Welcome to
Pool South Africa
Pool Billiards South Africa

2017 SA Ladies 8-Ball Pool Championships - Doubles Results

Final

Best of 11
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
FINAL 13:30:00 2 FATIMA BUCKTON AND TASNEEM SOLOMONS (WC) VS MIRANDA SACKS AND GERDA LOTTERING (EG) 5 4 FATIMA BUCKTON AND TASNEEM SOLOMONS (WC)

Quarters

Best of 7
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
27 Apr 17:30:00 1 MICHELLE RABIE AND WILMA MATTHEE (GN) VS FATIMA BUCKTON AND TASNEEM SOLOMONS (WC) 2 4 FATIMA BUCKTON AND TASNEEM SOLOMONS (WC)
27 Apr 17:30:00 7 GINA LABUSCHAGNE AND CHENE GRACE (NWP) VS JOY WILLENBERG AND DEONETTE JONKERS (WP) 1 4 JOY WILLENBERG AND DEONETTE JONKERS (WP)
27 Apr 17:30:00 9 CHANTELLE PENNY AND ANTOINETTE LE ROUX (GN) VS LOLLA VD MERWE AND CHRISTINE DU PLESSIS (NWP) 2 4 LOLLA VD MERWE AND CHRISTINE DU PLESSIS (NWP)
27 Apr 17:30:00 3 PAM THOMPSON AND NERINA PALMER (EG) VS MIRANDA SACKS AND GERDA LOTTERING (EG) 2 4 MIRANDA SACKS AND GERDA LOTTERING (EG)

16

Best of 7
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
27 Apr 16:00:00 2 ROCHELLE SIAS AND CHANTELL BEKKER (EC) VS MICHELLE RABIE AND WILMA MATTHEE (GN) 3 4 MICHELLE RABIE AND WILMA MATTHEE (GN)
27 Apr 16:00:00 4 FATIMA BUCKTON AND TASNEEM SOLOMONS (WC) VS VIRGINIA FRANS AND ELMARIE FURBY (CBOL) 4 0 FATIMA BUCKTON AND TASNEEM SOLOMONS (WC)
27 Apr 16:00:00 8 SHAIYENE FRITZ AND NAATHIERAH TALIEP (WP) VS GINA LABUSCHAGNE AND CHENE GRACE (NWP) 1 4 GINA LABUSCHAGNE AND CHENE GRACE (NWP)
27 Apr 16:00:00 10 JACKIE HECHTER AND MARIE ROUX (NWP) VS JOY WILLENBERG AND DEONETTE JONKERS (WP) 1 4 JOY WILLENBERG AND DEONETTE JONKERS (WP)
27 Apr 16:00:00 12 CHANTELLE PENNY AND ANTOINETTE LE ROUX (GN) VS TANYA LANDMAN AND THELMA LOWE (EG) 4 2 CHANTELLE PENNY AND ANTOINETTE LE ROUX (GN)
27 Apr 16:00:00 13 LOLLA VD MERWE AND CHRISTINE DU PLESSIS (NWP) VS ANINA DU TOIT AND ANMARIE DU TOIT (SDB) 4 1 LOLLA VD MERWE AND CHRISTINE DU PLESSIS (NWP)
27 Apr 16:00:00 15 MARIE GROENEWALD AND JACKIE FOURIE (GN) VS PAM THOMPSON AND NERINA PALMER (EG) 3 4 PAM THOMPSON AND NERINA PALMER (EG)
27 Apr 16:00:00 17 QUEENCIOUS SINKWANE AND BONISWAS PENELOPE (WC) VS MIRANDA SACKS AND GERDA LOTTERING (EG) 2 4 MIRANDA SACKS AND GERDA LOTTERING (EG)

32

Best of 7
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
27 Apr 14:30:00 12 ROCHELLE SIAS AND CHANTELL BEKKER (EC) VS EULENE CRONJE AND ESTELLE SWANEPOEL (GN) 4 1 ROCHELLE SIAS AND CHANTELL BEKKER (EC)
27 Apr 14:30:00 13 NAFEEZA ALEXANDER AND MONIQUE SAMPSON (BOL) VS FATIMA BUCKTON AND TASNEEM SOLOMONS (WC) 0 4 FATIMA BUCKTON AND TASNEEM SOLOMONS (WC)
27 Apr 14:30:00 14 SHAIYENE FRITZ AND NAATHIERAH TALIEP (WP) VS AMY CLAIRE KING AND NADENE PEENS (MP) 4 2 SHAIYENE FRITZ AND NAATHIERAH TALIEP (WP)
27 Apr 14:30:00 15 JACKIE HECHTER AND MARIE ROUX (NWP) VS JULIET DAVIDS AND CHANDICE-LEIGH HUTTON (SG) 4 0 JACKIE HECHTER AND MARIE ROUX (NWP)
27 Apr 14:30:00 16 CHANTELLE PENNY AND ANTOINETTE LE ROUX (GN) VS TERSIA CRONJE AND JAQUELINE PRINSLOO (WG) 4 0 CHANTELLE PENNY AND ANTOINETTE LE ROUX (GN)
27 Apr 14:30:00 17 LYNETTE VAN STRYP AND CAROLINE DE BEER (GN) VS LOLLA VD MERWE AND CHRISTINE DU PLESSIS (NWP) 2 4 LOLLA VD MERWE AND CHRISTINE DU PLESSIS (NWP)
27 Apr 14:30:00 18 ZANDI CRAFFORD AND SURITA FIVAS (GN) VS MARIE GROENEWALD AND JACKIE FOURIE (GN) 2 4 MARIE GROENEWALD AND JACKIE FOURIE (GN)
27 Apr 14:30:00 19 QUEENCIOUS SINKWANE AND BONISWAS PENELOPE (WC) VS KIRSTY ODENDAAL AND MELANIE SINCLAIR (SDB) 4 1 QUEENCIOUS SINKWANE AND BONISWAS PENELOPE (WC)
27 Apr 14:30:00 20 MICHELLE RABIE AND WILMA MATTHEE (GN) VS NASHREEN ISMAIL AND MADELEINE OLIVIER (EC) 4 3 MICHELLE RABIE AND WILMA MATTHEE (GN)
27 Apr 14:30:00 21 MERCY LYNCH AND MI-LAY MOFFAT (SG) VS VIRGINIA FRANS AND ELMARIE FURBY (CBOL) 1 4 VIRGINIA FRANS AND ELMARIE FURBY (CBOL)
27 Apr 14:30:00 22 GINA LABUSCHAGNE AND CHENE GRACE (NWP) VS ILANA VERMAAK AND ELIZE ERASMUS (EC) 4 3 GINA LABUSCHAGNE AND CHENE GRACE (NWP)
27 Apr 14:30:00 23 JOY WILLENBERG AND DEONETTE JONKERS (WP) VS LAMEEZ VALENTINE AND GAIL CLOETE (WP) 4 3 JOY WILLENBERG AND DEONETTE JONKERS (WP)
27 Apr 14:30:00 24 MARY-ANN FOWLER AND CHANTELLE SNYMAN (WG) VS TANYA LANDMAN AND THELMA LOWE (EG) 0 4 TANYA LANDMAN AND THELMA LOWE (EG)
27 Apr 14:30:00 25 ANINA DU TOIT AND ANMARIE DU TOIT (SDB) VS DRIENIE MALAN AND DEBBIE VD VYVER (WG) 4 2 ANINA DU TOIT AND ANMARIE DU TOIT (SDB)
27 Apr 14:30:00 26 PAM THOMPSON AND NERINA PALMER (EG) VS CHANTELLE PIETERSE AND MARELIZE GOOSEN (GN) 4 1 PAM THOMPSON AND NERINA PALMER (EG)
27 Apr 14:30:00 27 JODY BASSED AND GRACE MBEDZI (SG) VS MIRANDA SACKS AND GERDA LOTTERING (EG) 1 4 MIRANDA SACKS AND GERDA LOTTERING (EG)

64

Best of 7
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
28 Apr 13:15:00 1 ROCHELLE SIAS AND CHANTELL BEKKER (EC) VS MONICA KLEYNHANS AND LILA NELL (EG) 4 3 ROCHELLE SIAS AND CHANTELL BEKKER (EC)
28 Apr 13:15:00 2 NAFEEZA ALEXANDER AND MONIQUE SAMPSON (BOL) VS LINDIE MARSHAAL AND ANGELIQUE DOUBELL (EC) 4 3 NAFEEZA ALEXANDER AND MONIQUE SAMPSON (BOL)
28 Apr 13:15:00 3 RHELOKAZI KEYIKI (WC) AND LILIAN WALTERS (WG) VS SHAIYENE FRITZ AND NAATHIERAH TALIEP (WP) 3 4 SHAIYENE FRITZ AND NAATHIERAH TALIEP (WP)
28 Apr 13:15:00 4 TANYA ROARTY AND WILLANIE OOSTHUIZEN (MP) VS JACKIE HECHTER AND MARIE ROUX (NWP) 2 4 JACKIE HECHTER AND MARIE ROUX (NWP)
28 Apr 13:15:00 5 SHARON THOLE AND LORINDA ELS (CBOL) VS CHANTELLE PENNY AND ANTOINETTE LE ROUX (GN) 1 4 CHANTELLE PENNY AND ANTOINETTE LE ROUX (GN)
28 Apr 13:15:00 7 CHLOE V RENSBURG AND SAMISTHA SHANMOGUM (KZN) VS LYNETTE VAN STRYP AND CAROLINE DE BEER (GN) 0 4 LYNETTE VAN STRYP AND CAROLINE DE BEER (GN)
28 Apr 13:15:00 8 ADINA SWANEPOEL AND JADE FARR (KZN) VS ZANDI CRAFFORD AND SURITA FIVAS (GN) 3 4 ZANDI CRAFFORD AND SURITA FIVAS (GN)
28 Apr 13:15:00 9 QUEENCIOUS SINKWANE AND BONISWAS PENELOPE (WC) VS MARISKA VD BERG AND LEONIE CONRADIE (NWP) 4 1 QUEENCIOUS SINKWANE AND BONISWAS PENELOPE (WC)
28 Apr 13:15:00 10 ANNIE WHITE AND SYLVIA SWART (EG) VS MICHELLE RABIE AND WILMA MATTHEE (GN) 2 4 MICHELLE RABIE AND WILMA MATTHEE (GN)
28 Apr 13:15:00 11 JULIANA ROSSOUW AND JESSICA V ROOYEN (EG) VS MERCY LYNCH AND MI-LAY MOFFAT (SG) 0 4 MERCY LYNCH AND MI-LAY MOFFAT (SG)
28 Apr 13:15:00 12 GINA LABUSCHAGNE AND CHENE GRACE (NWP) VS AUDREY COETZEE AND CARIN COETZEE (SDB) 4 0 GINA LABUSCHAGNE AND CHENE GRACE (NWP)
28 Apr 13:15:00 13 YOLANDE CLAASSENS AND DANIELA SCHUDEL (WG) VS JOY WILLENBERG AND DEONETTE JONKERS (WP) 3 4 JOY WILLENBERG AND DEONETTE JONKERS (WP)
28 Apr 13:15:00 14 MARY-ANN FOWLER AND CHANTELLE SNYMAN (WG) VS CHANTEL JOUBERT AND LAURETTE LE ROUX (GN) 4 3 MARY-ANN FOWLER AND CHANTELLE SNYMAN (WG)
28 Apr 13:15:00 15 LEONI HAMAN AND MADELENE STERLEY (WG) VS ANINA DU TOIT AND ANMARIE DU TOIT (SDB) 1 4 ANINA DU TOIT AND ANMARIE DU TOIT (SDB)
28 Apr 13:15:00 16 PAM THOMPSON AND NERINA PALMER (EG) VS MARISKA GERRITZEN AND TEDRA BESTER (GN) 4 0 PAM THOMPSON AND NERINA PALMER (EG)
28 Apr 13:15:00 17 JODY BASSED AND GRACE MBEDZI (SG) VS NICKY JOUBERT AND LIEZL POTGIETER (EG) 4 3 JODY BASSED AND GRACE MBEDZI (SG)
28 Apr 13:15:00 18 JOLANDI MEYER AND TYLA MUNDIE (GN) VS EULENE CRONJE AND ESTELLE SWANEPOEL (GN) 1 4 EULENE CRONJE AND ESTELLE SWANEPOEL (GN)
28 Apr 13:15:00 19 FATIMA BUCKTON AND TASNEEM SOLOMONS (WC) VS MICHELLE CICATELLO AND NOELE J V VUUREN (EG) 4 1 FATIMA BUCKTON AND TASNEEM SOLOMONS (WC)
28 Apr 13:15:00 20 NAJUWA NOBLE AND SOEMAYA DE VILLIERS (WP) VS AMY CLAIRE KING AND NADENE PEENS (MP) 1 4 AMY CLAIRE KING AND NADENE PEENS (MP)
28 Apr 13:15:00 21 ELIZE CROUS AND RETHA STEYN (GN) VS JULIET DAVIDS AND CHANDICE-LEIGH HUTTON (SG) 0 4 JULIET DAVIDS AND CHANDICE-LEIGH HUTTON (SG)
28 Apr 13:15:00 22 NADIA HOLTZHAUZEN (CBOL) AND ANNELIEN VD SCHYFF (MP) VS TERSIA CRONJE AND JAQUELINE PRINSLOO (WG) 0 4 TERSIA CRONJE AND JAQUELINE PRINSLOO (WG)
28 Apr 13:15:00 23 ILHAAM RHODE AND ALEXIA JULIUS (WP) VS LOLLA VD MERWE AND CHRISTINE DU PLESSIS (NWP) 1 4 LOLLA VD MERWE AND CHRISTINE DU PLESSIS (NWP)
28 Apr 13:15:00 24 ADRI VENTER AND RUDAYBA GARD (WG) VS MARIE GROENEWALD AND JACKIE FOURIE (GN) 2 4 MARIE GROENEWALD AND JACKIE FOURIE (GN)
28 Apr 13:15:00 25 KIRSTY ODENDAAL AND MELANIE SINCLAIR (SDB) VS ANNEKA STEENKAMP AND JESSICA MARSHALL (NWP) 4 0 KIRSTY ODENDAAL AND MELANIE SINCLAIR (SDB)
28 Apr 13:15:00 26 NASHREEN ISMAIL AND MADELEINE OLIVIER (EC) VS CARINA PENNY AND BELINDA ELLIS (GN) 4 1 NASHREEN ISMAIL AND MADELEINE OLIVIER (EC)
28 Apr 13:15:00 27 MEGGAN WILLIAMS AND ELLEN BEKKER (WP) VS VIRGINIA FRANS AND ELMARIE FURBY (CBOL) 0 4 VIRGINIA FRANS AND ELMARIE FURBY (CBOL)
28 Apr 13:15:00 28 CAROL GROBLER AND JACKIE ELS (EG) VS ILANA VERMAAK AND ELIZE ERASMUS (EC) 1 4 ILANA VERMAAK AND ELIZE ERASMUS (EC)
28 Apr 13:15:00 29 FAWZIA ADRIAANSE ANDLYNETTE PATRICK (SG) VS LAMEEZ VALENTINE AND GAIL CLOETE (WP) 3 4 LAMEEZ VALENTINE AND GAIL CLOETE (WP)
28 Apr 13:15:00 30 MONIQUE BOTHA AND LEE-ANN DU PIESANIE (EC) VS TANYA LANDMAN AND THELMA LOWE (EG) 2 4 TANYA LANDMAN AND THELMA LOWE (EG)
28 Apr 13:15:00 31 DRIENIE MALAN AND DEBBIE VD VYVER (WG) VS ANYA ROUX AND KAITLLYN VERMEULEN (SDB) 4 1 DRIENIE MALAN AND DEBBIE VD VYVER (WG)
28 Apr 13:15:00 32 CHANTELLE PIETERSE AND MARELIZE GOOSEN (GN) VS CIELIE VERMEULEN AND SIMONE SCHOLTZ (GN) 4 3 CHANTELLE PIETERSE AND MARELIZE GOOSEN (GN)
28 Apr 13:15:00 33 JOLENE LODEWICK ANDROSEMARY STOLTENKAMP (SG) VS MIRANDA SACKS AND GERDA LOTTERING (EG) 1 4 MIRANDA SACKS AND GERDA LOTTERING (EG)

128 (96)

Best of 5
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
27 Apr 12:00:00 1 VIRGINIA FRANS AND ELMARIE FURBY (CBOL) VS MOI-KA HAVENGA AND MADELEIN DELPORT (NWP) 3 1 VIRGINIA FRANS AND ELMARIE FURBY (CBOL)
27 Apr 12:00:00 2 SAMANTAH GOVENDER AND BRONWEN FOLLY (KZN) VS ILANA VERMAAK AND ELIZE ERASMUS (EC) 0 3 ILANA VERMAAK AND ELIZE ERASMUS (EC)
27 Apr 12:00:00 3 LAMEEZ VALENTINE AND GAIL CLOETE (WP) VS CASSANDRA DE WAAL AND IRENE VD BERG (SDB) 3 2 LAMEEZ VALENTINE AND GAIL CLOETE (WP)
27 Apr 12:00:00 4 DEBBIE EUROPA AND NURAAN JEDAAR (WP) VS TANYA LANDMAN AND THELMA LOWE (EG) 1 3 TANYA LANDMAN AND THELMA LOWE (EG)
27 Apr 12:00:00 5 ANYA ROUX AND KAITLLYN VERMEULEN (SDB) VS VALERIE LAWRENCE AND CHARLENE SHARP (KZN) 3 0 ANYA ROUX AND KAITLLYN VERMEULEN (SDB)
27 Apr 12:00:00 6 LEIGH VD MERWE AND WALTRAUT BOTHMA (GN) VS CIELIE VERMEULEN AND SIMONE SCHOLTZ (GN) 2 4 CIELIE VERMEULEN AND SIMONE SCHOLTZ (GN)
27 Apr 12:00:00 7 MIRANDA SACKS AND GERDA LOTTERING (EG) VS JESSICA KUBARILALL AND JOYCE SOUPEN (KZN) 3 0 MIRANDA SACKS AND GERDA LOTTERING (EG)