Welcome to
Pool South Africa
Pool Billiards South Africa

2018 SA Under 23 Doubles Championships

Final

Best of 7
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
FINAL 18:15:00 40 THEO VAN ROOYEN - NANTES VERMEULEN (EG) VS RIAAN FRITZ - DYLAN DE BEER (WG) 4 2 THEO VAN ROOYEN - NANTES VERMEULEN (EG)

Semis

Best of 5
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
30 Sep 17:00:00 42 THEO VAN ROOYEN - NANTES VERMEULEN (EG) VS AMEEN LOVELL - TASHREEQ JOHNSON (IKP) 3 1 THEO VAN ROOYEN - NANTES VERMEULEN (EG)
30 Sep 17:00:00 39 RIAAN FRITZ - DYLAN DE BEER (WG) VS YUEN STOUT - AUSTIN JACOBS (WC) 3 1 RIAAN FRITZ - DYLAN DE BEER (WG)

Quarters

Best of 5
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
QF-1 15:45:00 40 THEO VAN ROOYEN - NANTES VERMEULEN (EG) VS KRIVASHAN PILLAY - SHIV-RAM SINGH (SAP) 3 0 THEO VAN ROOYEN - NANTES VERMEULEN (EG)
QF-2 15:45:00 41 AMEEN LOVELL - TASHREEQ JOHNSON (IKP) VS KEVIN MARTIN - TAAHIR BUCKENJOHN (WP) 3 2 AMEEN LOVELL - TASHREEQ JOHNSON (IKP)
QF-3 15:45:00 42 RIAAN FRITZ - DYLAN DE BEER (WG) VS AVRON KLOPPERS - MARCHELINO JAMES (WP) 3 1 RIAAN FRITZ - DYLAN DE BEER (WG)
QF-4 15:45:00 43 ATHELTON FLINK - ANMARI KRUGER (SDB) VS YUEN STOUT - AUSTIN JACOBS (WC) 0 3 YUEN STOUT - AUSTIN JACOBS (WC)

16

Best of 5
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
14:15:00 35 PHILLIPUS CHRISTOFFEL - NICOLAAS MULDER (SDB) VS THEO VAN ROOYEN - NANTES VERMEULEN (EG) 0 3 THEO VAN ROOYEN - NANTES VERMEULEN (EG)
14:15:00 36 KRIVASHAN PILLAY - SHIV-RAM SINGH (SAP) VS LEE-ROY HANSEN - KEALAN ALEXANDER (CW) 3 2 KRIVASHAN PILLAY - SHIV-RAM SINGH (SAP)
14:15:00 37 AMEEN LOVELL - TASHREEQ JOHNSON (IKP) VS NUUR WILLIAMS - MARLON LEVENDAL (WP) 3 1 AMEEN LOVELL - TASHREEQ JOHNSON (IKP)
14:15:00 38 KEVIN MARTIN - TAAHIR BUCKENJOHN (WP) VS TOYER MAARMAN - AYABONGA JANTJIES (EC) 3 1 KEVIN MARTIN - TAAHIR BUCKENJOHN (WP)
14:15:00 39 LUCKY ZONDO - KABELO MAIKETSO (CG) VS RIAAN FRITZ - DYLAN DE BEER (WG) 2 3 RIAAN FRITZ - DYLAN DE BEER (WG)
14:15:00 40 JEAN DU RANDT LWANDO MTWA (EC) VS AVRON KLOPPERS - MARCHELINO JAMES (WP) 0 3 AVRON KLOPPERS - MARCHELINO JAMES (WP)
14:15:00 41 ATHELTON FLINK - ANMARI KRUGER (SDB) VS ABDUL-MAALIK MAJIET - CHRISTOPHER LEWIS (WP) 3 0 ATHELTON FLINK - ANMARI KRUGER (SDB)
14:15:00 42 WARREN ESMONDE-WHITE - VERNON GOBA (EG) VS YUEN STOUT - AUSTIN JACOBS (WC) 0 3 YUEN STOUT - AUSTIN JACOBS (WC)

32

Best of 5
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
30 Sep 12:45:00 29 PHILLIPUS CHRISTOFFEL - NICOLAAS MULDER (SDB) VS DRISDEN CROOK - DEVON HAASBROEK (WG) 3 1 PHILLIPUS CHRISTOFFEL - NICOLAAS MULDER (SDB)
30 Sep 12:45:00 30 WENDELL OLSEN - ELDRICO RUITERS (EG) VS THEO VAN ROOYEN - NANTES VERMEULEN (EG) 2 3 THEO VAN ROOYEN - NANTES VERMEULEN (EG)
30 Sep 12:45:00 31 KRIVASHAN PILLAY - SHIV-RAM SINGH (SAP) VS XOLISA NYANGA - TSEPALANG LEOHLA (OVB) 3 1 KRIVASHAN PILLAY - SHIV-RAM SINGH (SAP)
30 Sep 12:45:00 32 LEE-ROY HANSEN - KEALAN ALEXANDER (CW) VS LUKE DEYCE - NICOLLE BOOYSEN (WC) 3 1 LEE-ROY HANSEN - KEALAN ALEXANDER (CW)
30 Sep 12:45:00 33 AMEEN LOVELL - TASHREEQ JOHNSON (IKP) VS PAUL VENTER - BRANDON BASSON (OVB) 3 1 AMEEN LOVELL - TASHREEQ JOHNSON (IKP)
30 Sep 12:45:00 34 JAN-BRINK LOMBARD - BRUCE TRUTER (GN) VS NUUR WILLIAMS - MARLON LEVENDAL (WP) 2 3 NUUR WILLIAMS - MARLON LEVENDAL (WP)
30 Sep 12:45:00 35 JADIN NOBIN - NISHIEN SINGH (SAP) VS KEVIN MARTIN - TAAHIR BUCKENJOHN (WP) 0 3 KEVIN MARTIN - TAAHIR BUCKENJOHN (WP)
30 Sep 12:45:00 36 SHAFIEK DANIELS - JULIAN STEVENS (IKP) VS TOYER MAARMAN - AYABONGA JANTJIES (EC) 2 3 TOYER MAARMAN - AYABONGA JANTJIES (EC)
30 Sep 12:45:00 37 JASON SWANEPOEL - KEVIN BOOYSEN (GN) VS LUCKY ZONDO - KABELO MAIKETSO (CG) 2 3 LUCKY ZONDO - KABELO MAIKETSO (CG)
30 Sep 12:45:00 38 RIAAN FRITZ - DYLAN DE BEER (WG) VS ALFRED MATSHIANE - TYLA MUNDIE (GN) 3 2 RIAAN FRITZ - DYLAN DE BEER (WG)
30 Sep 12:45:00 39 TAMSYN NAIDOO - HAILEY NAIDOO (CG) VS JEAN DU RANDT LWANDO MTWA (EC) 1 3 JEAN DU RANDT LWANDO MTWA (EC)
30 Sep 12:45:00 40 NIVEN NAIDOO - OWEN TAGAT (SAP) VS AVRON KLOPPERS - MARCHELINO JAMES (WP) 0 3 AVRON KLOPPERS - MARCHELINO JAMES (WP)
30 Sep 12:45:00 41 JUNAID VAN BOOM - GEERALDO BERNARDO (IKP) VS ATHELTON FLINK - ANMARI KRUGER (SDB) 2 3 ATHELTON FLINK - ANMARI KRUGER (SDB)
30 Sep 12:45:00 42 ABONGILE GADAZA (OVB) - ALLAN JOYNER (WC) VS ABDUL-MAALIK MAJIET - CHRISTOPHER LEWIS (WP) 2 3 ABDUL-MAALIK MAJIET - CHRISTOPHER LEWIS (WP)
30 Sep 12:45:00 43 DON CASSIDY - RIEDWAAN MARCUS (IKP) VS WARREN ESMONDE-WHITE - VERNON GOBA (EG) 1 3 WARREN ESMONDE-WHITE - VERNON GOBA (EG)
30 Sep 12:45:00 44 YUEN STOUT - AUSTIN JACOBS (WC) VS AYABONGA MGOBOZA - SIVENATHI MTSI (OVB) 3 1 YUEN STOUT - AUSTIN JACOBS (WC)

64

Best of 5
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
64-1 11:30:00 34 RYAN ANDREWS (CG) - SHAMIEL ISMAIL (WG) VS AVRON KLOPPERS - MARCHELINO JAMES (WP) 0 3 AVRON KLOPPERS - MARCHELINO JAMES (WP)
64-2 11:30:00 35 NDABNGAYE YONGAMA - JAFTA JURMAND (OVB) VS ATHELTON FLINK - ANMARI KRUGER (SDB) 0 3 ATHELTON FLINK - ANMARI KRUGER (SDB)
64-3 11:30:00 36 ABDUL-MAALIK MAJIET - CHRISTOPHER LEWIS (WP) VS AVUYILE SINANI - LUKE JOHN MATHEE (CW) 3 2 ABDUL-MAALIK MAJIET - CHRISTOPHER LEWIS (WP)
64-4 11:30:00 37 WARREN ESMONDE-WHITE - VERNON GOBA (EG) VS JADEN ARRIES - TYRON DYK (OVB) 3 1 WARREN ESMONDE-WHITE - VERNON GOBA (EG)
64-5 11:30:00 38 AYABONGA MGOBOZA - SIVENATHI MTSI (OVB) VS JUAN-PAUL ENGELBRECHT - DILLAN ENGELBRECHT (SDB) 3 0 AYABONGA MGOBOZA - SIVENATHI MTSI (OVB)