Welcome to
Pool South Africa
Pool Billiards South Africa

2019 SA Ladies 8-Ball Pool Championships

64

Best of 9
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
43573 11:30:00 1 TASNEEM SOLOMONS (WP) 1 VS
43573 11:30:00 5 GERDA LOTTERING (EG) 9 VS
43573 11:30:00 9 JOY WILLENBERG (WP) 5 VS
43573 11:30:00 13 ALEXIA JULIUS (WP) 13 VS
43573 11:30:00 17 DEONETTE JONKERS (WP) 3 VS
43573 11:30:00 21 MADELEINE OLIVIER (WC) 11 VS
43573 11:30:00 25 MARISKA GERRITZEN (GN) 7 VS
43573 11:30:00 29 ANYA ROUX (WC) 15 VS

128 (96)

Best of 7
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
43572 17:00:00 1 JEANETTE VAN TONDER (SDB) VS
43572 17:00:00 2 LORINDA ELS (CBOL) VS
43572 17:00:00 3 WANITA MARITZ (GN) VS
43572 17:00:00 4 ANMARIE KRUGER (SDB) VS
43572 17:00:00 5 CHRISTINA OCTOBER (OVB) VS
43572 17:00:00 6 ZAIBONEESAH GORDON (BOL) VS
43572 17:00:00 7 INELDA HEYNS (WCR) VS
43572 17:00:00 8 MIRANDA SACKS (CG) VS
43572 17:00:00 9 CHANTELLE PIETERSE (GN) VS
43572 17:00:00 10 BONISWA SIXISHE (WC) VS
43572 17:00:00 11 VIGENIEA PAYNE (WCR) VS
43572 17:00:00 12 DEONETTE JONKERS (WP) VS
43572 17:00:00 13 LYNETTE VAN STRYP (GN) VS
43572 17:00:00 14 CIELIE VERMEULEN (GN) VS
43572 17:00:00 15 FAIEZA ISAACS (BOL) VS
43572 17:00:00 16 CHANTELLE PENNY (GN) VS
43572 17:00:00 17 NAFEEZA ALEXANDER (BOL) VS
43572 17:00:00 18 AUDREY COETZEE (SDB) VS
43572 17:00:00 19 MERCY LYNCH (CG) VS
43572 17:00:00 20 AMANDA ERASMUS (GN) VS
43572 17:00:00 21 LU-HANDRI LABUSCHAGNE (BOL) VS
43572 17:00:00 22 BEATRICE MONYAKE (CG) VS
43572 17:00:00 23 MELANIE SINCLAIR (SDB) VS
43572 17:00:00 24 TASNEEM SOLOMONS (WP) VS
43572 17:00:00 25 YOLANDE CLAASSENS (WG) VS
43572 17:00:00 26 BIANCA TROLLIP (GN) VS
43572 17:00:00 27 ANINA DU TOIT (SDB) VS
43572 17:00:00 28 FLORENCE GUMBI (CG) VS
43572 17:00:00 29 GINA LABUSCHAGNE (NWP) VS
43572 17:00:00 30 EDITH MILES (OVB) VS
43572 17:00:00 31 GERDA LOTTERING (EG) VS
43572 17:00:00 32 SOEMAYA DE VILLIERS (WP) VS
43572 17:00:00 33 ULRICA VYVER (CW) VS
43572 17:00:00 34 NATALIA ZEZIA (WP) VS
43572 17:00:00 35 CARINA PENNY (GN) VS
43572 17:00:00 36 NATASHA KHAN (WP) VS
43572 17:00:00 37 DEBBIE EUROPA (WP) VS
43572 17:00:00 38 TANYA SMITH (CBOL) VS
43572 17:00:00 39 REZAAN RHODE (EC) VS
43572 17:00:00 40 JACKIE ELS (EG) VS
43572 17:00:00 41 YUSRAA ISMAIL (WP) VS
43572 17:00:00 42 SHAUNE PRETORIUS (GN) VS
43572 17:00:00 43 ESMARI LE GRANGE (GN) VS

256 (192)

Best of 7
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
43572 15:45:00 1 FIONA JOSEPH (CW) VS VIRGINIA FRANS (CBOL)
43572 15:45:00 2 JESSICA VAN ROOYEN (EG) VS QUENSCIIOUS SINKWANE (WP)
43572 15:45:00 3 MADELEINE OVIVIER (WC) VS DIANE SCOTT (BOL)
43572 15:45:00 4 MERVILINE ADAMS (BOL) VS MONIQUE SAMPSON (BOL)
43572 15:45:00 5 ILANA VERMAAK (EC) VS SANDRA PAUL (EC)
43572 15:45:00 6 PETRA BARNARD (GN) VS ELZETTE KOEN (WP)
43572 15:45:00 7 JOY WILLENBERG (WP) VS CHARLENE GOLDEN (CG)
43572 15:45:00 8 ANYA ROUX (WC) VS NERINA PALMER (EG)
43572 15:45:00 9 ROMAM MEYER (OVB) VS CARIN COETZEE (SDB)
43572 15:45:00 10 KARIN VAN ROOYEN (CBOL) VS JODIE GALLIE (BOL)
43572 15:45:00 11 TEDRA BESTER (GN) VS BARBARA AMOR (WCR)
43572 15:45:00 12 LEEANN DU PIESANIE OLIVIER (EC) VS MARIE GROENEWALD (GN)
43572 15:45:00 13 MADRE HAUGHTON (WCR) VS ANNELIEN VAN DER SCHYFF (MP)
43572 15:45:00 14 CHANTELLE SNYMAN (WG) VS CASSANDRA DE WAAL (SDB)
43572 15:45:00 15 BONITA SMIT (OVB) VS TONI ROHM (CBOL)
43572 15:45:00 16 ABIGAIL MATHEE EC) VS DIANE SCOTT (BOL)
43572 15:45:00 17 CAROLINE DE BEER (GN) VS COLEEN RHODES (CW)
43572 15:45:00 18 JULANDA GREEN (CW) VS ELMARI FURBY (CBOL)
43572 15:45:00 19 MARIE ROUX (NWP) VS DEBRA MARAIS (CBOL)
43572 15:45:00 20 MONIQUE SCHOEMAN (WCR) VS MICHELLE RABE (GN)
43572 15:45:00 21 MADELEINE DELPORT (NWP) VS ALEXIA JULIUS (WP)
43572 15:45:00 22 KIRSTY ODENDAAL (SDB) VS AMANDA BRIDGE (GN)
43572 15:45:00 23 SHANIEL HARRIS (CBOL) VS LINDY VAN DER MERWE (GN)
43572 15:45:00 24 CHANTELL BECKER (EC) VS CAROL GROBLER (EG)
43572 15:45:00 25 ZEANDRA CRAFFORD (GN) VS MONIQUE BEUKES-DANIELS (WP)
43572 15:45:00 26 SHARON THOLE (CBOL) VS NAJUWA NOBLE (WP)
43572 15:45:00 27 BONITA JACOBS (WP) VS LINDIE MARSHALL (EC)
43572 15:45:00 28 ANSCHEN DRIVER (CBOL) VS ANGELIQUE DOUBELL (EC)
43572 15:45:00 29 CHANTEL JOUBERT (GN) VS CARMEN BISSCHOFF (MP)
43572 15:45:00 30 ELZA GORDON (EC) VS NAFEEZA ALEXANDER (BOL)
43572 15:45:00 31 MONETTE VAN WYK (MP) VS ELANIE BOTHA (WCR)
43572 15:45:00 32 SHAMIEMA FISHER (WP) VS WILMA MATTHEE (CG)
43572 15:45:00 33 MARISKA GERRITZEN (GN) VS SELENE HAVENGA (OVB)
43572 15:45:00 34 GAIL CLOETE (WP) VS MOI-IKA HAVENGA (NWP)
43572 15:45:00 35 NICOLLE BOOYSEN (WC) VS ANNALINE VAN DEER NEST (OVB)
43572 15:45:00 36 JACQUELINE BEKKER (WG) VS CHARLINA SUELTZ (EG)
43572 15:45:00 37 NICOLETTE GROENEWALD (WP) VS ANN VAN NIEKERK (EC)
43572 15:45:00 38 NOELENE J VAN VUUREN (EG) VS EULENE CRONJE (GN)
43572 15:45:00 39 CRISTAL WOLMARANS (MP) VS LAURETTE LE ROUX (GN)
43572 15:45:00 40 SONITA SOMLAL (GN) VS MARTIE JANSEN (GN)
43572 15:45:00 41 ANTOINETTE LE ROUX (GN) VS NATASHA AYLWOOD (BOL)
43572 15:45:00 42 BELINDA ELLIS (GN) VS NICKY JOUBERT (EG)
43572 15:45:00 43 CAROL FRAKEN (WP) VS ROMA VAN SCHALKWYK (WG)
43572 15:45:00 44 BRENDA SCHEEPERS (EG) VS THELMA LOWE (EG)
43572 15:45:00 45 ULINDIE BRUWER (GN) VS SHARLENE BOTHA (NWP)
43572 15:45:00 46 LYNN-MARI VAN DEN BERG (SDB) VS DEBBIE VAN DER VYVER (WG)
43572 15:45:00 47 LOUISE SMIT (EG) VS MANDIE RAS (MP)
43572 15:45:00 48 FAIEZA ISAACS (BOL) VS DIANA COETZEE (SDB)
43572 15:45:00 49 TANJA LANGE (NWP) VS JOLANDI MEYER (GN)
43572 15:45:00 50 ELLA PALMER (EG) VS MONIQUE SAMPSON (BOL)
43572 15:45:00 51 AMY-CLAIRE KING (GN) VS CHIRMORNAY DE KOCK (BOL)
43572 15:45:00 52 CHIRMORNAY DE KOCK (BOL) VS LYNNESTE KLEYN (EC)
43572 15:45:00 53 NASHREEN ISMAIL (WC) VS MERVILINE ADAMS (BOL)