Welcome to
Pool South Africa
Pool Billiards South Africa

2017 SA Under 23 8-Ball Pool Championships - Doubles draw

Final

Best of 7
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
FINAL 11:00:00 15 SIVENATHI MTSI AND AYABONGA MGOBOZA (OVB) VS KEVIN MARTIN AND TAAHIR BUCKENJOHN (IKAPA) 3 4 KEVIN MARTIN AND TAAHIR BUCKENJOHN (IKAPA)

Semis

Best of 5
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
4 May 12:45:00 14 AMANDRE ERASMUS AND WIAN ERASMUS (GN) VS SIVENATHI MTSI AND AYABONGA MGOBOZA (OVB) 2 3 SIVENATHI MTSI AND AYABONGA MGOBOZA (OVB)
4 May 12:45:00 22 KAGISO MENYATSO AND SAREL ESTERHUIZEN (NWP) VS KEVIN MARTIN AND TAAHIR BUCKENJOHN (IKAPA) 1 3 KEVIN MARTIN AND TAAHIR BUCKENJOHN (IKAPA)

Quarters

Best of 5
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
QF-1 11:30:00 9 KEVIN HECHTER AND RUSSEL PITCHERS (NWP) VS AMANDRE ERASMUS AND WIAN ERASMUS (GN) 0 3 AMANDRE ERASMUS AND WIAN ERASMUS (GN)
QF-2 11:30:00 11 SIVENATHI MTSI AND AYABONGA MGOBOZA (OVB) VS MARTHINUS COETZEE AND DELON BREDENHAND (WP) 3 2 SIVENATHI MTSI AND AYABONGA MGOBOZA (OVB)
QF-3 11:30:00 13 RAWSHIN RILEY AND BRENDON WITBOOI (WC) VS KAGISO MENYATSO AND SAREL ESTERHUIZEN (NWP) 0 3 KAGISO MENYATSO AND SAREL ESTERHUIZEN (NWP)
QF-4 11:30:00 15 KEVIN MARTIN AND TAAHIR BUCKENJOHN (IKAPA) VS LOLLA VD MERWE AND DYLAN HECHTER (NWP) 3 1 KEVIN MARTIN AND TAAHIR BUCKENJOHN (IKAPA)

16

Best of 5
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
09:45:00 13 REDWAAN HENDRIEKS AND SEN STANNARD (KZN) VS KEVIN HECHTER AND RUSSEL PITCHERS (NWP) 2 3 KEVIN HECHTER AND RUSSEL PITCHERS (NWP)
09:45:00 14 ALRICK MCKIE AND AUSTIN JACOBS (WC) VS AMANDRE ERASMUS AND WIAN ERASMUS (GN) 2 3 AMANDRE ERASMUS AND WIAN ERASMUS (GN)
09:45:00 15 SIVENATHI MTSI AND AYABONGA MGOBOZA (OVB) VS MICHAEL DIX-PEEK AND DAVID SAUNDERS (SDB) 3 1 SIVENATHI MTSI AND AYABONGA MGOBOZA (OVB)
09:45:00 16 MARTHINUS COETZEE AND DELON BREDENHAND (WP) VS JAN BRINK LOMBARD AND DWAYNE DU PLESIS (GN) 3 0 MARTHINUS COETZEE AND DELON BREDENHAND (WP)
09:45:00 17 JESSICAN VAN ROOYEN AND DAWIE STOLZ (EG) VS RAWSHIN RILEY AND BRENDON WITBOOI (WC) 1 3 RAWSHIN RILEY AND BRENDON WITBOOI (WC)
09:45:00 18 KRIVASAN PILLAY AND JAADIN NOBIN (KZN) VS KAGISO MENYATSO AND SAREL ESTERHUIZEN (NWP) 2 3 KAGISO MENYATSO AND SAREL ESTERHUIZEN (NWP)
09:45:00 19 KEVIN MARTIN AND TAAHIR BUCKENJOHN (IKAPA) VS DARREN BARNARD AND JASON BANKS (EC) 3 2 KEVIN MARTIN AND TAAHIR BUCKENJOHN (IKAPA)
09:45:00 20 XOLISA NYANGA AND TSEPALANG LIOHLA (OVB) VS LOLLA VD MERWE AND DYLAN HECHTER (NWP) 2 3 LOLLA VD MERWE AND DYLAN HECHTER (NWP)

32

Best of 5
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
4 Oct 08:30:00 13 REDWAAN HENDRIEKS AND SEN STANNARD (KZN) VS JOHANN DU TOIT AND INNES VD MERWE (NWP) 3 0 REDWAAN HENDRIEKS AND SEN STANNARD (KZN)
4 Oct 08:30:00 14 KEVIN HECHTER AND RUSSEL PITCHERS (NWP) VS ASLAM DEVAJEE AND JADE OLIVER (WP) 3 0 KEVIN HECHTER AND RUSSEL PITCHERS (NWP)
4 Oct 08:30:00 15 ALRICK MCKIE AND AUSTIN JACOBS (WC) VS DYLAN DE BEER AND RIAAN FRITZ (WG) 3 1 ALRICK MCKIE AND AUSTIN JACOBS (WC)
4 Oct 08:30:00 16 AMANDRE ERASMUS AND WIAN ERASMUS (GN) VS PRESHEN CHETTY AND TIASHEN MOODLEY (KZN) 3 2 AMANDRE ERASMUS AND WIAN ERASMUS (GN)
4 Oct 08:30:00 17 SIVENATHI MTSI AND AYABONGA MGOBOZA (OVB) VS ABDUL MAALIK MAJIET AND SHAKIER GORDAN (IKAPA) 3 1 SIVENATHI MTSI AND AYABONGA MGOBOZA (OVB)
4 Oct 08:30:00 18 MICHAEL DIX-PEEK AND DAVID SAUNDERS (SDB) VS KEENAN GOUWS AND JEAN DU RAND (EC) 3 1 MICHAEL DIX-PEEK AND DAVID SAUNDERS (SDB)
4 Oct 08:30:00 19 NISHEIN SINGH AND LEVIN POONAN (KZN) VS MARTHINUS COETZEE AND DELON BREDENHAND (WP) 1 3 MARTHINUS COETZEE AND DELON BREDENHAND (WP)
4 Oct 08:30:00 20 JAN BRINK LOMBARD AND DWAYNE DU PLESIS (GN) VS XINGJIE LIN AND SHAAMIEL ISMAIL (WG) 3 1 JAN BRINK LOMBARD AND DWAYNE DU PLESIS (GN)
4 Oct 08:30:00 21 KEANU KIRSTEN AND JANENDRAN PILLAY (EC) VS JESSICAN VAN ROOYEN AND DAWIE STOLZ (EG) 2 3 JESSICAN VAN ROOYEN AND DAWIE STOLZ (EG)
4 Oct 08:30:00 22 RAWSHIN RILEY AND BRENDON WITBOOI (WC) VS GAINE WILISNAGH (WC) AND ANGELIQUE EVERSON (NWP) 3 0 RAWSHIN RILEY AND BRENDON WITBOOI (WC)
4 Oct 08:30:00 23 JEREMIAH CHINNATHUMBI AND SHOULIN SOOBRAMONEY (KZN) VS KRIVASAN PILLAY AND JAADIN NOBIN (KZN) 0 3 KRIVASAN PILLAY AND JAADIN NOBIN (KZN)
4 Oct 08:30:00 24 ALEXANDRE ZAPRYHGAEV AND SAMMY DICKS (GN) VS KAGISO MENYATSO AND SAREL ESTERHUIZEN (NWP) 0 3 KAGISO MENYATSO AND SAREL ESTERHUIZEN (NWP)
4 Oct 08:30:00 25 KEVIN MARTIN AND TAAHIR BUCKENJOHN (IKAPA) VS NANTES VERMEULEN AND THEO VAN ROOYEN (EG) 3 1 KEVIN MARTIN AND TAAHIR BUCKENJOHN (IKAPA)
4 Oct 08:30:00 26 DARREN BARNARD AND JASON BANKS (EC) VS ETIENNE SLIPPERS AND WIEHAHN STEYN (SDB) 3 2 DARREN BARNARD AND JASON BANKS (EC)
4 Oct 08:30:00 27 NORMAN BRIDGES AND BIANCA STERLEY (EG) VS XOLISA NYANGA AND TSEPALANG LIOHLA (OVB) 2 3 XOLISA NYANGA AND TSEPALANG LIOHLA (OVB)
4 Oct 08:30:00 28 LOLLA VD MERWE AND DYLAN HECHTER (NWP) VS BRANDON KISTENSAMY AND SAHIL ROOPLAL (KZN) 3 0 LOLLA VD MERWE AND DYLAN HECHTER (NWP)