Welcome to
Pool South Africa
Pool Billiards South Africa

2018 SA Ladies 8-Ball Pool Doubles

Final

Best of 7
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
FINAL 00:00:00 14 NICOLA ROSSOUW AND GERDA LOTTERING (EG) VS NICOLLE BOOYSEN AND MADELEIN OLIVIER (WC) 2 4 NICOLLE BOOYSEN AND MADELEIN OLIVIER (WC)

Semis

Best of 5
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
25 Apr 15:30:00 11 MONIQUE DANIELS AND ILHAAM RHODE (WP) VS NICOLA ROSSOUW AND GERDA LOTTERING (EG) 1 3 NICOLA ROSSOUW AND GERDA LOTTERING (EG)
25 Apr 15:30:00 23 NICOLLE BOOYSEN AND MADELEIN OLIVIER (WC) VS ANMARI KRUGER AND ANINA DU TOIT (SDB) 3 1 NICOLLE BOOYSEN AND MADELEIN OLIVIER (WC)

Quarters

Best of 5
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
43215 13:50:00 1 CIELIE VERMEULEN AND MICHELLE RABE (GN) VS MONIQUE DANIELS AND ILHAAM RHODE (WP) 2 3 MONIQUE DANIELS AND ILHAAM RHODE (WP)
43215 13:50:00 7 DEBIE VAN GRAAN AND ANYA ROUX (SDB) VS NICOLA ROSSOUW AND GERDA LOTTERING (EG) 0 3 NICOLA ROSSOUW AND GERDA LOTTERING (EG)
43215 13:50:00 9 DEONETTE JONKER AND JOY WILLENBERG (WP) VS NICOLLE BOOYSEN AND MADELEIN OLIVIER (WC) 1 3 NICOLLE BOOYSEN AND MADELEIN OLIVIER (WC)
43215 13:50:00 3 ANMARI KRUGER AND ANINA DU TOIT (SDB) VS MELANIE SINCLAIR AND KIRSTY ODENDAAL (SDB) 3 2 ANMARI KRUGER AND ANINA DU TOIT (SDB)

16

Best of 5
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
25 Apr 12:00:00 2 CIELIE VERMEULEN AND MICHELLE RABE (GN) VS CHANTEL JOUBERT AND SIMONE SCHOLTZ (GN) 3 0 CIELIE VERMEULEN AND MICHELLE RABE (GN)
25 Apr 12:00:00 4 MONIQUE DANIELS AND ILHAAM RHODE (WP) VS TASNEEM SOLOMONS AND NASHREEN ISMAIL (WC) 3 2 MONIQUE DANIELS AND ILHAAM RHODE (WP)
25 Apr 12:00:00 8 DEBIE VAN GRAAN AND ANYA ROUX (SDB) VS MIRANDA SACKS AND FLORENCE GUMBI (EG) 3 2 DEBIE VAN GRAAN AND ANYA ROUX (SDB)
25 Apr 12:00:00 10 MARISKA GERRITZEN AND TEDRA BESTER (GN) VS NICOLA ROSSOUW AND GERDA LOTTERING (EG) 0 3 NICOLA ROSSOUW AND GERDA LOTTERING (EG)
25 Apr 12:00:00 12 CHANTELLE PENNY AND ANTOINETTE LE ROUX (GN) VS DEONETTE JONKER AND JOY WILLENBERG (WP) 2 3 DEONETTE JONKER AND JOY WILLENBERG (WP)
25 Apr 12:00:00 13 NICOLLE BOOYSEN AND MADELEIN OLIVIER (WC) VS DANIELA SCHUDEL AND MADELENE STERLEY (WG) 3 1 NICOLLE BOOYSEN AND MADELEIN OLIVIER (WC)
25 Apr 12:00:00 15 DEBBIE VAN DER VYVER AND MARY-ANN FOWLER (WG) VS ANMARI KRUGER AND ANINA DU TOIT (SDB) 0 3 ANMARI KRUGER AND ANINA DU TOIT (SDB)
25 Apr 12:00:00 20 NICKY JOUBERT AND SONJA SPIES (EG) VS MELANIE SINCLAIR AND KIRSTY ODENDAAL (SDB) 0 3 MELANIE SINCLAIR AND KIRSTY ODENDAAL (SDB)

32

Best of 5
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
25 Apr 10:00:00 12 LEIGH VAN DER MERWE AND WALTRAUT BOTHMA (GN) VS CIELIE VERMEULEN AND MICHELLE RABE (GN) 2 3 CIELIE VERMEULEN AND MICHELLE RABE (GN)
25 Apr 10:00:00 13 BEATRICE MONYAKE AN ROSEMARY STOLTENKAMP (CG) VS MONIQUE DANIELS AND ILHAAM RHODE (WP) 1 3 MONIQUE DANIELS AND ILHAAM RHODE (WP)
25 Apr 10:00:00 14 ANNE MARIE GREYLING AND MARIE PAUL (MP) VS DEBIE VAN GRAAN AND ANYA ROUX (SDB) 1 3 DEBIE VAN GRAAN AND ANYA ROUX (SDB)
25 Apr 10:00:00 15 MARISKA GERRITZEN AND TEDRA BESTER (GN) VS MERCY LYNCH AND CARMELA BARNES (CG) 3 2 MARISKA GERRITZEN AND TEDRA BESTER (GN)
25 Apr 10:00:00 16 CHANTELLE PENNY AND ANTOINETTE LE ROUX (GN) VS JULIANA ROSSOUW AND BRENDA SCHEEPERS (EG) 3 1 CHANTELLE PENNY AND ANTOINETTE LE ROUX (GN)
25 Apr 10:00:00 17 NICOLLE BOOYSEN AND MADELEIN OLIVIER (WC) VS DEBBIE EUROPA AND NURAAN JEDAAR (WP) 3 2 NICOLLE BOOYSEN AND MADELEIN OLIVIER (WC)
25 Apr 10:00:00 18 JULIE BROWN AND ADINA SWANEPOEL (SAP) VS DEBBIE VAN DER VYVER AND MARY-ANN FOWLER (WG) 1 3 DEBBIE VAN DER VYVER AND MARY-ANN FOWLER (WG)
25 Apr 10:00:00 19 NICKY JOUBERT AND SONJA SPIES (EG) VS CAROLINE DE BEER AND CHRISHAINE DU PLESSIS (GN) 3 1 NICKY JOUBERT AND SONJA SPIES (EG)
25 Apr 10:00:00 20 CANDICE LEIGH HUTTON AND LYNETTE PATRICK (CG) VS CHANTEL JOUBERT AND SIMONE SCHOLTZ (GN) 0 3 CHANTEL JOUBERT AND SIMONE SCHOLTZ (GN)
25 Apr 10:00:00 21 TASNEEM SOLOMONS AND NASHREEN ISMAIL (WC) VS ELMARIE FURBY AND VIRGINIA FRANS (CBOL) 3 2 TASNEEM SOLOMONS AND NASHREEN ISMAIL (WC)
25 Apr 10:00:00 22 ASHLEIGH MANCER AND ANGELIQUE GRAHAM (EG) VS MIRANDA SACKS AND FLORENCE GUMBI (EG) 2 3 MIRANDA SACKS AND FLORENCE GUMBI (EG)
25 Apr 10:00:00 23 NICOLA ROSSOUW AND GERDA LOTTERING (EG) VS MI-LAY MOFFAT AND FAWZIA ADRIAANSE (CG) 3 1 NICOLA ROSSOUW AND GERDA LOTTERING (EG)
25 Apr 10:00:00 24 DEONETTE JONKER AND JOY WILLENBERG (WP) VS NATASHA ALYWARD (WC)AND SHANIEL HARRIS (CBOL) 3 2 DEONETTE JONKER AND JOY WILLENBERG (WP)
25 Apr 10:00:00 25 AMY-CLAIRE KING AND SIMONE DE VILLIERS (GN) VS DANIELA SCHUDEL AND MADELENE STERLEY (WG) 2 3 DANIELA SCHUDEL AND MADELENE STERLEY (WG)
25 Apr 10:00:00 26 ANMARI KRUGER AND ANINA DU TOIT (SDB) VS WANITA MARTIZ AND CHANTEL PIETERSE (GN) 3 1 ANMARI KRUGER AND ANINA DU TOIT (SDB)
25 Apr 10:00:00 27 ADRI VENTER AND RUDAYBA GARD (WG) VS MELANIE SINCLAIR AND KIRSTY ODENDAAL (SDB) 2 3 MELANIE SINCLAIR AND KIRSTY ODENDAAL (SDB)

64

Best of 5
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
25 Apr 08:30:00 1 LEIGH VAN DER MERWE AND WALTRAUT BOTHMA (GN) VS ALEXIA JULIUS AND GAIL CLOETE (WP) 3 1 LEIGH VAN DER MERWE AND WALTRAUT BOTHMA (GN)
25 Apr 08:30:00 2 LIESCHEN STANDER AND HELENI BELL (WG) VS BEATRICE MONYAKE AN ROSEMARY STOLTENKAMP (CG) 2 3 BEATRICE MONYAKE AN ROSEMARY STOLTENKAMP (CG)
25 Apr 08:30:00 3 ANNE MARIE GREYLING AND MARIE PAUL (MP) VS ELIZE ERASMUS AND ELIZABEETH WILLIAMS (EC) 3 1 ANNE MARIE GREYLING AND MARIE PAUL (MP)
25 Apr 08:30:00 4 MARISKA GERRITZEN AND TEDRA BESTER (GN) VS JACKIE HECHTER AND SHARON MOORE (NWP) 3 0 MARISKA GERRITZEN AND TEDRA BESTER (GN)
25 Apr 08:30:00 5 CHANTELLE PENNY AND ANTOINETTE LE ROUX (GN) VS CHANTELL BECKER AND LEE-ANN DU PIESANIE (EC) 3 0 CHANTELLE PENNY AND ANTOINETTE LE ROUX (GN)
25 Apr 08:30:00 7 NATASHA KHAN AND NAJUWA NOBLE (WP) VS NICOLLE BOOYSEN AND MADELEIN OLIVIER (WC) 1 3 NICOLLE BOOYSEN AND MADELEIN OLIVIER (WC)
25 Apr 08:30:00 8 JESSICA VAN ROOYEN AND JACKIE ELS (EG) VS JULIE BROWN AND ADINA SWANEPOEL (SAP) 2 3 JULIE BROWN AND ADINA SWANEPOEL (SAP)
25 Apr 08:30:00 9 BELINDA ELLIS AND CHRISTA LIZAMORE (GN) VS NICKY JOUBERT AND SONJA SPIES (EG) 2 3 NICKY JOUBERT AND SONJA SPIES (EG)
25 Apr 08:30:00 10 CANDICE LEIGH HUTTON AND LYNETTE PATRICK (CG) VS LEONIE CONRADIE AND ANNALISE MARNEWICK (NWP) 3 1 CANDICE LEIGH HUTTON AND LYNETTE PATRICK (CG)
25 Apr 08:30:00 11 TASNEEM SOLOMONS AND NASHREEN ISMAIL (WC) VS LIEZL POTGIETER AND MICHELLE RAS (EG) 3 0 TASNEEM SOLOMONS AND NASHREEN ISMAIL (WC)
25 Apr 08:30:00 12 ASHLEIGH MANCER AND ANGELIQUE GRAHAM (EG) VS JACQUELINE FOURIE ANDEULENE CRONJE (GN) 3 2 ASHLEIGH MANCER AND ANGELIQUE GRAHAM (EG)
25 Apr 08:30:00 13 NICOLA ROSSOUW AND GERDA LOTTERING (EG) VS NATALI ZEZIA AND SHAIYENE FRITZ (WP) 3 1 NICOLA ROSSOUW AND GERDA LOTTERING (EG)
25 Apr 08:30:00 14 NOELENE J AN VUUREN AND BIANCA STERLEY (EG) VS DEONETTE JONKER AND JOY WILLENBERG (WP) 2 3 DEONETTE JONKER AND JOY WILLENBERG (WP)
25 Apr 08:30:00 15 AMY-CLAIRE KING AND SIMONE DE VILLIERS (GN) VS LYNETTE VAN STRYP AND WILMA MATTHEE (GN) 3 1 AMY-CLAIRE KING AND SIMONE DE VILLIERS (GN)
25 Apr 08:30:00 16 ANMARI KRUGER AND ANINA DU TOIT (SDB) VS CASSANDRA DE WAAL AND CARIN COETZEE (SDB) 3 0 ANMARI KRUGER AND ANINA DU TOIT (SDB)
25 Apr 08:30:00 17 BONITA BOSHOFF AND JACQUELINE BECKER (WG) VS ADRI VENTER AND RUDAYBA GARD (WG) 1 3 ADRI VENTER AND RUDAYBA GARD (WG)
25 Apr 08:30:00 18 CIELIE VERMEULEN AND MICHELLE RABE (GN) VS LYNN-MARI VD BERG AND AUDREY COETZEE (SDB) 3 0 CIELIE VERMEULEN AND MICHELLE RABE (GN)
25 Apr 08:30:00 19 MONIQUE DANIELS AND ILHAAM RHODE (WP) VS LAURETTE LE ROUX AND SHAUNE PRETORIUS (GN) 3 1 MONIQUE DANIELS AND ILHAAM RHODE (WP)
25 Apr 08:30:00 20 CINDY LOMBARD AND ANNELISE FERREIRA (EC) VS DEBIE VAN GRAAN AND ANYA ROUX (SDB) 1 3 DEBIE VAN GRAAN AND ANYA ROUX (SDB)
25 Apr 08:30:00 21 MERCY LYNCH AND CARMELA BARNES (CG) VS ILANA VERMAAK AND KAREN DELPORT (GN) 3 2 MERCY LYNCH AND CARMELA BARNES (CG)
25 Apr 08:30:00 22 JULIANA ROSSOUW AND BRENDA SCHEEPERS (EG) VS ABIGIL MATHEE AND BIANCA DE LANGE (EC) 3 1 JULIANA ROSSOUW AND BRENDA SCHEEPERS (EG)
25 Apr 08:30:00 23 LINDIE MARSHALL AND ANGELIQUE DOUBELL (EC) VS DEBBIE EUROPA AND NURAAN JEDAAR (WP) 1 3 DEBBIE EUROPA AND NURAAN JEDAAR (WP)
25 Apr 08:30:00 24 DEBBIE VAN DER VYVER AND MARY-ANN FOWLER (WG) VS LINDY VAN DER MERWE AND AMANDA BRIDGE (GN) 3 2 DEBBIE VAN DER VYVER AND MARY-ANN FOWLER (WG)
25 Apr 08:30:00 25 CAROLINE DE BEER AND CHRISHAINE DU PLESSIS (GN) VS LORINDA ELS AND SHARON THOLE (CBOL) 3 1 CAROLINE DE BEER AND CHRISHAINE DU PLESSIS (GN)
25 Apr 08:30:00 26 SOEMAYA DE VILLIERS AND YUSRAA ISMAIL (WP) VS CHANTEL JOUBERT AND SIMONE SCHOLTZ (GN) 0 3 CHANTEL JOUBERT AND SIMONE SCHOLTZ (GN)
25 Apr 08:30:00 27 MANDIE RAS AND ANNELINE V.D SCHYF (MP) VS ELMARIE FURBY AND VIRGINIA FRANS (CBOL) 2 3 ELMARIE FURBY AND VIRGINIA FRANS (CBOL)
25 Apr 08:30:00 28 MIRANDA SACKS AND FLORENCE GUMBI (EG) VS CHENE GRACE AND GINA LABUSCHAGNE (NWP) 3 0 MIRANDA SACKS AND FLORENCE GUMBI (EG)
25 Apr 08:30:00 29 MI-LAY MOFFAT AND FAWZIA ADRIAANSE (CG) VS MADELEINE DELPORT AND JESSICA VD MERWE (NWP) 3 0 MI-LAY MOFFAT AND FAWZIA ADRIAANSE (CG)
25 Apr 08:30:00 30 NATASHA ALYWARD (WC)AND SHANIEL HARRIS (CBOL) VS CHARLINDA SUELTZ AND MONICA KLEYNHANS (EG) 3 0 NATASHA ALYWARD (WC)AND SHANIEL HARRIS (CBOL)
25 Apr 08:30:00 31 JODY BASSED AND BRONITTA JEAVEN (CG) VS DANIELA SCHUDEL AND MADELENE STERLEY (WG) 2 3 DANIELA SCHUDEL AND MADELENE STERLEY (WG)
25 Apr 08:30:00 32 JESSICA KUBARILALL ANDN RONEL SCHEEPERS (SAP) VS WANITA MARTIZ AND CHANTEL PIETERSE (GN) 2 3 WANITA MARTIZ AND CHANTEL PIETERSE (GN)
25 Apr 08:30:00 33 JOREEN PIETERSE AND SELENE HAVENGA (OVB) VS MELANIE SINCLAIR AND KIRSTY ODENDAAL (SDB) 0 3 MELANIE SINCLAIR AND KIRSTY ODENDAAL (SDB)