Welcome to
Pool South Africa
Pool Billiards South Africa

2018 SA Opens 8-Ball Pool Championships Doubles draw

Final

Best of 7
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
FINAL 20:15:00 7 DAMIAN HUMAN - SHABIER SAMUELS (OVB) VS AFWAAN SAVILLE - YAZEED SALIE (WC) 4 2 DAMIAN HUMAN - SHABIER SAMUELS (OVB)

Semis

Best of 5
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
10 Oct 19:30:00 6 DAMIAN HUMAN - SHABIER SAMUELS (OVB) VS TYRONE GOLIATH - GRANT SCHIKKER (WC) 3 1 DAMIAN HUMAN - SHABIER SAMUELS (OVB)
10 Oct 19:30:00 12 VELLY DIAMOND - RUAAN BOTES (GN) VS AFWAAN SAVILLE - YAZEED SALIE (WC) 0 3 AFWAAN SAVILLE - YAZEED SALIE (WC)

Quarters

Best of 5
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
10ct 18:00:00 1 SHAHEEM ROSSIER - ERBRAHIM ARENDSE (WP) VS DAMIAN HUMAN - SHABIER SAMUELS (OVB) 2 3 DAMIAN HUMAN - SHABIER SAMUELS (OVB)
10ct 18:00:00 3 TYRONE GOLIATH - GRANT SCHIKKER (WC) VS BAUDINE MEYER - MARQUIN FILLIS (EC) 3 0 TYRONE GOLIATH - GRANT SCHIKKER (WC)
10ct 18:00:00 9 VELLY DIAMOND - RUAAN BOTES (GN) VS DEAN BYLEVELD - JOSEPH MTSWENI (CBOL) 3 1 VELLY DIAMOND - RUAAN BOTES (GN)
10ct 18:00:00 11 AFWAAN SAVILLE - YAZEED SALIE (WC) VS OSCAR SUMMERS - ZAINODIEN ALLARD (CBOL) 3 2 AFWAAN SAVILLE - YAZEED SALIE (WC)

16

Best of 5
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
16-1 16:30:00 1 SHAHEEM ROSSIER - ERBRAHIM ARENDSE (WP) VS MABUTI MBOTYENI - ANDILE NKOHLE (SG) 3 2 SHAHEEM ROSSIER - ERBRAHIM ARENDSE (WP)
16-2 16:30:00 3 DAMIAN HUMAN - SHABIER SAMUELS (OVB) VS TEWIS JOUBERT - ROBBIE GRACE (GN) 3 2 DAMIAN HUMAN - SHABIER SAMUELS (OVB)
16-3 16:30:00 5 TYRONE GOLIATH - GRANT SCHIKKER (WC) VS EDWARD KHUMALO - MICHAEL DIX-PEEK (SDB) 3 0 TYRONE GOLIATH - GRANT SCHIKKER (WC)
16-4 16:30:00 7 DENZIL FORTUIN - EMMANUEL AFRIKANER (EC) VS BAUDINE MEYER - MARQUIN FILLIS (EC) 1 3 BAUDINE MEYER - MARQUIN FILLIS (EC)
16-5 16:30:00 9 SIYABONGA MAQABASA - FERGUSON NICHOLLS (EC) VS VELLY DIAMOND - RUAAN BOTES (GN) 2 3 VELLY DIAMOND - RUAAN BOTES (GN)
16-6 16:30:00 11 DEAN BYLEVELD - JOSEPH MTSWENI (CBOL) VS JASON JACKSON - ASLAM DEVALEE (WP) 3 2 DEAN BYLEVELD - JOSEPH MTSWENI (CBOL)
16-7 16:30:00 10 AFWAAN SAVILLE - YAZEED SALIE (WC) VS STEPHAN STEENKAMP - WAYNE DAVIDS (SDB) 3 1 AFWAAN SAVILLE - YAZEED SALIE (WC)
16-8 16:30:00 4 OSCAR SUMMERS - ZAINODIEN ALLARD (CBOL) VS BRANDON COETZEE - DAVID JOHNSTON (SDB) 3 1 OSCAR SUMMERS - ZAINODIEN ALLARD (CBOL)

32

Best of 5
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
10 Oct 15:00:00 16 SHAHEEM ROSSIER - ERBRAHIM ARENDSE (WP) VS WINSTON DICK - RIDHAR OLIVER (WP) 3 1 SHAHEEM ROSSIER - ERBRAHIM ARENDSE (WP)
10 Oct 15:00:00 15 PIETER DU TOIT - LUCAS VENTER (EG) VS MABUTI MBOTYENI - ANDILE NKOHLE (SG) 2 3 MABUTI MBOTYENI - ANDILE NKOHLE (SG)
10 Oct 15:00:00 14 DAMIAN HUMAN - SHABIER SAMUELS (OVB) VS LESTER BENJAMIN - JASON JULIES (WP) 3 2 DAMIAN HUMAN - SHABIER SAMUELS (OVB)
10 Oct 15:00:00 13 CARLINGTON NYARELI - TSHEPO LETSABA (SDB) VS TEWIS JOUBERT - ROBBIE GRACE (GN) 0 3 TEWIS JOUBERT - ROBBIE GRACE (GN)
10 Oct 15:00:00 12 LOGAN GROBBELAAR - NEVILLE DAVIDS (NWP) VS TYRONE GOLIATH - GRANT SCHIKKER (WC) 1 3 TYRONE GOLIATH - GRANT SCHIKKER (WC)
10 Oct 15:00:00 11 EDWARD KHUMALO - MICHAEL DIX-PEEK (SDB) VS VINCHANZO BARNARDO - NATHAN VAN VUUREN (CBOL) 3 0 EDWARD KHUMALO - MICHAEL DIX-PEEK (SDB)
10 Oct 15:00:00 10 MARLON MANNEL - EARL GABRIELS (WC) VS DENZIL FORTUIN - EMMANUEL AFRIKANER (EC) 1 3 DENZIL FORTUIN - EMMANUEL AFRIKANER (EC)
10 Oct 15:00:00 9 YASEEM LINKS - IGSHAAN HIGGINS (IKP) VS BAUDINE MEYER - MARQUIN FILLIS (EC) 1 3 BAUDINE MEYER - MARQUIN FILLIS (EC)
10 Oct 15:00:00 8 RIAAN BOTHMA - PAUL BROWN (GN) VS SIYABONGA MAQABASA - FERGUSON NICHOLLS (EC) 2 3 SIYABONGA MAQABASA - FERGUSON NICHOLLS (EC)
10 Oct 15:00:00 7 IAN ENGELEBRECHT - TRAVIS LOW (EG) VS VELLY DIAMOND - RUAAN BOTES (GN) 1 3 VELLY DIAMOND - RUAAN BOTES (GN)
10 Oct 15:00:00 6 NAZEEM WASSUNG - MARCO WILLIAMS (WP) VS DEAN BYLEVELD - JOSEPH MTSWENI (CBOL) 0 3 DEAN BYLEVELD - JOSEPH MTSWENI (CBOL)
10 Oct 15:00:00 5 JASON JACKSON - ASLAM DEVALEE (WP) VS ASHLEY DANIELS - GRANT RUITERS (OVB) 3 2 JASON JACKSON - ASLAM DEVALEE (WP)
10 Oct 15:00:00 4 AFWAAN SAVILLE - YAZEED SALIE (WC) VS SHAKIER GORDON - GHALIEK SAVILLE (IKP) 3 0 AFWAAN SAVILLE - YAZEED SALIE (WC)
10 Oct 15:00:00 3 STEPHAN STEENKAMP - WAYNE DAVIDS (SDB) VS THABO MAHLANGU - THABANG MAKHUBEDU (GN) 3 2 STEPHAN STEENKAMP - WAYNE DAVIDS (SDB)
10 Oct 15:00:00 2 WESLEY BORMAN - JACQUES DU PLESSIS (GN) VS OSCAR SUMMERS - ZAINODIEN ALLARD (CBOL) 2 3 OSCAR SUMMERS - ZAINODIEN ALLARD (CBOL)
10 Oct 15:00:00 1 BRANDON COETZEE - DAVID JOHNSTON (SDB) VS KHUTSO MOTHIBA - BOSCO MANAKANA (GN) 3 2 BRANDON COETZEE - DAVID JOHNSTON (SDB)

64

Best of 5
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
10 Oct 13:30:00 1 AZIM HOOSEN - AIDEN JOSEPH (CG) VS SHAHEEM ROSSIER - ERBRAHIM ARENDSE (WP) 2 3 SHAHEEM ROSSIER - ERBRAHIM ARENDSE (WP)
10 Oct 13:30:00 2 GIDEON JOOSTE - ARMANDT BRITZ (WG) VS WINSTON DICK - RIDHAR OLIVER (WP) 1 3 WINSTON DICK - RIDHAR OLIVER (WP)
10 Oct 13:30:00 3 PIETER DU TOIT - LUCAS VENTER (EG) VS SELO DICK - VANTINO BIEGENAAR (CG) 3 2 PIETER DU TOIT - LUCAS VENTER (EG)
10 Oct 13:30:00 4 MARK JULIES - NASADEEN MEYER (OVB) VS MABUTI MBOTYENI - ANDILE NKOHLE (SG) 1 3 MABUTI MBOTYENI - ANDILE NKOHLE (SG)
10 Oct 13:30:00 5 DAMIAN HUMAN - SHABIER SAMUELS (OVB) VS FERSTENO HENDRICKS - JASON JACBOS (BOL) 3 1 DAMIAN HUMAN - SHABIER SAMUELS (OVB)
10 Oct 13:30:00 6 LESTER BENJAMIN - JASON JULIES (WP) VS CECIL STEPHENS - CARMELA BARNES (CG) 3 0 LESTER BENJAMIN - JASON JULIES (WP)
10 Oct 13:30:00 7 WYNAND BOSMAN - LEON BOUWER (MP) VS CARLINGTON NYARELI - TSHEPO LETSABA (SDB) 1 3 CARLINGTON NYARELI - TSHEPO LETSABA (SDB)
10 Oct 13:30:00 8 TEWIS JOUBERT - ROBBIE GRACE (GN) VS LIONEL LANGEVELD - HERMANN PISTORIUS (CBOL) 3 0 TEWIS JOUBERT - ROBBIE GRACE (GN)
10 Oct 13:30:00 9 ANDILE NKAMBULE - ARIAAN PASSANO (EG) VS LOGAN GROBBELAAR - NEVILLE DAVIDS (NWP) 1 3 LOGAN GROBBELAAR - NEVILLE DAVIDS (NWP)
10 Oct 13:30:00 10 TYRONE GOLIATH - GRANT SCHIKKER (WC) VS KERROW O'CONNELL - CONRAD LIEBENBERG (EG) 3 1 TYRONE GOLIATH - GRANT SCHIKKER (WC)
10 Oct 13:30:00 11 EDWARD KHUMALO - MICHAEL DIX-PEEK (SDB) VS PIERRE PROLLIUS - DEVON MILLIGAN (EG) 3 0 EDWARD KHUMALO - MICHAEL DIX-PEEK (SDB)
10 Oct 13:30:00 12 SHANE GOLIATH - VAUGHAN RAMJEE (CG) VS VINCHANZO BARNARDO - NATHAN VAN VUUREN (CBOL) 1 3 VINCHANZO BARNARDO - NATHAN VAN VUUREN (CBOL)
10 Oct 13:30:00 13 MARLON MANNEL - EARL GABRIELS (WC) VS PATRICK TOM - EUGENE MOTLHAPING (NWP) 3 1 MARLON MANNEL - EARL GABRIELS (WC)
10 Oct 13:30:00 14 BRENDAN GROBBELAAR - RUAN NAUDE (EG) VS DENZIL FORTUIN - EMMANUEL AFRIKANER (EC) 0 3 DENZIL FORTUIN - EMMANUEL AFRIKANER (EC)
10 Oct 13:30:00 15 YASEEM LINKS - IGSHAAN HIGGINS (IKP) VS BJORN VOLKWYN - MARK ADRIAANSE (CG) 3 0 YASEEM LINKS - IGSHAAN HIGGINS (IKP)
10 Oct 13:30:00 16 BAUDINE MEYER - MARQUIN FILLIS (EC) VS NASIEF ABRAHAMS - SHANE PLATO (IKP) 3 2 BAUDINE MEYER - MARQUIN FILLIS (EC)
10 Oct 13:30:00 17 RALTON JONGBLOED - DOMINIC BARNES (WP) VS RIAAN BOTHMA - PAUL BROWN (GN) 0 3 RIAAN BOTHMA - PAUL BROWN (GN)
10 Oct 13:30:00 18 FAIZEL LINKS - YUEN STOUT (WC) VS SIYABONGA MAQABASA - FERGUSON NICHOLLS (EC) 2 3 SIYABONGA MAQABASA - FERGUSON NICHOLLS (EC)
10 Oct 13:30:00 19 IAN ENGELEBRECHT - TRAVIS LOW (EG) VS PIETER RADEMEYER - SUNDRE COOPOO (EC) 3 1 IAN ENGELEBRECHT - TRAVIS LOW (EG)
10 Oct 13:30:00 20 MOOSA SHAIK - YACOOB SHAIK (WP) VS VELLY DIAMOND - RUAAN BOTES (GN) 2 3 VELLY DIAMOND - RUAAN BOTES (GN)
10 Oct 13:30:00 21 NAZEEM WASSUNG - MARCO WILLIAMS (WP) VS WILLIE ADRIAANSE - RASHID ABDOL (CG) 3 0 NAZEEM WASSUNG - MARCO WILLIAMS (WP)
10 Oct 13:30:00 22 DEAN BYLEVELD - JOSEPH MTSWENI (CBOL) VS ALLISTAIR JOYNER (WC) - NAZEEM ACHMAT (WC) 3 0 DEAN BYLEVELD - JOSEPH MTSWENI (CBOL)
10 Oct 13:30:00 23 LOUIS TEXIERA - QUINTON KRAMER (WC) VS JASON JACKSON - ASLAM DEVALEE (WP) 1 3 JASON JACKSON - ASLAM DEVALEE (WP)
10 Oct 13:30:00 24 ASHLEY DANIELS - GRANT RUITERS (OVB) VS SARVESHAN MOODLEY - DENVER MARIMUTHU (KZN) 3 2 ASHLEY DANIELS - GRANT RUITERS (OVB)
10 Oct 13:30:00 25 AFWAAN SAVILLE - YAZEED SALIE (WC) VS CASTELLO NAIDOO - JADIN NOBIN (SAP) 3 2 AFWAAN SAVILLE - YAZEED SALIE (WC)
10 Oct 13:30:00 26 SHAKIER GORDON - GHALIEK SAVILLE (IKP) VS ARON DONOHUE - ZAINE KHAN (EG) 3 1 SHAKIER GORDON - GHALIEK SAVILLE (IKP)
10 Oct 13:30:00 27 STEPHAN STEENKAMP - WAYNE DAVIDS (SDB) VS WILLIAM BOOYSEN - DAWOOD BOER (IKP) 3 1 STEPHAN STEENKAMP - WAYNE DAVIDS (SDB)
10 Oct 13:30:00 28 MICHAEL PHILLIPS - JUAN FOUCHE (EG) VS THABO MAHLANGU - THABANG MAKHUBEDU (GN) 1 3 THABO MAHLANGU - THABANG MAKHUBEDU (GN)
10 Oct 13:30:00 29 MOHAMMED SEEDAT - SALIM MOHAMMED (SG) VS WESLEY BORMAN - JACQUES DU PLESSIS (GN) 1 3 WESLEY BORMAN - JACQUES DU PLESSIS (GN)
10 Oct 13:30:00 30 OSCAR SUMMERS - ZAINODIEN ALLARD (CBOL) VS RYNO JACOBS - MONRAY PRETORIUS (BOL) 3 2 OSCAR SUMMERS - ZAINODIEN ALLARD (CBOL)
10 Oct 13:30:00 31 PETER LUYT - MORNE FOURIE (CBOL) VS BRANDON COETZEE - DAVID JOHNSTON (SDB) 1 3 BRANDON COETZEE - DAVID JOHNSTON (SDB)
10 Oct 13:30:00 32 HARRY MARTIN - PREDESH DEBIPERSADH (SAP) VS KHUTSO MOTHIBA - BOSCO MANAKANA (GN) 1 3 KHUTSO MOTHIBA - BOSCO MANAKANA (GN)

128 (96)

Best of 5
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
10 Oct 11:00:00 1 AZIM HOOSEN - AIDEN JOSEPH (CG) VS MILTON TSOKE - KOOS KUMALO (SDB) 3 0 AZIM HOOSEN - AIDEN JOSEPH (CG)
10 Oct 11:00:00 2 GIDEON JOOSTE - ARMANDT BRITZ (WG) VS DENZIL MOODLEY - SUGAN NAIDOO (KZN) 3 2 GIDEON JOOSTE - ARMANDT BRITZ (WG)
10 Oct 11:00:00 3 PIETER DU TOIT - LUCAS VENTER (EG) VS GERRIT GROENEWALD - CARMEN BISSCHOFF (MP) 3 0 PIETER DU TOIT - LUCAS VENTER (EG)
10 Oct 11:00:00 4 MARK JULIES - NASADEEN MEYER (OVB) VS NAVEN SOOBRAMONEY - RAJA NAIDOO (SAP) 3 0 MARK JULIES - NASADEEN MEYER (OVB)
10 Oct 11:00:00 5 ELLIAS MANYANE - ENOCK PHASA (GN) VS DAMIAN HUMAN - SHABIER SAMUELS (OVB) 2 3 DAMIAN HUMAN - SHABIER SAMUELS (OVB)
10 Oct 11:00:00 6 DYLAN WELCOME - SHANE JOHNSON (CBOL) VS LESTER BENJAMIN - JASON JULIES (WP) 0 3 LESTER BENJAMIN - JASON JULIES (WP)
10 Oct 11:00:00 7 DAMIAN MCKIE - NIGEL SWIERS (CBOL) VS WYNAND BOSMAN - LEON BOUWER (MP) 2 3 WYNAND BOSMAN - LEON BOUWER (MP)
10 Oct 11:00:00 8 GINA LABUSCHAGNE - MARIUS VAN ZYL (NWP) VS TEWIS JOUBERT - ROBBIE GRACE (GN) 0 3 TEWIS JOUBERT - ROBBIE GRACE (GN)
10 Oct 11:00:00 9 JEROME TIMOTHEUS - EUGENE ADOL (CBOL) VS ANDILE NKAMBULE - ARIAAN PASSANO (EG) 1 3 ANDILE NKAMBULE - ARIAAN PASSANO (EG)
10 Oct 11:00:00 10 JOHAN VAN DER WALT - JACO DU PREEZ )EG) VS TYRONE GOLIATH - GRANT SCHIKKER (WC) 0 3 TYRONE GOLIATH - GRANT SCHIKKER (WC)
10 Oct 11:00:00 11 RAVI KISTENSAMY - RYAN PERSADH (KZN) VS EDWARD KHUMALO - MICHAEL DIX-PEEK (SDB) 0 3 EDWARD KHUMALO - MICHAEL DIX-PEEK (SDB)
10 Oct 11:00:00 12 LLEWELLYN SEDGWICK - LENYUKTHA CHETTY (CBOL) VS SHANE GOLIATH - VAUGHAN RAMJEE (CG) 0 3 SHANE GOLIATH - VAUGHAN RAMJEE (CG)
10 Oct 11:00:00 13 MARLON MANNEL - EARL GABRIELS (WC) VS MEGAN GOVENDER - CHAESARE MAISTRY (KZN) 3 2 MARLON MANNEL - EARL GABRIELS (WC)
10 Oct 11:00:00 14 BRENDAN GROBBELAAR - RUAN NAUDE (EG) VS ELTON WILLIAMS - EDWIN DITLHOKWE (CG) 3 2 BRENDAN GROBBELAAR - RUAN NAUDE (EG)
10 Oct 11:00:00 15 NAASHIEF ADAMS - BRENDON WITBOOI (WC) VS YASEEM LINKS - IGSHAAN HIGGINS (IKP) 0 3 YASEEM LINKS - IGSHAAN HIGGINS (IKP)
10 Oct 11:00:00 16 CHRIS SNYMAN - ADRIAAN ENGELBRECHT (CBOL) VS BAUDINE MEYER - MARQUIN FILLIS (EC) 0 3 BAUDINE MEYER - MARQUIN FILLIS (EC)
10 Oct 11:00:00 17 DINESH MANILAL - RANDHIR NARSINGH (KZN) VS RALTON JONGBLOED - DOMINIC BARNES (WP) 2 3 RALTON JONGBLOED - DOMINIC BARNES (WP)
10 Oct 11:00:00 18 ESAIVAN GOVENDER - JONATHAN MYBURGH (EG) VS FAIZEL LINKS - YUEN STOUT (WC) 0 3 FAIZEL LINKS - YUEN STOUT (WC)
10 Oct 11:00:00 19 IAN ENGELEBRECHT - TRAVIS LOW (EG) VS WESLEY CUPIDO - TAURIQ DAVIDS (IKP) 3 1 IAN ENGELEBRECHT - TRAVIS LOW (EG)
10 Oct 11:00:00 20 DESMOND VERWEY - ELMAR DE VILLIERS (EC) VS MOOSA SHAIK - YACOOB SHAIK (WP) 0 3 MOOSA SHAIK - YACOOB SHAIK (WP)
10 Oct 11:00:00 21 ALAN OOSTHUIZEN - DENZIL FELIX (CW) VS NAZEEM WASSUNG - MARCO WILLIAMS (WP) 1 3 NAZEEM WASSUNG - MARCO WILLIAMS (WP)
10 Oct 11:00:00 22 WASSEM HANKEY - ANTHONY ROOI (WG) VS DEAN BYLEVELD - JOSEPH MTSWENI (CBOL) 0 3 DEAN BYLEVELD - JOSEPH MTSWENI (CBOL)
10 Oct 11:00:00 23 TERTIUS REED - JOHANN SLABBERT (EC) VS LOUIS TEXIERA - QUINTON KRAMER (WC) 0 3 LOUIS TEXIERA - QUINTON KRAMER (WC)
10 Oct 11:00:00 24 JOHNNIE MARAIS - ELROY HANSEN (CW) VS ASHLEY DANIELS - GRANT RUITERS (OVB) 0 3 ASHLEY DANIELS - GRANT RUITERS (OVB)
10 Oct 11:00:00 25 JUAN PRUIS - DANIE TALJAART (MP) VS AFWAAN SAVILLE - YAZEED SALIE (WC) 1 3 AFWAAN SAVILLE - YAZEED SALIE (WC)
10 Oct 11:00:00 26 SHAKIER GORDON - GHALIEK SAVILLE (IKP) VS HANNES OOSTHUIZEN - GOPS REDDY (GN) 3 0 SHAKIER GORDON - GHALIEK SAVILLE (IKP)
10 Oct 11:00:00 27 YAZIED TOFFAR - THURSTON BOSSMAN (WC) VS STEPHAN STEENKAMP - WAYNE DAVIDS (SDB) 0 3 STEPHAN STEENKAMP - WAYNE DAVIDS (SDB)
10 Oct 11:00:00 28 MICHAEL PHILLIPS - JUAN FOUCHE (EG) VS GERRIT BOTHA - IVAN WURZ (WCR) 3 2 MICHAEL PHILLIPS - JUAN FOUCHE (EG)
10 Oct 11:00:00 29 ELDO MARAIS - GAVIN ENGELBRECHT (OVB) VS MOHAMMED SEEDAT - SALIM MOHAMMED (SG) 2 3 MOHAMMED SEEDAT - SALIM MOHAMMED (SG)
10 Oct 11:00:00 30 POOGANDRAN NAIDOO - NELENBDRANKK NAIDOO (KZN) VS OSCAR SUMMERS - ZAINODIEN ALLARD (CBOL) 0 3 OSCAR SUMMERS - ZAINODIEN ALLARD (CBOL)
10 Oct 11:00:00 31 MICHAEL MOLLER - CHARL SMIT (EG) VS PETER LUYT - MORNE FOURIE (CBOL) 1 3 PETER LUYT - MORNE FOURIE (CBOL)
10 Oct 11:00:00 32 ELDRID NICHOLLS - CHADWIN NICHOLLS (CG) VS HARRY MARTIN - PREDESH DEBIPERSADH (SAP) 2 3 HARRY MARTIN - PREDESH DEBIPERSADH (SAP)
10 Oct 12:00:00 1 JERMAINE ISAAC - RAYMOND LAWRENCE (CW) VS SHAHEEM ROSSIER - ERBRAHIM ARENDSE (WP) 2 3 SHAHEEM ROSSIER - ERBRAHIM ARENDSE (WP)
10 Oct 12:00:00 2 ROY GOVENDER - ERROL PURSAN (KZN) VS WINSTON DICK - RIDHAR OLIVER (WP) 0 3 WINSTON DICK - RIDHAR OLIVER (WP)
10 Oct 12:00:00 3 SELO DICK - VANTINO BIEGENAAR (CG) VS JUAN MALGAS - RENIER VAN AS (WCR) 3 0 SELO DICK - VANTINO BIEGENAAR (CG)
10 Oct 12:00:00 4 MABUTI MBOTYENI - ANDILE NKOHLE (SG) VS JOHAN BEUKES - MORATEHI NQOI (NWP) 3 1 MABUTI MBOTYENI - ANDILE NKOHLE (SG)
10 Oct 12:00:00 5 JOHN JANTJIES - ELIAS JANSEN (CW) VS FERSTENO HENDRICKS - JASON JACBOS (BOL) 2 3 FERSTENO HENDRICKS - JASON JACBOS (BOL)
10 Oct 12:00:00 6 SYLVANO NICKOLSEN - AUSTIN JACOBS (WC) VS CECIL STEPHENS - CARMELA BARNES (CG) 0 3 CECIL STEPHENS - CARMELA BARNES (CG)
10 Oct 12:00:00 7 CARLINGTON NYARELI - TSHEPO LETSABA (SDB) VS CHARL UECKERMANN - CHARL CLACK (GN) 3 1 CARLINGTON NYARELI - TSHEPO LETSABA (SDB)
10 Oct 12:00:00 8 JONATHAN BENTLEY - HENRY KRUGER (SDB) VS LIONEL LANGEVELD - HERMANN PISTORIUS (CBOL) 2 3 LIONEL LANGEVELD - HERMANN PISTORIUS (CBOL)
10 Oct 12:00:00 9 MPHO RAPHELA - TSHEPO MOHEYA (CG) VS LOGAN GROBBELAAR - NEVILLE DAVIDS (NWP) 1 3 LOGAN GROBBELAAR - NEVILLE DAVIDS (NWP)
10 Oct 12:00:00 10 RENALDO JOSEPH - YAZIED SOLOMONS (IKP) VS KERROW O'CONNELL - CONRAD LIEBENBERG (EG) 0 3 KERROW O'CONNELL - CONRAD LIEBENBERG (EG)
10 Oct 12:00:00 11 PIERRE PROLLIUS - DEVON MILLIGAN (EG) VS SHANE ADAMS - FAIZEL ISAACS (WP) 3 0 PIERRE PROLLIUS - DEVON MILLIGAN (EG)
10 Oct 12:00:00 12 VINCHANZO BARNARDO - NATHAN VAN VUUREN (CBOL) VS NICO SWART - GERRIT VENTER (GN) 3 1 VINCHANZO BARNARDO - NATHAN VAN VUUREN (CBOL)
10 Oct 12:00:00 13 PATRICK TOM - EUGENE MOTLHAPING (NWP) VS ABDUL TAMBOER - DANZEL MARTIN (WC) 3 1 PATRICK TOM - EUGENE MOTLHAPING (NWP)
10 Oct 12:00:00 14 DENROY DEMIEN - LUKE CLOETE (WC) VS DENZIL FORTUIN - EMMANUEL AFRIKANER (EC) 0 3 DENZIL FORTUIN - EMMANUEL AFRIKANER (EC)
10 Oct 12:00:00 15 BJORN VOLKWYN - MARK ADRIAANSE (CG) VS JOHANNES VENTER - COENRAAD GROENEWALD (OVB) 3 0 BJORN VOLKWYN - MARK ADRIAANSE (CG)
10 Oct 12:00:00 16 RENIER VAN DER HYDE - MORNE TAYLOR (EG) VS NASIEF ABRAHAMS - SHANE PLATO (IKP) 0 3 NASIEF ABRAHAMS - SHANE PLATO (IKP)
10 Oct 12:00:00 17 ABDULLAH GAMIELDIEN - JOHN JANTJIES (OVB) VS RIAAN BOTHMA - PAUL BROWN (GN) 1 3 RIAAN BOTHMA - PAUL BROWN (GN)
10 Oct 12:00:00 18 SIYABONGA MAQABASA - FERGUSON NICHOLLS (EC) VS STANLEY GELDERBLOM - QUINTIN LAWRENCE (WP) 3 1 SIYABONGA MAQABASA - FERGUSON NICHOLLS (EC)
10 Oct 12:00:00 19 PIETER RADEMEYER - SUNDRE COOPOO (EC) VS SHANE VAN NIEKERK - RICARDO LOCKE (WG) 3 1 PIETER RADEMEYER - SUNDRE COOPOO (EC)
10 Oct 12:00:00 20 VELLY DIAMOND - RUAAN BOTES (GN) VS KETAN NYDOO - STEVEN DE SOUZA (CG) 3 0 VELLY DIAMOND - RUAAN BOTES (GN)
10 Oct 12:00:00 21 VERNON MALLY - MARK SNYDERS (WC) VS WILLIE ADRIAANSE - RASHID ABDOL (CG) 0 3 WILLIE ADRIAANSE - RASHID ABDOL (CG)
10 Oct 12:00:00 22 ALLISTAIR JOYNER (WC) - NAZEEM ACHMAT (WC) VS MARIUS LEWIS - GERHARD VAN DER WALT (SDB) 3 1 ALLISTAIR JOYNER (WC) - NAZEEM ACHMAT (WC)
10 Oct 12:00:00 23 MUNIER CASSIM MOURITS MULLER (GN) VS JASON JACKSON - ASLAM DEVALEE (WP) 1 3 JASON JACKSON - ASLAM DEVALEE (WP)
10 Oct 12:00:00 24 AUDREY COETZEE - ALFREDO FILISETTI (SDB) VS SARVESHAN MOODLEY - DENVER MARIMUTHU (KZN) 2 3 SARVESHAN MOODLEY - DENVER MARIMUTHU (KZN)
10 Oct 12:00:00 25 CASTELLO NAIDOO - JADIN NOBIN (SAP) VS BYRON DU PLESSIS - ANDREW HOLMES (IKP 3 1 CASTELLO NAIDOO - JADIN NOBIN (SAP)
10 Oct 12:00:00 26 JAYAN RAGUNATH - SHAWN CHETTY (KZN) VS ARON DONOHUE - ZAINE KHAN (EG) 1 3 ARON DONOHUE - ZAINE KHAN (EG)
10 Oct 12:00:00 27 JOHAN VAN RENSBURG - JAN KOEKEMOER (NWP) VS WILLIAM BOOYSEN - DAWOOD BOER (IKP) 2 3 WILLIAM BOOYSEN - DAWOOD BOER (IKP)
10 Oct 12:00:00 28 ANLER VISAGIE - ARNOLD OLIVIER (WCR) VS THABO MAHLANGU - THABANG MAKHUBEDU (GN) 0 3 THABO MAHLANGU - THABANG MAKHUBEDU (GN)
10 Oct 12:00:00 29 WESLEY BORMAN - JACQUES DU PLESSIS (GN) VS IAN VAN DER WESTHUIZEN - SCHALK BURGER (OVB) 3 1 WESLEY BORMAN - JACQUES DU PLESSIS (GN)
10 Oct 12:00:00 30 RYNO JACOBS - MONRAY PRETORIUS (BOL) VS SHAUN VAN RENSBURG - CLAUD VAN RENSBURG (EC) 3 1 RYNO JACOBS - MONRAY PRETORIUS (BOL)
10 Oct 12:00:00 31 WILLEM ODENDAAL - GERHARDUS LEMMER (SDB) VS BRANDON COETZEE - DAVID JOHNSTON (SDB) 1 3 BRANDON COETZEE - DAVID JOHNSTON (SDB)
10 Oct 12:00:00 32 KHUTSO MOTHIBA - BOSCO MANAKANA (GN) VS FRANCISCO MENTOOR - MARK DE JAGER (WCR) 3 2 KHUTSO MOTHIBA - BOSCO MANAKANA (GN)

256 (192)

Best of 5
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
10 Oct 08:30:00 1 JACQUES THIRION - CHRISTOPHER DE JAGER (NWP) VS EDWARD KHUMALO - MICHAEL DIX-PEEK (SDB) 2 3 EDWARD KHUMALO - MICHAEL DIX-PEEK (SDB)
10 Oct 08:30:00 2 BRANDON KISTENSAMY - SACHIN DHEVNUNAN (KZN) VS SHANE GOLIATH - VAUGHAN RAMJEE (CG) 2 3 SHANE GOLIATH - VAUGHAN RAMJEE (CG)
10 Oct 08:30:00 3 DEON VAN ZYL - DENVER KLAASE (EC) VS MEGAN GOVENDER - CHAESARE MAISTRY (KZN) 0 3 MEGAN GOVENDER - CHAESARE MAISTRY (KZN)
10 Oct 08:30:00 4 ELTON WILLIAMS - EDWIN DITLHOKWE (CG) VS OTTO LANGE - WIMPIE VAN HEERDEN (NWP) 3 2 ELTON WILLIAMS - EDWIN DITLHOKWE (CG)
10 Oct 08:30:00 5 DALE O'REILLY - CHLOE VAN RENSBURG (SAP) VS YASEEM LINKS - IGSHAAN HIGGINS (IKP) 2 3 YASEEM LINKS - IGSHAAN HIGGINS (IKP)
10 Oct 08:30:00 6 BAUDINE MEYER - MARQUIN FILLIS (EC) VS SHANE BROOKES - NATHANIAN DANIELS (WP) 3 1 BAUDINE MEYER - MARQUIN FILLIS (EC)
10 Oct 08:30:00 7 DAVID AFRIKA - SHAWN MARINUS (OVB) VS RALTON JONGBLOED - DOMINIC BARNES (WP) 0 3 RALTON JONGBLOED - DOMINIC BARNES (WP)
10 Oct 08:30:00 8 SHAUN BASSON - ISMAIL MOOSA (EC) VS FAIZEL LINKS - YUEN STOUT (WC) 1 3 FAIZEL LINKS - YUEN STOUT (WC)
10 Oct 08:30:00 9 JOHN MORGAN - LU-JEAN VAN DYK (OVB) VS WESLEY CUPIDO - TAURIQ DAVIDS (IKP) 0 3 WESLEY CUPIDO - TAURIQ DAVIDS (IKP)
10 Oct 08:30:00 10 SHABAAN BASSIER - PAUL MILLER (WP) VS MOOSA SHAIK - YACOOB SHAIK (WP) 1 3 MOOSA SHAIK - YACOOB SHAIK (WP)
10 Oct 08:30:00 11 SHAH AHMED - RIDAAH EBRAHIEM (WC) VS NAZEEM WASSUNG - MARCO WILLIAMS (WP) 1 3 NAZEEM WASSUNG - MARCO WILLIAMS (WP)
10 Oct 08:30:00 12 EDWIN MOSES - CHANIEN BERLIN (CBOL) VS DEAN BYLEVELD - JOSEPH MTSWENI (CBOL) 2 3 DEAN BYLEVELD - JOSEPH MTSWENI (CBOL)
10 Oct 08:30:00 13 LOUIS TEXIERA - QUINTON KRAMER (WC) VS GAVIN SONNEKUS - RIAAN VAN ZYL (EC) 3 1 LOUIS TEXIERA - QUINTON KRAMER (WC)
10 Oct 08:30:00 14 DEON DANIELS - TOGIED STUURMAN (WC) VS ASHLEY DANIELS - GRANT RUITERS (OVB) 1 3 ASHLEY DANIELS - GRANT RUITERS (OVB)
10 Oct 08:30:00 15 AFWAAN SAVILLE - YAZEED SALIE (WC) VS ANDRE VAN VUUREN - SEAN YUILL (WCR) 3 0 AFWAAN SAVILLE - YAZEED SALIE (WC)
10 Oct 08:30:00 16 HANNES OOSTHUIZEN - GOPS REDDY (GN) VS NATAAN SMITH - ASHLEY BASTIAAN (CBOL) 3 0 HANNES OOSTHUIZEN - GOPS REDDY (GN)
10 Oct 08:30:00 17 STEPHAN STEENKAMP - WAYNE DAVIDS (SDB) VS EMILE SWARTBOOI - JUSTIN ENGELBRECHT (EC) 3 0 STEPHAN STEENKAMP - WAYNE DAVIDS (SDB)
10 Oct 08:30:00 18 GERRIT BOTHA - IVAN WURZ (WCR) VS WESLEY KLEIN - GAVIN MYBURG (EC) 3 1 GERRIT BOTHA - IVAN WURZ (WCR)
10 Oct 08:30:00 19 MOHAMMED SEEDAT - SALIM MOHAMMED (SG) VS MORTON DANIELS - DANVER LOUW (BOL) 3 2 MOHAMMED SEEDAT - SALIM MOHAMMED (SG)
10 Oct 08:30:00 20 OSCAR SUMMERS - ZAINODIEN ALLARD (CBOL) VS CEDRIC KANNEMEYER - ELTON MATHEE (WC) 3 0 OSCAR SUMMERS - ZAINODIEN ALLARD (CBOL)
10 Oct 08:30:00 21 PETER LUYT - MORNE FOURIE (CBOL) VS COLIN CATO - COBUS VAN DER SCHYF (MP) 3 2 PETER LUYT - MORNE FOURIE (CBOL)
10 Oct 08:30:00 22 HARRY MARTIN - PREDESH DEBIPERSADH (SAP) VS JASON ROBERTS - REAGAN SKEFFERS (WC) 3 1 HARRY MARTIN - PREDESH DEBIPERSADH (SAP)
10 Oct 08:30:00 23 MIKE JONES - EUGENE PIENAAR (CBOL) VS SHAHEEM ROSSIER - ERBRAHIM ARENDSE (WP) 0 3 SHAHEEM ROSSIER - ERBRAHIM ARENDSE (WP)
10 Oct 08:30:00 24 HECTOR GERMESHUYS - WILLIE PRINSLOO (NWP) VS WINSTON DICK - RIDHAR OLIVER (WP) 1 3 WINSTON DICK - RIDHAR OLIVER (WP)
10 Oct 08:30:00 25 JUAN MALGAS - RENIER VAN AS (WCR) VS SEDICK ADAMS - MALCOLM THORNTON (WC) 3 2 JUAN MALGAS - RENIER VAN AS (WCR)
10 Oct 08:30:00 26 SIMON MOSOMANE - JACQUES MULLER (GN) VS JOHAN BEUKES - MORATEHI NQOI (NWP) 0 3 JOHAN BEUKES - MORATEHI NQOI (NWP)
10 Oct 08:30:00 27 FERSTENO HENDRICKS - JASON JACBOS (BOL) VS CHRIS MAASDORP -- MATTHEW REYNARDS (CBOL) 3 1 FERSTENO HENDRICKS - JASON JACBOS (BOL)
10 Oct 08:30:00 28 CECIL STEPHENS - CARMELA BARNES (CG) VS WALEED STEVENS - BERNARD VAN DER SPECK (IKP) 3 1 CECIL STEPHENS - CARMELA BARNES (CG)
10 Oct 08:30:00 29 CHARL UECKERMANN - CHARL CLACK (GN) VS JUNAID SMIT - JASPER REGINALD (OVB) 3 2 CHARL UECKERMANN - CHARL CLACK (GN)
10 Oct 08:30:00 30 BERNARD WOODS - DEON POOL (SAP) VS LIONEL LANGEVELD - HERMANN PISTORIUS (CBOL) 0 3 LIONEL LANGEVELD - HERMANN PISTORIUS (CBOL)
10 Oct 08:30:00 31 LOGAN GROBBELAAR - NEVILLE DAVIDS (NWP) VS NEILL SMITH - JUAN VIVIERS (EG) 3 2 LOGAN GROBBELAAR - NEVILLE DAVIDS (NWP)
10 Oct 08:30:00 32 KERROW O'CONNELL - CONRAD LIEBENBERG (EG) VS MANSOOR VAN DER FORT - RHYN FOULDS (IKP) 3 0 KERROW O'CONNELL - CONRAD LIEBENBERG (EG)
10 Oct 08:30:00 33 SHANE ADAMS - FAIZEL ISAACS (WP) VS RAYMONDO PLAATJIES - JEAN DU RANDT (EC) 3 0 SHANE ADAMS - FAIZEL ISAACS (WP)
10 Oct 08:30:00 34 RHONWEN NOLAN - CHRISTOPHER KRAAK (CBOL) VS NICO SWART - GERRIT VENTER (GN) 2 3 NICO SWART - GERRIT VENTER (GN)
10 Oct 08:30:00 35 ABDUL TAMBOER - DANZEL MARTIN (WC) VS RISHI ROOPNARIAN - ELDRED BOUGAARD (SG) 3 1 ABDUL TAMBOER - DANZEL MARTIN (WC)
10 Oct 08:30:00 36 FORDLEY RUTHFORD - GERHARD LIEBENBERG (BOL) VS DENZIL FORTUIN - EMMANUEL AFRIKANER (EC) 1 3 DENZIL FORTUIN - EMMANUEL AFRIKANER (EC)
10 Oct 08:30:00 37 JOHANNES VENTER - COENRAAD GROENEWALD (OVB) VS TALIEP ALLI - ZIAD KHAN (CG) 3 1 JOHANNES VENTER - COENRAAD GROENEWALD (OVB)
10 Oct 08:30:00 38 BRIAN LUCK - CHRISTO VAN STADEN (MP) VS NASIEF ABRAHAMS - SHANE PLATO (IKP) 0 3 NASIEF ABRAHAMS - SHANE PLATO (IKP)
10 Oct 08:30:00 39 RIAAN BOTHMA - PAUL BROWN (GN) VS BOIKANYO NAKEDI - MOSIMANGEGAPE MARUMO (NWP) 3 1 RIAAN BOTHMA - PAUL BROWN (GN)
10 Oct 08:30:00 40 HOWARD SASSMAN - RICARDO WHITTAKER (WC) VS STANLEY GELDERBLOM - QUINTIN LAWRENCE (WP) 2 3 STANLEY GELDERBLOM - QUINTIN LAWRENCE (WP)
10 Oct 08:30:00 41 ROBIN DEMPERS - JUSTIN CUPIDO (IKP) VS SHANE VAN NIEKERK - RICARDO LOCKE (WG) 2 3 SHANE VAN NIEKERK - RICARDO LOCKE (WG)
10 Oct 08:30:00 42 LEE RAY AUBURN - HENDRIK ALBERTS (SDB) VS KETAN NYDOO - STEVEN DE SOUZA (CG) 2 3 KETAN NYDOO - STEVEN DE SOUZA (CG)
10 Oct 08:30:00 43 EBEN SHEPERD - MARCO GEYSER (OVB) VS WILLIE ADRIAANSE - RASHID ABDOL (CG) 1 3 WILLIE ADRIAANSE - RASHID ABDOL (CG)
10 Oct 08:30:00 44 MARIUS LEWIS - GERHARD VAN DER WALT (SDB) VS ANZEL MEYER - JAMES VAN WYK (WP) 3 1 MARIUS LEWIS - GERHARD VAN DER WALT (SDB)
10 Oct 08:30:00 45 JAVED HOOSEN - TREVOR WHITTLE (EG) VS JASON JACKSON - ASLAM DEVALEE (WP) 1 3 JASON JACKSON - ASLAM DEVALEE (WP)
10 Oct 08:30:00 46 SARVESHAN MOODLEY - DENVER MARIMUTHU (KZN) VS LLEWELYN APRIL - NOWELLY KLEINSMIT (WC) 3 2 SARVESHAN MOODLEY - DENVER MARIMUTHU (KZN)
10 Oct 08:30:00 47 AUBREY JOHNS - FAHIEM DOUT (WP) VS BYRON DU PLESSIS - ANDREW HOLMES (IKP 1 3 BYRON DU PLESSIS - ANDREW HOLMES (IKP
10 Oct 08:30:00 48 ARON DONOHUE - ZAINE KHAN (EG) VS JANDRE LAUBSCHER - KAZ GOVENDER (GN) 3 0 ARON DONOHUE - ZAINE KHAN (EG)
10 Oct 08:30:00 49 MATTHEW GOVENDER - PATRICK HAWKINS (KZN) VS WILLIAM BOOYSEN - DAWOOD BOER (IKP) 0 3 WILLIAM BOOYSEN - DAWOOD BOER (IKP)
10 Oct 08:30:00 50 LEON DE LILLIE - RONALD PETERSEN (WC) VS THABO MAHLANGU - THABANG MAKHUBEDU (GN) 0 3 THABO MAHLANGU - THABANG MAKHUBEDU (GN)
10 Oct 08:30:00 51 IAN VAN DER WESTHUIZEN - SCHALK BURGER (OVB) VS TSEPHO SEASEBO - SHAUN PRETORIUS (WG) 3 1 IAN VAN DER WESTHUIZEN - SCHALK BURGER (OVB)
10 Oct 08:30:00 52 RUDI DU PLESSIS - REINHARDT VENTER (GN) VS SHAUN VAN RENSBURG - CLAUD VAN RENSBURG (EC) 2 3 SHAUN VAN RENSBURG - CLAUD VAN RENSBURG (EC)
10 Oct 08:30:00 53 CRAIG CURTIS - HERMAN DENYSSCHEN (GN) VS BRANDON COETZEE - DAVID JOHNSTON (SDB) 1 3 BRANDON COETZEE - DAVID JOHNSTON (SDB)
10 Oct 08:30:00 54 FRANCISCO MENTOOR - MARK DE JAGER (WCR) VS MOGHSIEN BHIKHOO - ANTONIO MACMASTER (WG) 3 2 FRANCISCO MENTOOR - MARK DE JAGER (WCR)