANI FINI (OVB) VS KEANNAN CLASSEN (WP) 5 4 THULANI FINI (OVB)
6 Oct 11:30:00 20 SHANNON VAN WYK (MP) VS MARCHELINO JAMES (IKP) 1 5 MARCHELINO JAMES (IKP)
6 Oct 11:30:00 21 HAILEY NAIDOO (MP) VS RASHIED ISAACS (BOL) 5 4 HAILEY NAIDOO (MP)
6 Oct 11:30:00 22 AVRON KLOPPERS (IKP) VS JAMES SOLOMONS (CW) 5 1 AVRON KLOPPERS (IKP)
6 Oct 11:30:00 23 OLVETHU BINGWA (OVB) VS EATHON VAN STADE (WP) 2 5 EATHON VAN STADE (WP)
6 Oct 11:30:00 24 DONOVAN LOTTERING (EG) VS PETER NWAILA (MP) 0 5 PETER NWAILA (MP)
6 Oct 11:30:00 25 TASREEQ MARTIN (WP) VS ZAAHIR LABAN (WP) 5 1 TASREEQ MARTIN (WP)
6 Oct 11:30:00 26 JUANWILL CUPIDO (CW) VS CHADWIN JOHNSON (WP) 5 3 JUANWILL CUPIDO (CW)
6 Oct 11:30:00 27 DYLAN COAKLEY (GN) VS MOEGAMAT ISAACS (BOL) 4 5 MOEGAMAT ISAACS (BOL)
6 Oct 11:30:00 28 JENERIQUE WILLIAMS (CW) VS CALEB TUGANANDAR (GN) 4 5 CALEB TUGANANDAR (GN)
6 Oct 11:30:00 29 JAYDE OLIVER (WP) VS ABDUL MAALIK MAJIET (IKP) 2 5 ABDUL MAALIK MAJIET (IKP)
6 Oct 11:30:00 30 EDWIN CUNNINGHAM (IKP) VS MOEGAMAT ALEXANDER (BOL) 5 2 EDWIN CUNNINGHAM (IKP)
6 Oct 11:30:00 31 PHILA MKHOSI (OVB) VS MARVIN ADONIS (CW) 1 5 MARVIN ADONIS (CW)
6 Oct 11:30:00 32 MARCEL BLOM (MP) VS MARKUS OBERHOLZER (EG) 5 3 MARCEL BLOM (MP)

64

Best of 9
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
5 Oct 18:30:00 17 PHELOKAZI KEYIKI (OVB) VS MARTLEY DIRKSE (BOL) 0 5 MARTLEY DIRKSE (BOL)
5 Oct 18:30:00 18 TIAAN VAN ROOYEN (EG) VS FRANCOIS VNA DER MERWE (NWP) 2 5 FRANCOIS VNA DER MERWE (NWP)
5 Oct 18:30:00 19 THULANI FINI (OVB) VS WP MARNEWICK (NWP) 5 2 THULANI FINI (OVB)
5 Oct 18:30:00 20 SHANNON VAN WYK (MP) VS LERENG RAMPOLILE (OVB) 5 1 SHANNON VAN WYK (MP)
5 Oct 18:30:00 21 NUUR WILLIAMS (IKP) VS HAILEY NAIDOO (MP) 2 5 HAILEY NAIDOO (MP)
5 Oct 18:30:00 22 ADON COETZEE (IKP) VS AVRON KLOPPERS (IKP) 1 5 AVRON KLOPPERS (IKP)
5 Oct 18:30:00 23 LEENATHAN BIEGENAAR (CW) VS OLVETHU BINGWA (OVB) 2 5 OLVETHU BINGWA (OVB)
5 Oct 18:30:00 24 SIPHUMEZO NKOHLA (OVB) VS DONOVAN LOTTERING (EG) 4 5 DONOVAN LOTTERING (EG)
5 Oct 18:30:00 25 TASREEQ MARTIN (WP) VS VERNON GOBA (EG) 5 2 TASREEQ MARTIN (WP)
5 Oct 18:30:00 26 JUANWILL CUPIDO (CW) VS RIAAD CAMBEE (WG) 5 2 JUANWILL CUPIDO (CW)
5 Oct 18:30:00 27 DYLAN COAKLEY (GN) VS JACQUES POTGIETER (SDB) 5 1 DYLAN COAKLEY (GN)
5 Oct 18:30:00 28 JEAN VOS (MP) VS JENERIQUE WILLIAMS (CW) 3 5 JENERIQUE WILLIAMS (CW)
5 Oct 18:30:00 29 PIETER SCOTT (GN) VS JAYDE OLIVER (WP) 0 5 JAYDE OLIVER (WP)
5 Oct 18:30:00 30 JONATHAN JONKERS (CW) VS EDWIN CUNNINGHAM (IKP) 4 5 EDWIN CUNNINGHAM (IKP)
5 Oct 18:30:00 31 PHILA MKHOSI (OVB) VS JEAN-PIERRE ACKERMAN (NWP) 5 1 PHILA MKHOSI (OVB)
5 Oct 18:30:00 32 SAREL ESTERHUIZEN (NWP) VS MARCEL BLOM (MP) 4 5 MARCEL BLOM (MP)
5 Oct 20:00:00 17 BORICE NTOMBELA (MP) VS GRIFFEN MALAN (BOL) 1 5 GRIFFEN MALAN (BOL)
5 Oct 20:00:00 18 JODINE NEL (BOL) VS CATELIN GREENWOOD (NWP) 5 3 JODINE NEL (BOL)
5 Oct 20:00:00 19 LINSTON PAULSE (BOL) VS KEANNAN CLASSEN (WP) 0 5 KEANNAN CLASSEN (WP)
5 Oct 20:00:00 20 MARCHELINO JAMES (IKP) VS TYRON SOLOMONS (WP) 5 1 MARCHELINO JAMES (IKP)
5 Oct 20:00:00 21 RUSHIN DANIELS (WP) VS RASHIED ISAACS (BOL) 4 5 RASHIED ISAACS (BOL)
5 Oct 20:00:00 22 JAMES SOLOMONS (CW) VS MANSEANO FRANCISE (BOL) 5 2 JAMES SOLOMONS (CW)
5 Oct 20:00:00 23 EATHON VAN STADE (WP) VS MICHELLE WIESE (NWP) 5 1 EATHON VAN STADE (WP)
5 Oct 20:00:00 24 BONAH MKHOSI (OVB) VS PETER NWAILA (MP) 0 5 PETER NWAILA (MP)
5 Oct 20:00:00 25 ZAAHIR LABAN (WP) VS DEVON HAASBROEK (WG) 5 3 ZAAHIR LABAN (WP)
5 Oct 20:00:00 26 CHADWIN JOHNSON (WP) VS RAEES ATTWOOD (WP) 5 2 CHADWIN JOHNSON (WP)
5 Oct 20:00:00 27 VINCENT MPHACHA (MP) VS MOEGAMAT ISAACS (BOL) 1 5 MOEGAMAT ISAACS (BOL)
5 Oct 20:00:00 28 LUTSHA TCHABE (OVB) VS CALEB TUGANANDAR (GN) 2 5 CALEB TUGANANDAR (GN)
5 Oct 20:00:00 29 NAFEEZA ALEXANDER (BOL) VS ABDUL MAALIK MAJIET (IKP) 3 5 ABDUL MAALIK MAJIET (IKP)
5 Oct 20:00:00 30 ERIGH VAN DER MERWE (NWP) VS MOEGAMAT ALEXANDER (BOL) 2 5 MOEGAMAT ALEXANDER (BOL)
5 Oct 20:00:00 31 RABIAH ISAACS (BOL) VS MARVIN ADONIS (CW) 0 5 MARVIN ADONIS (CW)
5 Oct 20:00:00 32 MARKUS OBERHOLZER (EG) VS RONALDO ARMSTRONG (CW) 5 4 MARKUS OBERHOLZER (EG)

128 (96)

Best of 7
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
5 Oct 16:00:00 18 LERENG RAMPOLILE (OVB) VS LUCIANO LEWNERT (CW) 4 0 LERENG RAMPOLILE (OVB)
5 Oct 16:00:00 19 BONGILE GADAZA (OVB) VS HAILEY NAIDOO (MP) 3 4 HAILEY NAIDOO (MP)
5 Oct 16:00:00 20 AVRON KLOPPERS (IKP) VS TC NAIDOO (MP) 4 0 AVRON KLOPPERS (IKP)
5 Oct 16:00:00 21 KHANYA MTSALI (OVB) VS OLVETHU BINGWA (OVB) 0 4 OLVETHU BINGWA (OVB)
5 Oct 16:00:00 22 STEPHREHANO DREYER (CW) VS DONOVAN LOTTERING (EG) 0 4 DONOVAN LOTTERING (EG)
5 Oct 16:00:00 23 ZUKISA DLIKILILI (OVB) VS VERNON GOBA (EG) 1 4 VERNON GOBA (EG)
5 Oct 16:00:00 24 RIAAD CAMBEE (WG) VS BRENDAN APRIL (CW) 4 0 RIAAD CAMBEE (WG)
5 Oct 16:00:00 25 JACQUES POTGIETER (SDB) VS JASON BEZUIDENHOUT (GN) 4 3 JACQUES POTGIETER (SDB)
5 Oct 16:00:00 26 DEVITO JONES (CW) VS JENERIQUE WILLIAMS (CW) 2 4 JENERIQUE WILLIAMS (CW)
5 Oct 16:00:00 27 LARNUS VAN STADEN (MP) VS JAYDE OLIVER (WP) 0 4 JAYDE OLIVER (WP)
5 Oct 16:00:00 28 EDWIN CUNNINGHAM (IKP) VS GAIGE HEYNES (IKP) 4 0 EDWIN CUNNINGHAM (IKP)
5 Oct 16:00:00 29 JEAN-PIERRE ACKERMAN (NWP) VS ANDRO NEETHLING (CW) 4 0 JEAN-PIERRE ACKERMAN (NWP)
5 Oct 16:00:00 30 BRENDON PAULSE (OVB) VS MARCEL BLOM (MP) 1 4 MARCEL BLOM (MP)
5 Oct 17:00:00 17 GRIFFEN MALAN (BOL) VS JAMES SOLOMONS (CW) 4 0 GRIFFEN MALAN (BOL)
5 Oct 17:00:00 18 BRANDON BEZUIDENHOUT (GN) VS CATELIN GREENWOOD (NWP) 2 4 CATELIN GREENWOOD (NWP)
5 Oct 17:00:00 19 PHILLIPUS SWANEPOEL (SDB) VS KEANNAN CLASSEN (WP) 2 4 KEANNAN CLASSEN (WP)
5 Oct 17:00:00 20 TYRON MENTZA (CW) VS TYRON SOLOMONS (WP) 0 4 TYRON SOLOMONS (WP)
5 Oct 17:00:00 21 ALLEN BEZUIDENHOUT (GN) VS RASHIED ISAACS (BOL) 3 4 RASHIED ISAACS (BOL)
5 Oct 17:00:00 22 BRADLEY BEZUIDENHOUT (GN) VS MANSEANO FRANCISE (BOL) 1 4 MANSEANO FRANCISE (BOL)
5 Oct 17:00:00 23 MICHELLE WIESE (NWP) VS NORMAN BRIDGES (EG) 4 2 MICHELLE WIESE (NWP)
5 Oct 17:00:00 24 RA EEZ ISAACS (BOL) VS PETER NWAILA (MP) 0 4 PETER NWAILA (MP)
5 Oct 17:00:00 25 SIMONE WIESE (NWP) VS DEVON HAASBROEK (WG) 2 4 DEVON HAASBROEK (WG)
5 Oct 17:00:00 26 WH SMIT (NWP) VS RAEES ATTWOOD (WP) 1 4 RAEES ATTWOOD (WP)
5 Oct 17:00:00 27 ALFRED MASHIANE (GN) VS MOEGAMAT ISAACS (BOL) 2 4 MOEGAMAT ISAACS (BOL)
5 Oct 17:00:00 28 CALEB TUGANANDAR (GN) VS WAYLON VAN SCHALKWYK (CW) 4 0 CALEB TUGANANDAR (GN)
5 Oct 17:00:00 29 ABDUL MAALIK MAJIET (IKP) VS NUR LARNEY (IKP) 4 0 ABDUL MAALIK MAJIET (IKP)
5 Oct 17:00:00 30 LITHA FRANCE (OVB) VS MOEGAMAT ALEXANDER (BOL) 0 4 MOEGAMAT ALEXANDER (BOL)
5 Oct 17:00:00 31 LENE VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN (GN) VS MARVIN ADONIS (CW) 1 4 MARVIN ADONIS (CW)
5 Oct 17:00:00 32 RONALDO ARMSTRONG (CW) VS LORITHEA DE KLERK (NWP) 4 2 RONALDO ARMSTRONG (CW)