Welcome to
Pool South Africa
Pool Billiards South Africa

2017 SA Opens 8-Ball Pool Championships - Doubles

Final

Best of 7
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
FINAL 20:00:00 11 VELLY DIAMOND AND XABIA BROMFIELD (GN) VS GRANT SCHIKKER AND TYRON GOLIATH (WC) 3 4 GRANT SCHIKKER AND TYRON GOLIATH (WC)

Semis

Best of 5
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
12 Oct 18:30:00 4 SYLVESTER JACOBS AND KOBUS DELPORT (NWP) VS VELLY DIAMOND AND XABIA BROMFIELD (GN) 1 3 VELLY DIAMOND AND XABIA BROMFIELD (GN)
12 Oct 18:30:00 3 BUNTU RUNGQU AND DARREN BARNARD (EC) VS GRANT SCHIKKER AND TYRON GOLIATH (WC) 2 3 GRANT SCHIKKER AND TYRON GOLIATH (WC)

Quarters

Best of 5
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
11 Oct 00:00:00 1 SYLVESTER JACOBS AND KOBUS DELPORT (NWP) VS LESTER BENJAMIN AND SHADLEY MURRAY (IKP) 3 2 SYLVESTER JACOBS AND KOBUS DELPORT (NWP)
11 Oct 00:00:00 3 VELLY DIAMOND AND XABIA BROMFIELD (GN) VS RALTON JONGBLOED AND KIRK ORANGE (WP) 3 0 VELLY DIAMOND AND XABIA BROMFIELD (GN)
11 Oct 00:00:00 13 BUNTU RUNGQU AND DARREN BARNARD (EC) VS ASLAM DEVAJEE AND MARCO WILLIAMS (WP) 3 2 BUNTU RUNGQU AND DARREN BARNARD (EC)
11 Oct 00:00:00 15 GRANT SCHIKKER AND TYRON GOLIATH (WC) VS TOGIED STUURMAN AND YAZEED SALIE (WC) 3 2 GRANT SCHIKKER AND TYRON GOLIATH (WC)

16

Best of 5
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
16-1 21:30:00 1 SOLLY MATEBULA AND BOSCO MANAKANA (GN) VS SYLVESTER JACOBS AND KOBUS DELPORT (NWP) 1 3 SYLVESTER JACOBS AND KOBUS DELPORT (NWP)
16-2 21:30:00 3 LESTER BENJAMIN AND SHADLEY MURRAY (IKP) VS ELCANO BAILEY AND FAIZEL LINKS (WP) 3 1 LESTER BENJAMIN AND SHADLEY MURRAY (IKP)
16-3 21:30:00 5 MICHAEL PHILLIPS AND WHITEY TAYLOR (EG) VS VELLY DIAMOND AND XABIA BROMFIELD (GN) 0 3 VELLY DIAMOND AND XABIA BROMFIELD (GN)
16-4 21:30:00 7 RALTON JONGBLOED AND KIRK ORANGE (WP) VS CHRIS VILJOEN AND GERRIT VENTER (GN) 3 2 RALTON JONGBLOED AND KIRK ORANGE (WP)
16-5 21:30:00 9 BUNTU RUNGQU AND DARREN BARNARD (EC) VS JAMEL JACOBS AND WESLEY CUPIDO (IKP) 3 2 BUNTU RUNGQU AND DARREN BARNARD (EC)
16-6 21:30:00 11 ASLAM DEVAJEE AND MARCO WILLIAMS (WP) VS NATANIAN DANIELS AND SHARIEF ISAACS (WP) 3 0 ASLAM DEVAJEE AND MARCO WILLIAMS (WP)
16-7 21:30:00 13 RUAN NAUDE AND BRENDAN GROBBELAAR (EG) VS GRANT SCHIKKER AND TYRON GOLIATH (WC) 2 3 GRANT SCHIKKER AND TYRON GOLIATH (WC)
16-8 21:30:00 15 TOGIED STUURMAN AND YAZEED SALIE (WC) VS LEBOHANG MASEKO AND KAGISO MENYATSO (NWP) 3 1 TOGIED STUURMAN AND YAZEED SALIE (WC)

32

Best of 5
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
11 Oct 10:45:00 1 SOLLY MATEBULA AND BOSCO MANAKANA (GN) VS VINCHANZO BARNARDO AND LUKE DEYCE (BOL) 3 1 SOLLY MATEBULA AND BOSCO MANAKANA (GN)
11 Oct 10:45:00 2 WILLIE ADRIAANSE AND MARK ADRIAANSE (SG) VS SYLVESTER JACOBS AND KOBUS DELPORT (NWP) 2 3 SYLVESTER JACOBS AND KOBUS DELPORT (NWP)
11 Oct 10:45:00 3 LESTER BENJAMIN AND SHADLEY MURRAY (IKP) VS HENRY KRUGER AND HENNING BUITENDAG (SDB) 3 0 LESTER BENJAMIN AND SHADLEY MURRAY (IKP)
11 Oct 10:45:00 4 CLAUD VAN RENSBURG AND EMIEL SWARTBOOI (EC) VS ELCANO BAILEY AND FAIZEL LINKS (WP) 0 3 ELCANO BAILEY AND FAIZEL LINKS (WP)
11 Oct 10:45:00 5 PIETER DU TOIT AND LUCAS VENTER (EG) VS MICHAEL PHILLIPS AND WHITEY TAYLOR (EG) 2 3 MICHAEL PHILLIPS AND WHITEY TAYLOR (EG)
11 Oct 10:45:00 6 VELLY DIAMOND AND XABIA BROMFIELD (GN) VS MARIUS LEWIS AND WAYNE DAVIDS (SDB) 3 1 VELLY DIAMOND AND XABIA BROMFIELD (GN)
11 Oct 10:45:00 7 RALTON JONGBLOED AND KIRK ORANGE (WP) VS THEO PIETERSE AND MORNE TRUTER (OVB) 3 1 RALTON JONGBLOED AND KIRK ORANGE (WP)
11 Oct 10:45:00 8 CHRIS VILJOEN AND GERRIT VENTER (GN) VS RYAN GILLFELLOW AND ABDURAGMAAN WILLIAMS (IKP) 3 2 CHRIS VILJOEN AND GERRIT VENTER (GN)
11 Oct 10:45:00 9 BUNTU RUNGQU AND DARREN BARNARD (EC) VS MARIO NAUDE AND HENRI KWAK (GN) 3 1 BUNTU RUNGQU AND DARREN BARNARD (EC)
11 Oct 10:45:00 10 ELLIAS MANYANE AND THABANG MAKHUBEDU (GN) VS JAMEL JACOBS AND WESLEY CUPIDO (IKP) 2 3 JAMEL JACOBS AND WESLEY CUPIDO (IKP)
11 Oct 10:45:00 11 ASLAM DEVAJEE AND MARCO WILLIAMS (WP) VS ZAIN SAMUELS AND ALTON ABRAHAMS (IKP) 3 1 ASLAM DEVAJEE AND MARCO WILLIAMS (WP)
11 Oct 10:45:00 12 RENALDO JOSEPH AND KEVIN MARTIN (IKP) VS NATANIAN DANIELS AND SHARIEF ISAACS (WP) 1 3 NATANIAN DANIELS AND SHARIEF ISAACS (WP)
11 Oct 10:45:00 13 SELVIN MOODLEY AND DHEVAN MOODLEY (KZN) VS RUAN NAUDE AND BRENDAN GROBBELAAR (EG) 1 3 RUAN NAUDE AND BRENDAN GROBBELAAR (EG)
11 Oct 10:45:00 14 GRANT SCHIKKER AND TYRON GOLIATH (WC) VS DEON DANIELS AND SHUKRI ISAACS (WP) 3 0 GRANT SCHIKKER AND TYRON GOLIATH (WC)
11 Oct 10:45:00 15 TOGIED STUURMAN AND YAZEED SALIE (WC) VS HENDRIK ROBBESON AND MUNIER CASSIM (GN) 3 0 TOGIED STUURMAN AND YAZEED SALIE (WC)
11 Oct 10:45:00 16 DEAN BYLEVELD AND CHRIS SNYMAN (CBOL) VS LEBOHANG MASEKO AND KAGISO MENYATSO (NWP) 2 3 LEBOHANG MASEKO AND KAGISO MENYATSO (NWP)

64

Best of 5
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
11 Oct 19:30:00 1 LOGAN GROELAAR AND LOURENS ROODTMAN (NWP) VS SOLLY MATEBULA AND BOSCO MANAKANA (GN) 2 3 SOLLY MATEBULA AND BOSCO MANAKANA (GN)
11 Oct 19:30:00 2 WARREN STEVENS AND BERNARD WOODS (WG) VS VINCHANZO BARNARDO AND LUKE DEYCE (BOL) 2 3 VINCHANZO BARNARDO AND LUKE DEYCE (BOL)
11 Oct 19:30:00 3 WILLIE ADRIAANSE AND MARK ADRIAANSE (SG) VS MORNE THERON AND OTTO LANGE (WG) 3 1 WILLIE ADRIAANSE AND MARK ADRIAANSE (SG)
11 Oct 19:30:00 4 SYLVESTER JACOBS AND KOBUS DELPORT (NWP) VS FRANKLIN BANTOM AND PAUL VENTER (OVB) 3 0 SYLVESTER JACOBS AND KOBUS DELPORT (NWP)
11 Oct 19:30:00 5 ROBBIE GRACE AND MOURITS MULLER (GN) VS LESTER BENJAMIN AND SHADLEY MURRAY (IKP) 2 3 LESTER BENJAMIN AND SHADLEY MURRAY (IKP)
11 Oct 19:30:00 6 RISHI ROOPNARIAN AND SALIM MOHAMMED (SG) VS HENRY KRUGER AND HENNING BUITENDAG (SDB) 0 3 HENRY KRUGER AND HENNING BUITENDAG (SDB)
11 Oct 19:30:00 7 CLAUD VAN RENSBURG AND EMIEL SWARTBOOI (EC) VS ARNOLD OLIVIER AND DEWALD DIXON (WCR) 3 0 CLAUD VAN RENSBURG AND EMIEL SWARTBOOI (EC)
11 Oct 19:30:00 8 DAVID AFRIKA AND LAWRENZO WILLIAMS (OVB) VS ELCANO BAILEY AND FAIZEL LINKS (WP) 0 3 ELCANO BAILEY AND FAIZEL LINKS (WP)
11 Oct 19:30:00 9 RAYMOND BEKKER AND YUSUF VAN WYK (WP) VS PIETER DU TOIT AND LUCAS VENTER (EG) 2 3 PIETER DU TOIT AND LUCAS VENTER (EG)
11 Oct 19:30:00 10 MICHAEL PHILLIPS AND WHITEY TAYLOR (EG) VS TSHEPO LEOHLA AND ZAID KARA (SG) 3 0 MICHAEL PHILLIPS AND WHITEY TAYLOR (EG)
11 Oct 19:30:00 11 VELLY DIAMOND AND XABIA BROMFIELD (GN) VS POOGANDRAN NAIDOO AND DENVER MARIMUTHU (KZN) 3 1 VELLY DIAMOND AND XABIA BROMFIELD (GN)
11 Oct 19:30:00 12 SHANE GOLIATH AND SHELDON JACOBS (SG) VS MARIUS LEWIS AND WAYNE DAVIDS (SDB) 0 3 MARIUS LEWIS AND WAYNE DAVIDS (SDB)
11 Oct 19:30:00 13 CHRISTOPHER DE JAGER AND TLALE PITSO (NWP) VS RALTON JONGBLOED AND KIRK ORANGE (WP) 1 3 RALTON JONGBLOED AND KIRK ORANGE (WP)
11 Oct 19:30:00 14 DENROY VAN DIEMAN AND ANTHONY DE VILLIERS (WC) VS THEO PIETERSE AND MORNE TRUTER (OVB) 1 3 THEO PIETERSE AND MORNE TRUTER (OVB)
11 Oct 19:30:00 15 EBRAHIM MOHAMMED AND ADEEL UMAIR (SG) VS CHRIS VILJOEN AND GERRIT VENTER (GN) 1 3 CHRIS VILJOEN AND GERRIT VENTER (GN)
11 Oct 19:30:00 16 ZIAD KHAN AND MOHAMED SAHIB (CG) VS RYAN GILLFELLOW AND ABDURAGMAAN WILLIAMS (IKP) 1 3 RYAN GILLFELLOW AND ABDURAGMAAN WILLIAMS (IKP)
11 Oct 19:30:00 17 ENVER MARTIN AND WINSTON MILLER (SG) VS BUNTU RUNGQU AND DARREN BARNARD (EC) 0 3 BUNTU RUNGQU AND DARREN BARNARD (EC)
11 Oct 19:30:00 18 MARIO NAUDE AND HENRI KWAK (GN) VS GARTH BASSON (BOL) AND JOSEPH MTSWENI (CBOL) 3 0 MARIO NAUDE AND HENRI KWAK (GN)
11 Oct 19:30:00 19 ELLIAS MANYANE AND THABANG MAKHUBEDU (GN) VS KIEYAAM GERTSON AND NIJAAZ ISAACS (WC) 3 1 ELLIAS MANYANE AND THABANG MAKHUBEDU (GN)
11 Oct 19:30:00 20 JAMEL JACOBS AND WESLEY CUPIDO (IKP) VS ANLER VISAGIE AND RODERICK PEDRO (WCR) 3 2 JAMEL JACOBS AND WESLEY CUPIDO (IKP)
11 Oct 19:30:00 21 JACO BREYTENBACH AND RUDI DU PLESSIS (GN) VS ASLAM DEVAJEE AND MARCO WILLIAMS (WP) 0 3 ASLAM DEVAJEE AND MARCO WILLIAMS (WP)
11 Oct 19:30:00 22 ZAIN SAMUELS AND ALTON ABRAHAMS (IKP) VS TIMOTHY NOBLE AND DUNCAN RHEEDER (EC) 3 0 ZAIN SAMUELS AND ALTON ABRAHAMS (IKP)
11 Oct 19:30:00 23 RENALDO JOSEPH AND KEVIN MARTIN (IKP) VS JAQUE CELLIERS AND JACOBUS JANKOWITZ (NWP) 3 2 RENALDO JOSEPH AND KEVIN MARTIN (IKP)
11 Oct 19:30:00 24 NATANIAN DANIELS AND SHARIEF ISAACS (WP) VS EBEN SHEPERD AND SHABIER SAMUELS (OVB) 3 2 NATANIAN DANIELS AND SHARIEF ISAACS (WP)
11 Oct 19:30:00 25 SELVIN MOODLEY AND DHEVAN MOODLEY (KZN) VS CHRISTOPHER MAASDORP AND RAYDEN HILL (BOL) 3 1 SELVIN MOODLEY AND DHEVAN MOODLEY (KZN)
11 Oct 19:30:00 26 RYAN KISTEN AND TRAVIS LOW (EG) VS RUAN NAUDE AND BRENDAN GROBBELAAR (EG) 1 3 RUAN NAUDE AND BRENDAN GROBBELAAR (EG)
11 Oct 19:30:00 27 MARIUS DE BEER AND ESHAIVAN GOVENDER (EG) VS GRANT SCHIKKER AND TYRON GOLIATH (WC) 1 3 GRANT SCHIKKER AND TYRON GOLIATH (WC)
11 Oct 19:30:00 28 DEON DANIELS AND SHUKRI ISAACS (WP) VS DALE JEFTHA AND DEVON HAASBROEK (WG) 3 0 DEON DANIELS AND SHUKRI ISAACS (WP)
11 Oct 19:30:00 29 TOGIED STUURMAN AND YAZEED SALIE (WC) VS THABO MAHLANGU AND KHUTSO MOTHIBA (GN) 3 1 TOGIED STUURMAN AND YAZEED SALIE (WC)
11 Oct 19:30:00 30 HENDRIK ROBBESON AND MUNIER CASSIM (GN) VS RICHARDO WHITTAKER AND AUSTIN JACOBS (WC) 3 0 HENDRIK ROBBESON AND MUNIER CASSIM (GN)
11 Oct 19:30:00 31 DEAN BYLEVELD AND CHRIS SNYMAN (CBOL) VS EMMANUEL MARRIDAY AND FAIZEL ALLIE (SG) 3 0 DEAN BYLEVELD AND CHRIS SNYMAN (CBOL)
11 Oct 19:30:00 32 REEVEK RAMLALL AND YADESH MAHARAJ (KZN) VS LEBOHANG MASEKO AND KAGISO MENYATSO (NWP) 1 3 LEBOHANG MASEKO AND KAGISO MENYATSO (NWP)

128 (96)

Best of 5
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
11 Oct 16:30:00 1 LENYUKTHA CHETTY AND LLEWELLYN SEDWICK (WC) VS LOGAN GROELAAR AND LOURENS ROODTMAN (NWP) 2 3 LOGAN GROELAAR AND LOURENS ROODTMAN (NWP)
11 Oct 16:30:00 2 WARREN STEVENS AND BERNARD WOODS (WG) VS CRAIG CURTIS AND JACQUES MULLER (GN) 3 1 WARREN STEVENS AND BERNARD WOODS (WG)
11 Oct 16:30:00 3 HARRY MARTIN AND ADEN JOSEPH (BOL) VS WILLIE ADRIAANSE AND MARK ADRIAANSE (SG) 0 3 WILLIE ADRIAANSE AND MARK ADRIAANSE (SG)
11 Oct 16:30:00 4 SYLVESTER JACOBS AND KOBUS DELPORT (NWP) VS GIDEON JOOSTE AND CHRISTO VENTER (WG) 3 0 SYLVESTER JACOBS AND KOBUS DELPORT (NWP)
11 Oct 16:30:00 5 ABRAM NDABA AND SFISO RADEBE (SG) VS ROBBIE GRACE AND MOURITS MULLER (GN) 0 3 ROBBIE GRACE AND MOURITS MULLER (GN)
11 Oct 16:30:00 6 RISHI ROOPNARIAN AND SALIM MOHAMMED (SG) VS ANDRE VAN VUUREN AND SEAN YUILL (WCR) 3 0 RISHI ROOPNARIAN AND SALIM MOHAMMED (SG)
11 Oct 16:30:00 7 CLAUD VAN RENSBURG AND EMIEL SWARTBOOI (EC) VS JUSTIN LEVY AND JAMES MACHAI (WG) 3 2 CLAUD VAN RENSBURG AND EMIEL SWARTBOOI (EC)
11 Oct 16:30:00 8 OSCAR ANTHONY AND EBRAHIEM BAADJIES (WC) VS DAVID AFRIKA AND LAWRENZO WILLIAMS (OVB) 2 3 DAVID AFRIKA AND LAWRENZO WILLIAMS (OVB)
11 Oct 16:30:00 9 WILLEM ODENDAAL AND KOOS KUMALO (SDB) VS RAYMOND BEKKER AND YUSUF VAN WYK (WP) 1 3 RAYMOND BEKKER AND YUSUF VAN WYK (WP)
11 Oct 16:30:00 10 MICHAEL PHILLIPS AND WHITEY TAYLOR (EG) VS NIRO RAMCHARITHER AND BERNARD HUGHES (NWP) 3 2 MICHAEL PHILLIPS AND WHITEY TAYLOR (EG)
11 Oct 16:30:00 11 VELLY DIAMOND AND XABIA BROMFIELD (GN) VS MARKUS VENTER AND VICTOR DEVENISH (SDB) 3 1 VELLY DIAMOND AND XABIA BROMFIELD (GN)
11 Oct 16:30:00 12 SHANE GOLIATH AND SHELDON JACOBS (SG) VS PIETER VAN GREUNEN AND KAGISHO LEEUW (NWP) 3 0 SHANE GOLIATH AND SHELDON JACOBS (SG)
11 Oct 16:30:00 13 CHRISTOPHER DE JAGER AND TLALE PITSO (NWP) VS NELEDRAN NAIDOO AND GERALD POONSAMY (KZN) 3 1 CHRISTOPHER DE JAGER AND TLALE PITSO (NWP)
11 Oct 16:30:00 14 DENROY VAN DIEMAN AND ANTHONY DE VILLIERS (WC) VS LEEROY MARKGRAFF AND STEVEN DE SOUZA (CG) 3 0 DENROY VAN DIEMAN AND ANTHONY DE VILLIERS (WC)
11 Oct 16:30:00 15 KUBENDREN GOVENDER AND KEEGAN REDDY (KZN) VS EBRAHIM MOHAMMED AND ADEEL UMAIR (SG) 2 3 EBRAHIM MOHAMMED AND ADEEL UMAIR (SG)
11 Oct 16:30:00 16 LOUIS TEXTERIA AND JONATHAN KRIEL (WC) VS ZIAD KHAN AND MOHAMED SAHIB (CG) 1 3 ZIAD KHAN AND MOHAMED SAHIB (CG)
11 Oct 16:30:00 17 PIKKIE PASSANO AND ALLAN DE VILLIERS (EG) VS ENVER MARTIN AND WINSTON MILLER (SG) 2 3 ENVER MARTIN AND WINSTON MILLER (SG)
11 Oct 16:30:00 18 NELSON GOVINDSAMY AND SAMANTHA GOVENDER (KZN) VS MARIO NAUDE AND HENRI KWAK (GN) 0 3 MARIO NAUDE AND HENRI KWAK (GN)
11 Oct 16:30:00 19 NICOL LERM AND JACQUES FRICK (WP) VS ELLIAS MANYANE AND THABANG MAKHUBEDU (GN) 0 3 ELLIAS MANYANE AND THABANG MAKHUBEDU (GN)
11 Oct 16:30:00 20 JAMEL JACOBS AND WESLEY CUPIDO (IKP) VS SUGAN NAIDOO AND DENZIL MOODLEY (KZN) 3 0 JAMEL JACOBS AND WESLEY CUPIDO (IKP)
11 Oct 16:30:00 21 JACO BREYTENBACH AND RUDI DU PLESSIS (GN) VS MICHAEL BASSON AND KUMARIN MOODLEY (EC) 3 0 JACO BREYTENBACH AND RUDI DU PLESSIS (GN)
11 Oct 16:30:00 22 CHRIS SWANEPOEL AND KAREL ALBERTS (OVB) VS ZAIN SAMUELS AND ALTON ABRAHAMS (IKP) 2 3 ZAIN SAMUELS AND ALTON ABRAHAMS (IKP)
11 Oct 16:30:00 23 STEPHAN STEENEKAMP AND EDWARD KHUMALO (SDB) VS RENALDO JOSEPH AND KEVIN MARTIN (IKP) 1 3 RENALDO JOSEPH AND KEVIN MARTIN (IKP)
11 Oct 16:30:00 24 JONATHAN MYBURGH AND CONRAD LIEBENBERG (EG) VS NATANIAN DANIELS AND SHARIEF ISAACS (WP) 0 3 NATANIAN DANIELS AND SHARIEF ISAACS (WP)
11 Oct 16:30:00 25 PIETER RUITERS AND JURIE OOSTHUIZEN (WCR) VS SELVIN MOODLEY AND DHEVAN MOODLEY (KZN) 1 3 SELVIN MOODLEY AND DHEVAN MOODLEY (KZN)
11 Oct 16:30:00 26 RYAN KISTEN AND TRAVIS LOW (EG) VS JOHAN VAN TONDER AND WALTER HOW (OVB) 3 1 RYAN KISTEN AND TRAVIS LOW (EG)
11 Oct 16:30:00 27 MANDLA MEMA AND SHANE LAI WING (EC) VS MARIUS DE BEER AND ESHAIVAN GOVENDER (EG) 2 3 MARIUS DE BEER AND ESHAIVAN GOVENDER (EG)
11 Oct 16:30:00 28 LEON DE LILLE AND AUBREY JOHNS (WP) VS DEON DANIELS AND SHUKRI ISAACS (WP) 0 3 DEON DANIELS AND SHUKRI ISAACS (WP)
11 Oct 16:30:00 29 JASON JACKSON AND SHAHEED VAN BLERCK (WP) VS TOGIED STUURMAN AND YAZEED SALIE (WC) 1 3 TOGIED STUURMAN AND YAZEED SALIE (WC)
11 Oct 16:30:00 30 RAVI KISTENSAMY AND AJEEV DURGAPURSAT (KZN) VS HENDRIK ROBBESON AND MUNIER CASSIM (GN) 1 3 HENDRIK ROBBESON AND MUNIER CASSIM (GN)
11 Oct 16:30:00 31 DEAN BYLEVELD AND CHRIS SNYMAN (CBOL) VS PIERRE PROLLIUS AND MICHAEL MOLLER (EG) 3 1 DEAN BYLEVELD AND CHRIS SNYMAN (CBOL)
11 Oct 16:30:00 32 CECIL STEPHENS AND JERMAIN CAROLUS (SG) VS REEVEK RAMLALL AND YADESH MAHARAJ (KZN) 1 3 REEVEK RAMLALL AND YADESH MAHARAJ (KZN)
11 Oct 18:00:00 1 SOLLY MATEBULA AND BOSCO MANAKANA (GN) VS TREVOR WHITTLE AND JAVED HOOSEN (EG) 3 0 SOLLY MATEBULA AND BOSCO MANAKANA (GN)
11 Oct 18:00:00 2 SHAUN VAN RENSBURG AND STEPHAN BARNARD (EC) VS VINCHANZO BARNARDO AND LUKE DEYCE (BOL) 0 3 VINCHANZO BARNARDO AND LUKE DEYCE (BOL)
11 Oct 18:00:00 3 MORNE THERON AND OTTO LANGE (WG) VS SHAUN CHETTY AND MEGAN GOVENDER (KZN) 3 2 MORNE THERON AND OTTO LANGE (WG)
11 Oct 18:00:00 4 RIAZ IBRAHIM AND ZAIN KHAN (KZN) VS FRANKLIN BANTOM AND PAUL VENTER (OVB) 0 3 FRANKLIN BANTOM AND PAUL VENTER (OVB)
11 Oct 18:00:00 5 LESTER BENJAMIN AND SHADLEY MURRAY (IKP) VS YAZEED TOFFAR AND NAZEEM ALBERTUS (WP) 3 1 LESTER BENJAMIN AND SHADLEY MURRAY (IKP)
11 Oct 18:00:00 6 HENRY KRUGER AND HENNING BUITENDAG (SDB) VS PIETER RADEMEYER AND SUNDRES COOPOO (EC) 3 2 HENRY KRUGER AND HENNING BUITENDAG (SDB)
11 Oct 18:00:00 7 CHRISTO SIMONS AND CHASARAE SMUTS (OVB) VS ARNOLD OLIVIER AND DEWALD DIXON (WCR) 0 3 ARNOLD OLIVIER AND DEWALD DIXON (WCR)
11 Oct 18:00:00 8 ELCANO BAILEY AND FAIZEL LINKS (WP) VS RIYAAD DAVIDS AND RUSHIN BOWERS (WC) 3 1 ELCANO BAILEY AND FAIZEL LINKS (WP)
11 Oct 18:00:00 9 PRIVENSHEN MOODLEY AND DARSHEN PILLAY (SG) VS PIETER DU TOIT AND LUCAS VENTER (EG) 0 3 PIETER DU TOIT AND LUCAS VENTER (EG)
11 Oct 18:00:00 10 TSHEPO LEOHLA AND ZAID KARA (SG) VS MOHAMMED SEEDAT AND KYLE SMIT (SG) 3 2 TSHEPO LEOHLA AND ZAID KARA (SG)
11 Oct 18:00:00 11 NALESH MOODLEY AND AIDEN DEAN KELLY (SG) VS POOGANDRAN NAIDOO AND DENVER MARIMUTHU (KZN) 1 3 POOGANDRAN NAIDOO AND DENVER MARIMUTHU (KZN)
11 Oct 18:00:00 12 MARIUS LEWIS AND WAYNE DAVIDS (SDB) VS MABUTI MBOTYEN AND ANDILE NKOHLE (SG) 3 1 MARIUS LEWIS AND WAYNE DAVIDS (SDB)
11 Oct 18:00:00 13 DENVER MOODLEY AND GAVIN SONNEKUS (EC) VS RALTON JONGBLOED AND KIRK ORANGE (WP) 2 3 RALTON JONGBLOED AND KIRK ORANGE (WP)
11 Oct 18:00:00 14 CARLO NOBLE AND SHERWIN DRAAI (KZN) VS THEO PIETERSE AND MORNE TRUTER (OVB) 2 3 THEO PIETERSE AND MORNE TRUTER (OVB)
11 Oct 18:00:00 15 CHRIS VILJOEN AND GERRIT VENTER (GN) VS NAZEEM WASSUNG AND SHAHEEM ROSSIER (WP) 3 2 CHRIS VILJOEN AND GERRIT VENTER (GN)
11 Oct 18:00:00 16 MICHAEL APLOON AN ROMEO VAN ROOY (WC) VS RYAN GILLFELLOW AND ABDURAGMAAN WILLIAMS (IKP) 1 3 RYAN GILLFELLOW AND ABDURAGMAAN WILLIAMS (IKP)
11 Oct 18:00:00 17 EUGENE MOTLHAPING (NWP) AND ELIAS NOMAKHAYI (OVB) VS BUNTU RUNGQU AND DARREN BARNARD (EC) 0 3 BUNTU RUNGQU AND DARREN BARNARD (EC)
11 Oct 18:00:00 18 AZIM HOOSEN AND SELO DICK (CG) VS GARTH BASSON (BOL) AND JOSEPH MTSWENI (CBOL) 1 3 GARTH BASSON (BOL) AND JOSEPH MTSWENI (CBOL)
11 Oct 18:00:00 19 KIEYAAM GERTSON AND NIJAAZ ISAACS (WC) VS DEANE RILEY AND JOHAN MOUTON (WG) 3 2 KIEYAAM GERTSON AND NIJAAZ ISAACS (WC)
11 Oct 18:00:00 20 ANLER VISAGIE AND RODERICK PEDRO (WCR) VS RIAAN BOTHMA AND WIMPIE ESTERHUYSEN (GN) 3 1 ANLER VISAGIE AND RODERICK PEDRO (WCR)
11 Oct 18:00:00 21 ASLAM DEVAJEE AND MARCO WILLIAMS (WP) VS NATHAN VAN VUUREN AND DANIEL WENN (BOL) 3 2 ASLAM DEVAJEE AND MARCO WILLIAMS (WP)
11 Oct 18:00:00 22 KUMAREN PATCHAI AND INDRAN GOVENDER (KZN) VS TIMOTHY NOBLE AND DUNCAN RHEEDER (EC) 1 3 TIMOTHY NOBLE AND DUNCAN RHEEDER (EC)
11 Oct 18:00:00 23 REINHARDT PRETORIUS AND BRENTON LADSON (NWP) VS JAQUE CELLIERS AND JACOBUS JANKOWITZ (NWP) 2 3 JAQUE CELLIERS AND JACOBUS JANKOWITZ (NWP)
11 Oct 18:00:00 24 EBEN SHEPERD AND SHABIER SAMUELS (OVB) VS LIONEL LANGEVELD AND FAGHRIE MOOSA (WP) 3 2 EBEN SHEPERD AND SHABIER SAMUELS (OVB)
11 Oct 18:00:00 25 CHRISTOPHER MAASDORP AND RAYDEN HILL (BOL) VS DAVID JOHNSTON AND BRANDON COETZEE (SDB) 3 0 CHRISTOPHER MAASDORP AND RAYDEN HILL (BOL)
11 Oct 18:00:00 26 CHESLYN PALM AND ROMEO ROSS (SG) VS RUAN NAUDE AND BRENDAN GROBBELAAR (EG) 0 3 RUAN NAUDE AND BRENDAN GROBBELAAR (EG)
11 Oct 18:00:00 27 GRANT SCHIKKER AND TYRON GOLIATH (WC) VS REINHARD VENTER AND TEWIS JOUBERT (GN) 3 0 GRANT SCHIKKER AND TYRON GOLIATH (WC)
11 Oct 18:00:00 28 DALE JEFTHA AND DEVON HAASBROEK (WG) VS LIONEL CHETTY AND UGEN PADAYACHEE (KZN) 3 2 DALE JEFTHA AND DEVON HAASBROEK (WG)
11 Oct 18:00:00 29 HOWARD SASSMAN AND SEDICK ADAMS (WC) VS THABO MAHLANGU AND KHUTSO MOTHIBA (GN) 1 3 THABO MAHLANGU AND KHUTSO MOTHIBA (GN)
11 Oct 18:00:00 30 IVAN NAIDOO AND YOGAN GOVENDER (KZN) VS RICHARDO WHITTAKER AND AUSTIN JACOBS (WC) 1 3 RICHARDO WHITTAKER AND AUSTIN JACOBS (WC)
11 Oct 18:00:00 31 EMMANUEL MARRIDAY AND FAIZEL ALLIE (SG) VS KEENAN BLOEMSTEIN AND FAWZIA ADRIAANSE (SG) 3 2 EMMANUEL MARRIDAY AND FAIZEL ALLIE (SG)
11 Oct 18:00:00 32 LEBOHANG MASEKO AND KAGISO MENYATSO (NWP) VS LESLIE MUNTINGH AND KYLE SARDIEN (EG) 3 2 LEBOHANG MASEKO AND KAGISO MENYATSO (NWP)

256 (192)

Best of 7
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
11 Oct 15:30:00 1 ABDULLAH GAMIELDIEN AND ASHLEY DANIELS (OVB) VS MARIUS DE BEER AND ESHAIVAN GOVENDER (EG) 1 4 MARIUS DE BEER AND ESHAIVAN GOVENDER (EG)
11 Oct 15:30:00 2 THAMSANQA JABAVU AND KETAN NYDOO (CG) VS DEON DANIELS AND SHUKRI ISAACS (WP) 2 4 DEON DANIELS AND SHUKRI ISAACS (WP)
11 Oct 15:30:00 3 TOGIED STUURMAN AND YAZEED SALIE (WC) VS MORNE DU TOIT AND NEVILLE DAVIDS (NWP) 4 0 TOGIED STUURMAN AND YAZEED SALIE (WC)
11 Oct 15:30:00 4 HENDRIK ROBBESON AND MUNIER CASSIM (GN) VS ZAINE KHAN AND ANDILE NKAMBULE (EG) 4 2 HENDRIK ROBBESON AND MUNIER CASSIM (GN)
11 Oct 15:30:00 5 PIERRE PROLLIUS AND MICHAEL MOLLER (EG) VS SEALAN NAIDOO AND RONALD PETERSEN (WC) 4 0 PIERRE PROLLIUS AND MICHAEL MOLLER (EG)
11 Oct 15:30:00 6 SHANE PELSER AND SHANE MYBURGH (WG) VS REEVEK RAMLALL AND YADESH MAHARAJ (KZN) 2 4 REEVEK RAMLALL AND YADESH MAHARAJ (KZN)
11 Oct 15:30:00 7 JANNIE AUGUSTYN AND MAGDA GERMESHUYS (SDB) VS TREVOR WHITTLE AND JAVED HOOSEN (EG) 1 4 TREVOR WHITTLE AND JAVED HOOSEN (EG)
11 Oct 15:30:00 8 VINCHANZO BARNARDO AND LUKE DEYCE (BOL) VS ANMARI DU TOIT AND HECTOR GERMESHUYS (SDB) 4 0 VINCHANZO BARNARDO AND LUKE DEYCE (BOL)
11 Oct 15:30:00 9 JOHAN VD WALT AND NUNO FERREIRA (EG) VS SHAUN CHETTY AND MEGAN GOVENDER (KZN) 3 4 SHAUN CHETTY AND MEGAN GOVENDER (KZN)
11 Oct 15:30:00 10 FRANKLIN BANTOM AND PAUL VENTER (OVB) VS ERICK CLOETE AND SHAFIEK PETERS (WC) 4 0 FRANKLIN BANTOM AND PAUL VENTER (OVB)
11 Oct 15:30:00 11 VERNON GRADIDGE AND HENRI KOTZE (WG) VS YAZEED TOFFAR AND NAZEEM ALBERTUS (WP) 0 4 YAZEED TOFFAR AND NAZEEM ALBERTUS (WP)
11 Oct 15:30:00 12 PIETER RADEMEYER AND SUNDRES COOPOO (EC) VS NIESHAM RAMBOROSA AND SALVINO GOVENDER (SG) 4 0 PIETER RADEMEYER AND SUNDRES COOPOO (EC)
11 Oct 15:30:00 13 WASEEM HANKEY AND SHANE VAN NIEKERK (WG) VS ARNOLD OLIVIER AND DEWALD DIXON (WCR) 3 4 ARNOLD OLIVIER AND DEWALD DIXON (WCR)
11 Oct 15:30:00 14 REGGIE V NIEKERK AND NATHAN WILLEMSE (CBOL) VS RIYAAD DAVIDS AND RUSHIN BOWERS (WC) 1 4 RIYAAD DAVIDS AND RUSHIN BOWERS (WC)
11 Oct 15:30:00 15 PIETER DU TOIT AND LUCAS VENTER (EG) VS LEON NAICKER AND GANSEN GOVENDER (KZN) 4 0 PIETER DU TOIT AND LUCAS VENTER (EG)
11 Oct 15:30:00 16 EMMANUAL AFRIKANER AND ELMAR DE VILLIERS (EC) VS MOHAMMED SEEDAT AND KYLE SMIT (SG) 1 4 MOHAMMED SEEDAT AND KYLE SMIT (SG)
11 Oct 15:30:00 17 CHESSWYN DE MONK AND ISMAIL MOOSA (EC) VS POOGANDRAN NAIDOO AND DENVER MARIMUTHU (KZN) 1 4 POOGANDRAN NAIDOO AND DENVER MARIMUTHU (KZN)
11 Oct 15:30:00 18 TUMI NYARELI AND LEE RAY ABURN (SDB) VS MABUTI MBOTYEN AND ANDILE NKOHLE (SG) 2 4 MABUTI MBOTYEN AND ANDILE NKOHLE (SG)
11 Oct 15:30:00 19 RALTON JONGBLOED AND KIRK ORANGE (WP) VS ANYA ROUX AND IRENE VD BERG (SDB) 4 1 RALTON JONGBLOED AND KIRK ORANGE (WP)
11 Oct 15:30:00 20 THEO PIETERSE AND MORNE TRUTER (OVB) VS ARNE BOSMAN AND JACO SWANEPOEL (WP) 4 1 THEO PIETERSE AND MORNE TRUTER (OVB)
11 Oct 15:30:00 21 NAZEEM WASSUNG AND SHAHEEM ROSSIER (WP) VS REECE ALLEN AND GERDA LOTTERING (EG) 4 1 NAZEEM WASSUNG AND SHAHEEM ROSSIER (WP)
11 Oct 15:30:00 22 PETER LUYT AND EUGENE ABDOL (CBOL) VS RYAN GILLFELLOW AND ABDURAGMAAN WILLIAMS (IKP) 3 4 RYAN GILLFELLOW AND ABDURAGMAAN WILLIAMS (IKP)
11 Oct 15:30:00 23 SHIVOLAN GOVENDER AND MEL VAN WYK (GN) VS BUNTU RUNGQU AND DARREN BARNARD (EC) 1 4 BUNTU RUNGQU AND DARREN BARNARD (EC)
11 Oct 15:30:00 24 GOPS REDDY AND ALROY SEAFIELD (GN) VS GARTH BASSON (BOL) AND JOSEPH MTSWENI (CBOL) 0 4 GARTH BASSON (BOL) AND JOSEPH MTSWENI (CBOL)
11 Oct 15:30:00 25 DEANE RILEY AND JOHAN MOUTON (WG) VS WILLIE PRINSLOO AND WERNER MARSHALL (SDB) 4 1 DEANE RILEY AND JOHAN MOUTON (WG)
11 Oct 15:30:00 26 MATTHEW GOENDER AND PATRICK HAWKINS (KZN) VS RIAAN BOTHMA AND WIMPIE ESTERHUYSEN (GN) 1 4 RIAAN BOTHMA AND WIMPIE ESTERHUYSEN (GN)
11 Oct 15:30:00 27 NATHAN VAN VUUREN AND DANIEL WENN (BOL) VS VAUGHAN RAMJEE AND MERCY LYNCH (SG) 4 2 NATHAN VAN VUUREN AND DANIEL WENN (BOL)
11 Oct 15:30:00 28 TIMOTHY NOBLE AND DUNCAN RHEEDER (EC) VS REGGIE JASPER AND RICHARD LE ROUX (OVB) 4 2 TIMOTHY NOBLE AND DUNCAN RHEEDER (EC)
11 Oct 15:30:00 29 JAQUE CELLIERS AND JACOBUS JANKOWITZ (NWP) VS LLEWELLYN APRIL AND LLEWELLYN KLEINSMIDT (WC) 4 2 JAQUE CELLIERS AND JACOBUS JANKOWITZ (NWP)
11 Oct 15:30:00 30 LIONEL LANGEVELD AND FAGHRIE MOOSA (WP) VS WESLEY BORNMAN AND JACQUET DU PLESSIS (GN) 4 0 LIONEL LANGEVELD AND FAGHRIE MOOSA (WP)
11 Oct 15:30:00 31 RUDY MEYER AND ZAINODEN ALLARD (WC) VS DAVID JOHNSTON AND BRANDON COETZEE (SDB) 2 4 DAVID JOHNSTON AND BRANDON COETZEE (SDB)
11 Oct 15:30:00 32 RUAN NAUDE AND BRENDAN GROBBELAAR (EG) VS REAGAN SKEFFERS AND ANESCO MALGAS (WCR) 4 1 RUAN NAUDE AND BRENDAN GROBBELAAR (EG)
11 Oct 15:30:00 33 REINHARD VENTER AND TEWIS JOUBERT (GN) VS NATAAN SMIT AND BRICE GEDULT (CBOL) 4 0 REINHARD VENTER AND TEWIS JOUBERT (GN)
11 Oct 15:30:00 34 LIONEL CHETTY AND UGEN PADAYACHEE (KZN) VS AJ ENGELBRECHT AND CHARL SMIT (EG) 4 3 LIONEL CHETTY AND UGEN PADAYACHEE (KZN)
11 Oct 15:30:00 35 HARDUS HOON AND LLEWELLYN SANDERS (GN) VS THABO MAHLANGU AND KHUTSO MOTHIBA (GN) 2 4 THABO MAHLANGU AND KHUTSO MOTHIBA (GN)
11 Oct 15:30:00 36 DAYA MOODLEY AND POOBALAN PARSIAH (KZN) VS RICHARDO WHITTAKER AND AUSTIN JACOBS (WC) 1 4 RICHARDO WHITTAKER AND AUSTIN JACOBS (WC)
11 Oct 15:30:00 37 KEENAN BLOEMSTEIN AND FAWZIA ADRIAANSE (SG) VS KABELO MAAKE AND NOELENE JV VUUREN (EG) 4 0 KEENAN BLOEMSTEIN AND FAWZIA ADRIAANSE (SG)
11 Oct 15:30:00 38 LESLIE MUNTINGH AND KYLE SARDIEN (EG) VS NITESH SEVUSUNKER AND CHAESARE MAISTRY (KZN) 4 2 LESLIE MUNTINGH AND KYLE SARDIEN (EG)