Welcome to
Pool South Africa
Pool Billiards South Africa

2018 SA Masters SIngles Results

Final

Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
FINAL 13:30:00 21 ALAN BROUDE (EG) 4 VS GERT HIBBERT (WCR) 6

Semis

Best of 15
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
5 May 11:00:00 3 MARK WILSNACH (OVB) 9 VS ALAN BROUDE (EG) 4 4 8 ALAN BROUDE (EG) 4
5 May 11:00:00 9 GERT HIBBERT (WCR) 6 VS PIETER RADEMEYER (EC) 2 8 2 GERT HIBBERT (WCR) 6

Quarters

Best of 13
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
QF-1 17:00:00 2 RIAZ IBRAHIM (KZN) VS MARK WILSNACH (OVB) 9 6 7 MARK WILSNACH (OVB) 9
QF-2 17:00:00 5 VINCENT HALLIDAY (GN) VS ALAN BROUDE (EG) 4 3 7 ALAN BROUDE (EG) 4
QF-3 17:00:00 7 JOHN ELLIS (GN) 3 VS GERT HIBBERT (WCR) 6 3 7 GERT HIBBERT (WCR) 6
QF-4 17:00:00 10 SHAHEED BASODIEN (CW) VS PIETER RADEMEYER (EC) 2 5 7 PIETER RADEMEYER (EC) 2

16

Best of 11
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
16-1 14:45:00 8 ROBBIE GRACE (GN) 1 VS RIAZ IBRAHIM (KZN) 3 6 RIAZ IBRAHIM (KZN)
16-2 14:45:00 7 MARK WILSNACH (OVB) 9 VS ALAN COLLOP (OVB) 8 6 4 MARK WILSNACH (OVB) 9
16-3 14:45:00 6 VINCENT HALLIDAY (GN) VS TONY DU PREEZ (EC) 12 6 4 VINCENT HALLIDAY (GN)
16-4 14:45:00 5 EBRAHIM KROTZ (WP) 13 VS ALAN BROUDE (EG) 4 5 6 ALAN BROUDE (EG) 4
16-5 14:45:00 4 JOHN ELLIS (GN) 3 VS BRUCE CILLIERS (EG) 6 1 JOHN ELLIS (GN) 3
16-6 14:45:00 3 NEVILLE DAVIDS (NWP) VS GERT HIBBERT (WCR) 6 3 6 GERT HIBBERT (WCR) 6
16-7 14:45:00 2 DANIE SWART (CW) 7 VS SHAHEED BASODIEN (CW) 4 6 SHAHEED BASODIEN (CW)
16-8 14:45:00 1 FRANKIE LENDERS (CW) 15 VS PIETER RADEMEYER (EC) 2 1 6 PIETER RADEMEYER (EC) 2

32

Best of 9
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
4 May 13:00:00 1 ROBBIE GRACE (GN) 1 VS RASHID ABDOL (CG) 5 3 ROBBIE GRACE (GN) 1
4 May 13:00:00 2 RIAZ IBRAHIM (KZN) VS PIET COLYN (GN) 16 5 0 RIAZ IBRAHIM (KZN)
4 May 13:00:00 3 MARK WILSNACH (OVB) 9 VS MARK DE JAGER (WCR) 5 0 MARK WILSNACH (OVB) 9
4 May 13:00:00 4 GEORGE COKAYNE (GN) VS ALAN COLLOP (OVB) 8 2 5 ALAN COLLOP (OVB) 8
4 May 13:00:00 5 VINCENT HALLIDAY (GN) VS GERALD MCMASTER (WCR) 5 4 VINCENT HALLIDAY (GN)
4 May 13:00:00 6 HEIN VAN STADEN (MP) VS TONY DU PREEZ (EC) 12 4 5 TONY DU PREEZ (EC) 12
4 May 13:00:00 7 EBRAHIM KROTZ (WP) 13 VS RICARDO WHITTAKER (WC) 5 4 EBRAHIM KROTZ (WP) 13
4 May 13:00:00 8 CLAUDIUS COAKLEY (GN) VS ALAN BROUDE (EG) 4 2 5 ALAN BROUDE (EG) 4
4 May 13:00:00 9 JOHN ELLIS (GN) 3 VS BHEKI NGCOBO (GN) 5 4 JOHN ELLIS (GN) 3
4 May 13:00:00 10 BRUCE CILLIERS (EG) VS PATRICK SNYMAN (CG) 5 4 BRUCE CILLIERS (EG)
4 May 13:00:00 11 NEVILLE DAVIDS (NWP) VS VAUGHAN RICHARDS (OVB) 5 3 NEVILLE DAVIDS (NWP)
4 May 13:00:00 12 ALBERT OCTOBER (CW) VS GERT HIBBERT (WCR) 6 1 5 GERT HIBBERT (WCR) 6
4 May 13:00:00 13 DANIE SWART (CW) 7 VS SCHALK BURGER (OVB) 5 1 DANIE SWART (CW) 7
4 May 13:00:00 14 ANGELO SIKIOTIS (EG) VS SHAHEED BASODIEN (CW) 3 5 SHAHEED BASODIEN (CW)
4 May 13:00:00 15 FRANKIE LENDERS (CW) 15 VS RICARDO DE ANDRADE (EC) 5 0 FRANKIE LENDERS (CW) 15
4 May 13:00:00 16 OSCAR ANTHONY (WC) VS PIETER RADEMEYER (EC) 2 4 5 PIETER RADEMEYER (EC) 2

64

Best of 9
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
4 May 09:00:00 1 ROBBIE GRACE (GN) 1 VS JOHN MORGAN (OVB) 5 1 ROBBIE GRACE (GN) 1
4 May 09:00:00 2 RASHID ABDOL (CG) VS JOHAN VAN TONDER (OVB) 5 0 RASHID ABDOL (CG)
4 May 09:00:00 3 ELDO MARAIS (OVB) VS RIAZ IBRAHIM (KZN) 1 5 RIAZ IBRAHIM (KZN)
4 May 09:00:00 4 ANDRIES DU TOIT (SDB) VS PIET COLYN (GN) 16 1 5 PIET COLYN (GN) 16
4 May 09:00:00 5 MARK WILSNACH (OVB) 9 VS LEN VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN (GN) 5 0 MARK WILSNACH (OVB) 9
4 May 09:00:00 6 MARK DE JAGER (WCR) VS MIRANDA SACKS (EG) 5 1 MARK DE JAGER (WCR)
4 May 09:00:00 7 STEVEN LAMBERT (WCR) VS GEORGE COKAYNE (GN) 3 5 GEORGE COKAYNE (GN)
4 May 09:00:00 8 SELVIN MOODLEY (KZN) VS ALAN COLLOP (OVB) 8 2 5 ALAN COLLOP (OVB) 8
4 May 09:00:00 9 WAYNE ESAU (WCR) 5 VS VINCENT HALLIDAY (GN) 3 5 VINCENT HALLIDAY (GN)
4 May 09:00:00 10 GERALD MCMASTER (WCR) VS NICK STEYTLE (SDB) 5 0 GERALD MCMASTER (WCR)
4 May 09:00:00 11 YUSUF SYLVESTER (WC) VS HEIN VAN STADEN (MP) 4 5 HEIN VAN STADEN (MP)
4 May 09:00:00 12 ALLISTAIR JOYNER (OVB) VS TONY DU PREEZ (EC) 12 2 5 TONY DU PREEZ (EC) 12
4 May 09:00:00 13 EBRAHIM KROTZ (WP) 13 VS BALTUS PHEIFFER (CW) 5 0 EBRAHIM KROTZ (WP) 13
4 May 09:00:00 14 AVEROL BOOYSEN (EC) VS RICARDO WHITTAKER (WC) 3 5 RICARDO WHITTAKER (WC)
4 May 09:00:00 15 CLAUDIUS COAKLEY (GN) VS CHRIS VERMEULEN (SDB) 5 1 CLAUDIUS COAKLEY (GN)
4 May 09:00:00 16 JUAN VAN TONDER (EC) VS ALAN BROUDE (EG) 4 0 5 ALAN BROUDE (EG) 4
4 May 10:30:00 1 JOHN ELLIS (GN) 3 VS MERVIN MARTIN (CW) 5 1 JOHN ELLIS (GN) 3
4 May 10:30:00 2 STOFFEL KOCK (GN) VS BHEKI NGCOBO (GN) 1 5 BHEKI NGCOBO (GN)
4 May 10:30:00 3 BRUCE CILLIERS (EG) VS RONNIE SEPTEMBER (EC) 5 2 BRUCE CILLIERS (EG)
4 May 10:30:00 4 PATRICK SNYMAN (CG) VS YUSUF VAN WYK (WG) 14 5 2 PATRICK SNYMAN (CG)
4 May 10:30:00 5 HANNES OOSTHUIZEN (GN) 11 VS NEVILLE DAVIDS (NWP) 4 5 NEVILLE DAVIDS (NWP)
4 May 10:30:00 6 VAUGHAN RICHARDS (OVB) VS ZAINE KHAN (EG) 5 1 VAUGHAN RICHARDS (OVB)
4 May 10:30:00 7 ANDRE BIRKENSTOCK (GN) VS ALBERT OCTOBER (CW) 0 5 ALBERT OCTOBER (CW)
4 May 10:30:00 8 KEN PLENTY (SDB) VS GERT HIBBERT (WCR) 6 3 5 GERT HIBBERT (WCR) 6
4 May 10:30:00 9 DANIE SWART (CW) 7 VS JOHANNES HERADINE (BOL) 5 1 DANIE SWART (CW) 7
4 May 10:30:00 10 SCHALK BURGER (OVB) VS VINNIE MAHADEO (KZN) 5 3 SCHALK BURGER (OVB)
4 May 10:30:00 11 CEDERICK KANNEMEYER (WC) VS ANGELO SIKIOTIS (EG) 2 5 ANGELO SIKIOTIS (EG)
4 May 10:30:00 12 SHAHEED BASODIEN (CW) VS COLIN MANEVELD (OVB) 10 5 4 SHAHEED BASODIEN (CW)
4 May 10:30:00 13 FRANKIE LENDERS (CW) 15 VS KOBUS JANSEN (GN) 5 2 FRANKIE LENDERS (CW) 15
4 May 10:30:00 14 RICARDO DE ANDRADE (EC) VS COBUS VAN DER SCHYF (MP) 5 3 RICARDO DE ANDRADE (EC)
4 May 10:30:00 15 OSCAR ANTHONY (WC) VS MANNY DE SOUSA (WCR) 5 1 OSCAR ANTHONY (WC)
4 May 10:30:00 16 GERRIT FRANS (CBOL) VS PIETER RADEMEYER (EC) 2 2 5 PIETER RADEMEYER (EC) 2

128 (96)

Best of 7
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
3 May 18:00:00 1 COLIN NAIDOO (SAP) VS RASHID ABDOL (CG) 2 4 RASHID ABDOL (CG)
3 May 18:00:00 2 COLLIN CATO (MP) VS JOHN MORGAN (OVB) 0 4 JOHN MORGAN (OVB)
3 May 18:00:00 3 ANDRE ERASMUS (WG) VS ELDO MARAIS (OVB) 0 4 ELDO MARAIS (OVB)
3 May 18:00:00 4 PAUL EAGLETON (EC) VS JOHAN VAN TONDER (OVB) 0 4 JOHAN VAN TONDER (OVB)
3 May 18:00:00 5 GRAHAM ALLEN (EG) VS ANDRIES DU TOIT (SDB) 0 4 ANDRIES DU TOIT (SDB)
3 May 18:00:00 6 RIAZ IBRAHIM (KZN) VS RENIER HIGGINS (GN) 4 1 RIAZ IBRAHIM (KZN)
3 May 18:00:00 7 DEON VAN ZYL (EC) VS MARK DE JAGER (WCR) 1 4 MARK DE JAGER (WCR)
3 May 18:00:00 8 SIVA APERUMAL (SDB) VS LEN VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN (GN) 1 4 LEN VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN (GN)
3 May 18:00:00 9 MOSES HENRY GOVINDASAMI (SAP) VS STEVEN LAMBERT (WCR) 0 4 STEVEN LAMBERT (WCR)
3 May 18:00:00 10 ANDRE HOLDER (EG) VS MIRANDA SACKS (EG) 2 4 MIRANDA SACKS (EG)
3 May 18:00:00 11 IRWIN VAN STAVEL (CG) VS SELVIN MOODLEY (KZN) 2 4 SELVIN MOODLEY (KZN)
3 May 18:00:00 12 WILLEM LOGGENBERG (CBOL) VS GEORGE COKAYNE (GN) 0 4 GEORGE COKAYNE (GN)
3 May 18:00:00 13 MARCEL DE RIDDER (OVB) VS GERALD MCMASTER (WCR) 3 4 GERALD MCMASTER (WCR)
3 May 18:00:00 14 VINCENT HALLIDAY (GN) VS SEDICK ADAMS (WC) 4 2 VINCENT HALLIDAY (GN)
3 May 18:00:00 15 YUSUF SYLVESTER (WC) VS JAKES VAN ZEGEN (GN) 4 2 YUSUF SYLVESTER (WC)
3 May 18:00:00 16 FREDDY ERENS (CG) VS NICK STEYTLE (SDB) 1 4 NICK STEYTLE (SDB)
3 May 18:00:00 17 AUBREY JOHNS (WP) VS ALLISTAIR JOYNER (OVB) 1 4 ALLISTAIR JOYNER (OVB)
3 May 18:00:00 18 HEIN VAN STADEN (MP) VS IRVAN BASSON (EC) 4 3 HEIN VAN STADEN (MP)
3 May 18:00:00 19 PAUL VAN ZYL (NWP) VS AVEROL BOOYSEN (EC) 1 4 AVEROL BOOYSEN (EC)
3 May 18:00:00 20 BALTUS PHEIFFER (CW) VS ERROL PURSAN (KZN) 4 2 BALTUS PHEIFFER (CW)
3 May 18:00:00 21 FREDDIE VAN WYNGAARDT (BOL) VS CLAUDIUS COAKLEY (GN) 0 4 CLAUDIUS COAKLEY (GN)
3 May 18:00:00 22 RICARDO WHITTAKER (WC) VS WILLIAM HLAPALOSA (SDB) 4 1 RICARDO WHITTAKER (WC)
3 May 18:00:00 23 JUAN VAN TONDER (EC) VS JOHAN VAN NIEKERK (NWP) 4 0 JUAN VAN TONDER (EC)
3 May 18:00:00 24 CHRIS MONTGOMERY (NWP) VS CHRIS VERMEULEN (SDB) 2 4 CHRIS VERMEULEN (SDB)
3 May 19:30:00 1 MARK SNYDERS (WC) VS STOFFEL KOCK (GN) 2 4 STOFFEL KOCK (GN)
3 May 19:30:00 2 MERVIN MARTIN (CW) VS LEON HART (GN) 4 0 MERVIN MARTIN (CW)
3 May 19:30:00 3 MARCO BENDER (MP) VS BRUCE CILLIERS (EG) 1 4 BRUCE CILLIERS (EG)
3 May 19:30:00 4 LLEWELLYN JULIES (CW) VS BHEKI NGCOBO (GN) 2 4 BHEKI NGCOBO (GN)
3 May 19:30:00 5 PATRICK SNYMAN (CG) VS LEON JACOBS (MP) 4 0 PATRICK SNYMAN (CG)
3 May 19:30:00 6 DRIES VAN TONDER (EG) VS RONNIE SEPTEMBER (EC) 2 4 RONNIE SEPTEMBER (EC)
3 May 19:30:00 7 DANIE VAN DER NEST (EG) VS VAUGHAN RICHARDS (OVB) 0 4 VAUGHAN RICHARDS (OVB)
3 May 19:30:00 8 NEVILLE DAVIDS (NWP) VS ROY GOVENDER (KZN) 4 0 NEVILLE DAVIDS (NWP)
3 May 19:30:00 9 JAN JULIES (BOL) VS ANDRE BIRKENSTOCK (GN) 0 4 ANDRE BIRKENSTOCK (GN)
3 May 19:30:00 10 QUINTON LAWRENCE (WP) VS ZAINE KHAN (EG) 0 4 ZAINE KHAN (EG)
3 May 19:30:00 11 KEN PLENTY (SDB) VS MICHAEL PATERSON (WG) 4 1 KEN PLENTY (SDB)
3 May 19:30:00 12 ALBERT OCTOBER (CW) VS THEMBA MOILWA (SG) 4 3 ALBERT OCTOBER (CW)
3 May 19:30:00 13 MOOS WILLIAMS (BOL) VS SCHALK BURGER (OVB) 1 4 SCHALK BURGER (OVB)
3 May 19:30:00 14 VERNON MALLY (WC) VS JOHANNES HERADINE (BOL) 1 4 JOHANNES HERADINE (BOL)
3 May 19:30:00 15 CEDERICK KANNEMEYER (WC) VS GARY DU PLESSIS (CG) 4 1 CEDERICK KANNEMEYER (WC)
3 May 19:30:00 16 ZAIN KAHN (KZN) VS VINNIE MAHADEO (KZN) 2 4 VINNIE MAHADEO (KZN)
3 May 19:30:00 17 SHAHEED BASODIEN (CW) VS SIMON ARENDSE (WP) 4 1 SHAHEED BASODIEN (CW)
3 May 19:30:00 18 CHRISTOPHER ROGERSON (CG) VS ANGELO SIKIOTIS (EG) 1 4 ANGELO SIKIOTIS (EG)
3 May 19:30:00 19 RICARDO DE ANDRADE (EC) VS REGINALD JASPER (OVB) 4 0 RICARDO DE ANDRADE (EC)
3 May 19:30:00 20 KOBUS JANSEN (GN) VS ABBIE VISAGIE (GN) 4 1 KOBUS JANSEN (GN)
3 May 19:30:00 21 JOHN MACAULAY (SDB) VS OSCAR ANTHONY (WC) 1 4 OSCAR ANTHONY (WC)
3 May 19:30:00 22 COBUS VAN DER SCHYF (MP) VS TERRY DOUMAN (CW) 4 0 COBUS VAN DER SCHYF (MP)
3 May 19:30:00 23 GERRIT FRANS (CBOL) VS PIERRE WALTERS (WG) 4 3 GERRIT FRANS (CBOL)
3 May 19:30:00 24 MANNY DE SOUSA (WCR) VS LES DU PIESANIE (EC) 4 0 MANNY DE SOUSA (WCR)

256 (192)

Best of 7
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
3 May 15:00:00 1 MELVIN NEETHLING (CW) VS KEN PLENTY (SDB) 2 4 KEN PLENTY (SDB)
3 May 15:00:00 2 TERENCE CLAASEN (BOL) VS ALBERT OCTOBER (CW) 0 4 ALBERT OCTOBER (CW)
3 May 15:00:00 3 LOUIS VAN DEVENTER (GN) VS MOOS WILLIAMS (BOL) 3 4 MOOS WILLIAMS (BOL)
3 May 15:00:00 4 VERNON MALLY (WC) VS CHRISTOPHER SOLOMONS (CBOL) 4 2 VERNON MALLY (WC)
3 May 15:00:00 5 CEDERICK KANNEMEYER (WC) VS CRAIG CURTIS (GN) 4 0 CEDERICK KANNEMEYER (WC)
3 May 15:00:00 6 WOUTER PRETORIUS (CW) VS ZAIN KAHN (KZN) 0 4 ZAIN KAHN (KZN)
3 May 15:00:00 7 SHAHEED BASODIEN (CW) VS NIELEN PIENAAR (NWP) 4 1 SHAHEED BASODIEN (CW)
3 May 15:00:00 8 PIETER CLOETE (EG) VS CHRISTOPHER ROGERSON (CG) 0 3 CHRISTOPHER ROGERSON (CG)
3 May 15:00:00 9 RICARDO DE ANDRADE (EC) VS JOHANNES ESAU (CBOL) 4 2 RICARDO DE ANDRADE (EC)
3 May 15:00:00 10 KOBUS JANSEN (GN) VS BUKS SWANEPOEL (KZN) 4 1 KOBUS JANSEN (GN)
3 May 15:00:00 11 JOHN MACAULAY (SDB) VS CHARLES POOLMAN (SDB) 4 2 JOHN MACAULAY (SDB)
3 May 15:00:00 12 COBUS VAN DER SCHYF (MP) VS SHANE LAI WING (EC) 4 0 COBUS VAN DER SCHYF (MP)
3 May 15:00:00 13 ENZO FERNANDES (GN) VS GERRIT FRANS (CBOL) 3 4 GERRIT FRANS (CBOL)
3 May 15:00:00 14 MANNY DE SOUSA (WCR) VS WOUTER STEYN (WG) 4 2 MANNY DE SOUSA (WCR)
3 May 15:00:00 15 RASHID ABDOL (CG) VS RUSSEL FISHER (MP) 4 0 RASHID ABDOL (CG)
3 May 15:00:00 16 JOHN MORGAN (OVB) VS DANIE VAN ZYL (CW) 4 1 JOHN MORGAN (OVB)
3 May 15:00:00 17 WAYNE VAN DER SPUY (EC) VS ELDO MARAIS (OVB) 3 4 ELDO MARAIS (OVB)
3 May 15:00:00 18 LOUIS VAN NIEKERK (WG) VS JOHAN VAN TONDER (OVB) 1 4 JOHAN VAN TONDER (OVB)
3 May 15:00:00 19 ANDRIES DU TOIT (SDB) VS ATHOLL MANAS (BOL) 4 3 ANDRIES DU TOIT (SDB)
3 May 15:00:00 20 EDDY BREVIS (SDB) VS RENIER HIGGINS (GN) 1 4 RENIER HIGGINS (GN)
3 May 15:00:00 21 MARK DE JAGER (WCR) VS CALLIE BEIROWSKI (EG) 4 1 MARK DE JAGER (WCR)
3 May 15:00:00 22 CLIVE CAROLISSEN (CW) VS LEN VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN (GN) 1 4 LEN VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN (GN)
3 May 15:00:00 23 WALTER HOW (OVB) VS STEVEN LAMBERT (WCR) 0 4 STEVEN LAMBERT (WCR)
3 May 15:00:00 24 MIRANDA SACKS (EG) VS WENDELL FICK (CG) 4 1 MIRANDA SACKS (EG)
3 May 15:00:00 25 HARRY THERON (WG) VS SELVIN MOODLEY (KZN) 0 3 SELVIN MOODLEY (KZN)
3 May 15:00:00 26 GEORGE COKAYNE (GN) VS BENNIE EIMANN (GN) 4 2 GEORGE COKAYNE (GN)
3 May 15:00:00 27 GERALD MCMASTER (WCR) VS DANIE ROSSOUW (BOL) 4 0 GERALD MCMASTER (WCR)
3 May 15:00:00 28 PIET BARNARD (WG) VS SEDICK ADAMS (WC) 0 4 SEDICK ADAMS (WC)
3 May 15:00:00 29 JAKES VAN ZEGEN (GN) VS IGNATIIUS LEMMER (SDB) 4 2 JAKES VAN ZEGEN (GN)
3 May 15:00:00 30 NICK STEYTLE (SDB) VS GLEN WISEMAN (OVB) 3 0 NICK STEYTLE (SDB)
3 May 15:00:00 31 JACQUES MULLER (EC) VS ALLISTAIR JOYNER (OVB) 1 4 ALLISTAIR JOYNER (OVB)
3 May 16:30:00 1 IRVAN BASSON (EC) VS PIETER ALEXANDER (CBOL) 4 1 IRVAN BASSON (EC)
3 May 16:30:00 2 RICHARD LE ROUX (OVB) VS AVEROL BOOYSEN (EC) 1 4 AVEROL BOOYSEN (EC)
3 May 16:30:00 3 STAN MARSBERG (MP) VS ERROL PURSAN (KZN) 0 4 ERROL PURSAN (KZN)
3 May 16:30:00 4 ZAIN JAPPIE (WP) VS CLAUDIUS COAKLEY (GN) 1 4 CLAUDIUS COAKLEY (GN)
3 May 16:30:00 5 WILLIAM HLAPALOSA (SDB) VS SHANE WEBB (GN) 4 0 WILLIAM HLAPALOSA (SDB)
3 May 16:30:00 6 ANDRE BEYERS (SDB) VS JOHAN VAN NIEKERK (NWP) 0 4 JOHAN VAN NIEKERK (NWP)
3 May 16:30:00 7 HENK VERMEULEN (MP) VS CHRIS VERMEULEN (SDB) 1 4 CHRIS VERMEULEN (SDB)
3 May 16:30:00 8 STOFFEL KOCK (GN) VS EBRAHIEM BAATJIES (WC) 4 1 STOFFEL KOCK (GN)
3 May 16:30:00 9 LILIAN WALTERS (WG) VS LEON HART (GN) 0 4 LEON HART (GN)
3 May 16:30:00 10 BRUCE CILLIERS (EG) VS EDMUND LEWIS (BOL) 4 3 BRUCE CILLIERS (EG)
3 May 16:30:00 11 BHEKI NGCOBO (GN) VS ANDRE SWARTZ (SDB) 4 0 BHEKI NGCOBO (GN)
3 May 16:30:00 12 LEON JACOBS (MP) VS ROY SMITH (OVB) 4 0 LEON JACOBS (MP)
3 May 16:30:00 13 RONNIE SEPTEMBER (EC) VS GERT BRITZ (WG) 4 2 RONNIE SEPTEMBER (EC)
3 May 16:30:00 14 NAZEEM ACHMAT (WC) VS VAUGHAN RICHARDS (OVB) 1 4 VAUGHAN RICHARDS (OVB)
3 May 16:30:00 15 PAT PIETERSE (BOL) VS ROY GOVENDER (KZN) 0 4 ROY GOVENDER (KZN)
3 May 16:30:00 16 CLIFF BONTHUYS (NWP) VS ANDRE BIRKENSTOCK (GN) 1 4 ANDRE BIRKENSTOCK (GN)
3 May 16:30:00 17 ZAINE KHAN (EG) VS JAMIEL ADAMS (EC) 4 1 ZAINE KHAN (EG)
3 May 16:30:00 18 MICHAEL PATERSON (WG) VS HENNIE KOTZE (EG) 4 3 MICHAEL PATERSON (WG)
3 May 16:30:00 19 PIET MALAN (WG) VS THEMBA MOILWA (SG) 0 4 THEMBA MOILWA (SG)
3 May 16:30:00 20 SCHALK BURGER (OVB) VS BASIL KING (KZN) 4 2 SCHALK BURGER (OVB)
3 May 16:30:00 21 JOHANNES HERADINE (BOL) VS AUDREY COETZEE (SDB) 4 0 JOHANNES HERADINE (BOL)
3 May 16:30:00 22 JOHNNY MILLS (SDB) VS GARY DU PLESSIS (CG) 0 4 GARY DU PLESSIS (CG)
3 May 16:30:00 23 VINNIE MAHADEO (KZN) VS ALVIN SOLOMONS (CBOL) 4 2 VINNIE MAHADEO (KZN)
3 May 16:30:00 24 SIMON ARENDSE (WP) VS FRED WESSON (MP) 4 1 SIMON ARENDSE (WP)
3 May 16:30:00 25 JOHAN VAN GRAAN (SDB) VS ANGELO SIKIOTIS (EG) 2 4 ANGELO SIKIOTIS (EG)
3 May 16:30:00 26 ERIC LEVITSON (MP) VS REGINALD JASPER (OVB) 0 4 REGINALD JASPER (OVB)
3 May 16:30:00 27 NAZIER WILLIAMS (CW) VS ABBIE VISAGIE (GN) 3 4 ABBIE VISAGIE (GN)
3 May 16:30:00 28 OSCAR ANTHONY (WC) VS KOOS STEYN (CW) 4 1 OSCAR ANTHONY (WC)
3 May 16:30:00 29 GAVIN MYBURGH (EC) VS TERRY DOUMAN (CW) 2 4 TERRY DOUMAN (CW)
3 May 16:30:00 30 JACOBUS CELLIERS (SDB) VS PIERRE WALTERS (WG) 2 4 PIERRE WALTERS (WG)
3 May 16:30:00 31 LES DU PIESANIE (EC) VS ANDRE KEET (EC) 4 2 LES DU PIESANIE (EC)