Welcome to
Pool South Africa
Pool Billiards South Africa

2018 SA Under 18 Doubles Championships

Final

Best of 7
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
FINAL 18:15:00 52 ZANDER OLIVIER - TIAAN VAN ROOYEN (EG) VS MICKYLE HANSEN - DENWILL SMITH (CW) 4 2 ZANDER OLIVIER - TIAAN VAN ROOYEN (EG)

Semis

Best of 5
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
30 Sep 17:00:00 54 RUSHIN DANIELS - RA'EES ATTWOOD (WP) VS ZANDER OLIVIER - TIAAN VAN ROOYEN (EG) 2 3 ZANDER OLIVIER - TIAAN VAN ROOYEN (EG)
30 Sep 17:00:00 57 NIVEN DAVI DS - AJ SWANEPOEL (WC) VS MICKYLE HANSEN - DENWILL SMITH (CW) 2 3 MICKYLE HANSEN - DENWILL SMITH (CW)

Quarters

Best of 5
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
QF-1 15:45:00 55 RUSHIN DANIELS - RA'EES ATTWOOD (WP) VS WALDU STEYN - PHILIP CORNELIUS (GN) 3 1 RUSHIN DANIELS - RA'EES ATTWOOD (WP)
QF-2 15:45:00 56 ZANDER OLIVIER - TIAAN VAN ROOYEN (EG) VS VANTINO BIEGENAAR - LEATHAN BIEGENAAR (CW) 3 1 ZANDER OLIVIER - TIAAN VAN ROOYEN (EG)
QF-3 15:45:00 57 NIVEN DAVI DS - AJ SWANEPOEL (WC) VS LINSTON PAULSE - RA'EEZ ISAACS (BOL) 3 1 NIVEN DAVI DS - AJ SWANEPOEL (WC)
QF-4 15:45:00 58 MICKYLE HANSEN - DENWILL SMITH (CW) VS SHANE GROBBELAAR - DANIEL JACOBS (EG) 3 1 MICKYLE HANSEN - DENWILL SMITH (CW)

16

Best of 5
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
14:15:00 50 GAIGE HEYNES - TASREEQ MARTIN (WP) VS RUSHIN DANIELS - RA'EES ATTWOOD (WP) 2 3 RUSHIN DANIELS - RA'EES ATTWOOD (WP)
14:15:00 51 WALDU STEYN - PHILIP CORNELIUS (GN) VS KHANYA MTSALI - LXO MAXOLO (OVB) 3 0 WALDU STEYN - PHILIP CORNELIUS (GN)
14:15:00 52 ZANDER OLIVIER - TIAAN VAN ROOYEN (EG) VS MOEGAMAT ALEXANDER - MOEGAMAT ISAACS (BOL) 3 1 ZANDER OLIVIER - TIAAN VAN ROOYEN (EG)
14:15:00 53 VANTINO BIEGENAAR - LEATHAN BIEGENAAR (CW) VS NIZAAM PHILANDER - CAMERON CLOETE (IKP) 3 1 VANTINO BIEGENAAR - LEATHAN BIEGENAAR (CW)
14:15:00 54 SHANE VAN STADEN - WAYNE VAN STADEN (GN) VS NIVEN DAVI DS - AJ SWANEPOEL (WC) 0 3 NIVEN DAVI DS - AJ SWANEPOEL (WC)
14:15:00 55 LINSTON PAULSE - RA'EEZ ISAACS (BOL) VS TERRY MINNAAR (CG) - MICKYLE DAAMES (CW) 3 0 LINSTON PAULSE - RA'EEZ ISAACS (BOL)
14:15:00 56 TYRESE MINNAAR - JUNIOR BIRKENSTOCK (CG) VS MICKYLE HANSEN - DENWILL SMITH (CW) 0 3 MICKYLE HANSEN - DENWILL SMITH (CW)
14:15:00 57 SHANE GROBBELAAR - DANIEL JACOBS (EG) VS NAVAJ PATHER - SHARIK NAIDOO (SAP) 3 2 SHANE GROBBELAAR - DANIEL JACOBS (EG)

32

Best of 5
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
30 Sep 12:45:00 45 GAIGE HEYNES - TASREEQ MARTIN (WP) VS ASHLEY SAMUELS - MC FRANKEN (BOL) 3 0 GAIGE HEYNES - TASREEQ MARTIN (WP)
30 Sep 12:45:00 46 RUSHIN DANIELS - RA'EES ATTWOOD (WP) VS PRIYA NAIDDO - THUSO MAVUNDLA (SAP) 3 1 RUSHIN DANIELS - RA'EES ATTWOOD (WP)
30 Sep 12:45:00 47 TSEGOFATSO SEBELA - KEANU HARWOOD (WG) VS WALDU STEYN - PHILIP CORNELIUS (GN) 0 3 WALDU STEYN - PHILIP CORNELIUS (GN)
30 Sep 12:45:00 48 KHANYA MTSALI - LXO MAXOLO (OVB) VS ALIYAH GARD - DAIYAAN MARSHMAN (WG) 3 1 KHANYA MTSALI - LXO MAXOLO (OVB)
30 Sep 12:45:00 49 GENE KLEINHANS - STEPHAN DYER (EC) VS ZANDER OLIVIER - TIAAN VAN ROOYEN (EG) 0 3 ZANDER OLIVIER - TIAAN VAN ROOYEN (EG)
30 Sep 12:45:00 50 BRELIN RENSE - RAMINGTON STEEDMAN (OVB) VS MOEGAMAT ALEXANDER - MOEGAMAT ISAACS (BOL) 0 3 MOEGAMAT ALEXANDER - MOEGAMAT ISAACS (BOL)
30 Sep 12:45:00 51 CALEB SAMUELS - RONAN FENNER (WG) VS VANTINO BIEGENAAR - LEATHAN BIEGENAAR (CW) 0 3 VANTINO BIEGENAAR - LEATHAN BIEGENAAR (CW)
30 Sep 12:45:00 52 NIZAAM PHILANDER - CAMERON CLOETE (IKP) VS LEMAR ROZANT - THAAKIR MAJIET (IKP) 3 1 NIZAAM PHILANDER - CAMERON CLOETE (IKP)
30 Sep 12:45:00 53 SHANE VAN STADEN - WAYNE VAN STADEN (GN) VS SHAKEEL LAKAY - ASHWIN STARCK (WP) 3 1 SHANE VAN STADEN - WAYNE VAN STADEN (GN)
30 Sep 12:45:00 54 NIVEN DAVI DS - AJ SWANEPOEL (WC) VS TOUGHEED JACOBS - FAIEK GAMIELDIEN (IKP) 3 0 NIVEN DAVI DS - AJ SWANEPOEL (WC)
30 Sep 12:45:00 55 DRYDEN VAN DER BERG - RUBEN GERMESHUYS (SDB) VS LINSTON PAULSE - RA'EEZ ISAACS (BOL) 1 3 LINSTON PAULSE - RA'EEZ ISAACS (BOL)
30 Sep 12:45:00 56 ISMEAL JAFTA - MICHAEL SWARTS (OVB) VS TERRY MINNAAR (CG) - MICKYLE DAAMES (CW) 1 3 TERRY MINNAAR (CG) - MICKYLE DAAMES (CW)
30 Sep 12:45:00 57 TYRESE MINNAAR - JUNIOR BIRKENSTOCK (CG) VS ABDUL ROOKS - MOGAMAT JORDAAN (IKP) 3 2 TYRESE MINNAAR - JUNIOR BIRKENSTOCK (CG)
30 Sep 12:45:00 58 MICKYLE HANSEN - DENWILL SMITH (CW) VS LUTSHA TOHABE - AWODWA BULWANA (OVB) 3 0 MICKYLE HANSEN - DENWILL SMITH (CW)
30 Sep 12:45:00 59 SHANE GROBBELAAR - DANIEL JACOBS (EG) VS NICKY STEYTLER - JAYDEN HALE (SDB) 3 1 SHANE GROBBELAAR - DANIEL JACOBS (EG)
30 Sep 12:45:00 60 NAVAJ PATHER - SHARIK NAIDOO (SAP) VS EBEN SHEPARD - RYNO OCTOBER (OVB) 3 1 NAVAJ PATHER - SHARIK NAIDOO (SAP)

64

Best of 5
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
64-1 11:30:00 55 LINSTON PAULSE - RA'EEZ ISAACS (BOL) VS ALTAAF SHAIK - CARLIN PILLAY (SAP) 3 2 LINSTON PAULSE - RA'EEZ ISAACS (BOL)
64-2 11:30:00 56 CHADWIN SIMONS - ANDRE DU PLOOY (WC) VS TERRY MINNAAR (CG) - MICKYLE DAAMES (CW) 2 3 TERRY MINNAAR (CG) - MICKYLE DAAMES (CW)
64-3 11:30:00 57 TYRESSE BAATJIES - FEIZELL NORMAN (CG) VS ABDUL ROOKS - MOGAMAT JORDAAN (IKP) 0 3 ABDUL ROOKS - MOGAMAT JORDAAN (IKP)
64-4 11:30:00 58 JORDAN HARDMAN - REID ADAMS (WG) VS LUTSHA TOHABE - AWODWA BULWANA (OVB) 1 3 LUTSHA TOHABE - AWODWA BULWANA (OVB)
64-5 11:30:00 59 LITHA FRANCE - THULANI FINI (OVB) VS NICKY STEYTLER - JAYDEN HALE (SDB) 0 2 NICKY STEYTLER - JAYDEN HALE (SDB)
64-6 11:30:00 60 RAY'YAN GARD - KARABO KANYANE (WG) VS EBEN SHEPARD - RYNO OCTOBER (OVB) 1 3 EBEN SHEPARD - RYNO OCTOBER (OVB)