Welcome to
Pool South Africa
Pool Billiards South Africa

2019 SA Ladies 8-Ball Pool Championships - Singles Draw

Final

Best of 17
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
FINAL 13:30:00 19 TASNEEM SOLOMONS (WP) 1 VS AMY-CLAIRE KING (GN) 2 8 9 AMY-CLAIRE KING (GN) 2

Semis

Best of 15
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
43574 10:45:00 9 TASNEEM SOLOMONS (WP) 1 VS JOY WILLENBERG (WP) 5 8 6 TASNEEM SOLOMONS (WP) 1
43574 10:45:00 22 MADELEINE OLIVIER (WC) 11 VS AMY-CLAIRE KING (GN) 2 1 8 AMY-CLAIRE KING (GN) 2

Quarters

Best of 13
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
43574 08:00:00 15 TASNEEM SOLOMONS (WP) 1 VS GERDA LOTTERING (EG) 9 7 2 TASNEEM SOLOMONS (WP) 1
43574 08:00:00 25 JOY WILLENBERG (WP) 5 VS MELANIE SINCLAIR (SDB) 7 2 JOY WILLENBERG (WP) 5
43574 08:00:00 12 DEONETTE JONKERS (WP) 3 VS MADELEINE OLIVIER (WC) 11 4 7 MADELEINE OLIVIER (WC) 11
43574 08:00:00 22 MICHELLE RABE (GN) 10 VS AMY-CLAIRE KING (GN) 2 4 7 AMY-CLAIRE KING (GN) 2

16

Best of 11
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
43573 20:00:00 2 TASNEEM SOLOMONS (WP) 1 VS CIELIE VERMEULEN (GN) 16 6 2 TASNEEM SOLOMONS (WP) 1
43573 20:00:00 11 GERDA LOTTERING (EG) 9 VS KIRSTY ODENDAAL (SDB) 6 2 GERDA LOTTERING (EG) 9
43573 20:00:00 6 JOY WILLENBERG (WP) 5 VS TEDRA BESTER (GN) 12 6 1 JOY WILLENBERG (WP) 5
43573 20:00:00 15 MELANIE SINCLAIR (SDB) VS DEBBIE EUROPA (WP) 4 6 0 MELANIE SINCLAIR (SDB)
43573 20:00:00 23 DEONETTE JONKERS (WP) 3 VS WILMA MATTHEE (CG) 14 6 5 DEONETTE JONKERS (WP) 3
43573 20:00:00 19 MADELEINE OLIVIER (WC) 11 VS CHANTELLE PENNY (GN) 6 6 4 MADELEINE OLIVIER (WC) 11
43573 20:00:00 29 MADRE HAUGHTON (WCR) VS MICHELLE RABE (GN) 10 3 6 MICHELLE RABE (GN) 10
43573 20:00:00 33 FLORENCE GUMBI (CG) VS AMY-CLAIRE KING (GN) 2 1 6 AMY-CLAIRE KING (GN) 2

32

Best of 9
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
43572 15:30:00 1 TASNEEM SOLOMONS (WP) 1 VS NAJUWA NOBLE (WP) 5 2 TASNEEM SOLOMONS (WP) 1
43572 15:30:00 2 ANTOINETTE LE ROUX (GN) VS CIELIE VERMEULEN (GN) 16 0 5 CIELIE VERMEULEN (GN) 16
43572 15:30:00 3 GERDA LOTTERING (EG) 9 VS ANSCHEN DRIVER (CBOL) 5 1 GERDA LOTTERING (EG) 9
43572 15:30:00 4 KIRSTY ODENDAAL (SDB) VS MARIE ROUX (NWP) 5 4 KIRSTY ODENDAAL (SDB)
43572 15:30:00 5 JOY WILLENBERG (WP) 5 VS ZEANDRA CRAFFORD (GN) 5 0 JOY WILLENBERG (WP) 5
43572 15:30:00 6 LORINDA ELS (CBOL) VS TEDRA BESTER (GN) 12 3 5 TEDRA BESTER (GN) 12
43572 15:30:00 7 MELANIE SINCLAIR (SDB) VS JACQUELINE BEKKER (WG) 5 2 MELANIE SINCLAIR (SDB)
43572 15:30:00 8 ELMARI FURBY (CBOL) VS DEBBIE EUROPA (WP) 4 3 5 DEBBIE EUROPA (WP) 4
43572 15:30:00 9 DEONETTE JONKERS (WP) 3 VS MONETTE VAN WYK (MP) 5 1 DEONETTE JONKERS (WP) 3
43572 15:30:00 10 MERCY LYNCH (CG) VS WILMA MATTHEE (CG) 14 4 5 WILMA MATTHEE (CG) 14
43572 15:30:00 11 MADELEINE OLIVIER (WC) 11 VS NOELENE J VAN VUUREN (EG) 5 3 MADELEINE OLIVIER (WC) 11
43572 15:30:00 12 MARIE GROENEWALD (GN) VS CHANTELLE PENNY (GN) 6 0 5 CHANTELLE PENNY (GN) 6
43572 15:30:00 13 MADRE HAUGHTON (WCR) VS ESMARI LE GRANGE (GN) 5 3 MADRE HAUGHTON (WCR)
43572 15:30:00 14 ANINA DU TOIT (SDB) VS MICHELLE RABE (GN) 10 0 5 MICHELLE RABE (GN) 10
43572 15:30:00 15 VIRGINIA FRANS (CBOL) VS FLORENCE GUMBI (CG) 1 5 FLORENCE GUMBI (CG)
43572 15:30:00 16 JACKIE ELS (EG) VS AMY-CLAIRE KING (GN) 2 0 5 AMY-CLAIRE KING (GN) 2

64

Best of 9
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
43573 13:00:00 1 TASNEEM SOLOMONS (WP) 1 VS GAIL CLOETE (WP) 5 3 TASNEEM SOLOMONS (WP) 1
43573 13:00:00 2 CARMEN BISSCHOFF (MP) VS NAJUWA NOBLE (WP) 4 5 NAJUWA NOBLE (WP)
43573 13:00:00 3 MERVILINE ADAMS (BOL) VS ANTOINETTE LE ROUX (GN) 3 5 ANTOINETTE LE ROUX (GN)
43573 13:00:00 4 DIANA COETZEE (SDB) VS CIELIE VERMEULEN (GN) 16 1 5 CIELIE VERMEULEN (GN) 16
43573 13:00:00 5 GERDA LOTTERING (EG) 9 VS ELZETTE KOEN (WP) 5 2 GERDA LOTTERING (EG) 9
43573 13:00:00 6 CARINA PENNY (GN) VS ANSCHEN DRIVER (CBOL) 4 5 ANSCHEN DRIVER (CBOL)
43573 13:00:00 7 BELINDA ELLIS (GN) VS KIRSTY ODENDAAL (SDB) 3 5 KIRSTY ODENDAAL (SDB)
43573 13:00:00 8 MARIE ROUX (NWP) VS NATASHA KHAN (WP) 8 5 1 MARIE ROUX (NWP)
43573 13:00:00 9 JOY WILLENBERG (WP) 5 VS GINA LABUSCHAGNE (NWP) 5 0 JOY WILLENBERG (WP) 5
43573 13:00:00 10 LEEANN DU PIESANIE OLIVIER (EC) VS ZEANDRA CRAFFORD (GN) 2 5 ZEANDRA CRAFFORD (GN)
43573 13:00:00 11 LORINDA ELS (CBOL) VS CHIRMORNAY DE KOCK (BOL) 5 4 LORINDA ELS (CBOL)
43573 13:00:00 12 LU-HANDRI LABUSCHAGNE (BOL) VS TEDRA BESTER (GN) 12 0 5 TEDRA BESTER (GN) 12
43573 13:00:00 13 ALEXIA JULIUS (WP) 13 VS MELANIE SINCLAIR (SDB) 4 5 MELANIE SINCLAIR (SDB)
43573 13:00:00 14 JACQUELINE BEKKER (WG) VS ELANIE BOTHA (WCR) 5 2 JACQUELINE BEKKER (WG)
43573 13:00:00 15 ELMARI FURBY (CBOL) VS ANMARIE KRUGER (SDB) 5 2 ELMARI FURBY (CBOL)
43573 13:00:00 16 NASHREEN ISMAIL (WC) VS DEBBIE EUROPA (WP) 4 1 5 DEBBIE EUROPA (WP) 4
43573 13:00:00 17 DEONETTE JONKERS (WP) 3 VS SHAUNE PRETORIUS (GN) 5 2 DEONETTE JONKERS (WP) 3
43573 13:00:00 18 MONETTE VAN WYK (MP) VS CHANTELLE SNYMAN (WG) 5 1 MONETTE VAN WYK (MP)
43573 13:00:00 19 MERCY LYNCH (CG) VS PETRA BARNARD (GN) 5 3 MERCY LYNCH (CG)
43573 13:00:00 20 ROMA MEYER (OVB) VS WILMA MATTHEE (CG) 14 0 5 WILMA MATTHEE (CG) 14
43573 13:00:00 21 MADELEINE OLIVIER (WC) 11 VS INELDA HEYNS (WCR) 5 3 MADELEINE OLIVIER (WC) 11
43573 13:00:00 22 NOELENE J VAN VUUREN (EG) VS NATASHA AYLWOOD (BOL) 5 0 NOELENE J VAN VUUREN (EG)
43573 13:00:00 23 MARIE GROENEWALD (GN) VS LAURETTE LE ROUX (GN) 5 2 MARIE GROENEWALD (GN)
43573 13:00:00 24 BONISWA SIXISHE (WC) VS CHANTELLE PENNY (GN) 6 2 5 CHANTELLE PENNY (GN) 6
43573 13:00:00 25 MARISKA GERRITZEN (GN) 7 VS MADRE HAUGHTON (WCR) 4 5 MADRE HAUGHTON (WCR)
43573 13:00:00 26 ESMARI LE GRANGE (GN) VS WANITA MARITZ (GN) 5 3 ESMARI LE GRANGE (GN)
43573 13:00:00 27 REZAAN RHODE (EC) VS ANINA DU TOIT (SDB) 3 5 ANINA DU TOIT (SDB)
43573 13:00:00 28 VIGENIEA PAYNE (WCR) VS MICHELLE RABE (GN) 10 1 5 MICHELLE RABE (GN) 10
43573 13:00:00 29 ANYA ROUX (WC) 15 VS VIRGINIA FRANS (CBOL) 2 5 VIRGINIA FRANS (CBOL)
43573 13:00:00 30 CHARLENE GOLDEN (CG) VS FLORENCE GUMBI (CG) 0 5 FLORENCE GUMBI (CG)
43573 13:00:00 31 SELENE HAVENGA (OVB) VS JACKIE ELS (EG) 1 5 JACKIE ELS (EG)
43573 13:00:00 32 JODIE GALLIE (BOL) VS AMY-CLAIRE KING (GN) 2 0 5 AMY-CLAIRE KING (GN) 2

128 (96)

Best of 7
Date Time Table Player A   Player B Score Score Winner Referee
43573 11:30:00 1 CARMEN BISSCHOFF (MP) VS FAIEZA ISAACS (BOL) 4 2 CARMEN BISSCHOFF (MP)
43573 11:30:00 2 GAIL CLOETE (WP) VS CAROLINE DE BEER (GN) 4 1 GAIL CLOETE (WP)
43573 11:30:00 3 MERVILINE ADAMS (BOL) VS NICOLETTE GROENEWALD (WP) 4 2 MERVILINE ADAMS (BOL)
43573 11:30:00 4 CASSANDRA DE WAAL (SDB) VS NAJUWA NOBLE (WP) 1 4 NAJUWA NOBLE (WP)
43573 11:30:00 5 BIANCA TROLLIP (GN) VS DIANA COETZEE (SDB) 2 4 DIANA COETZEE (SDB)
43573 11:30:00 6 TANYA SMITH (CBOL) VS ANTOINETTE LE ROUX (GN) 2 4 ANTOINETTE LE ROUX (GN)
43573 11:30:00 7 NICKY JOUBERT (EG) VS CARINA PENNY (GN) 1 4 CARINA PENNY (GN)
43573 11:30:00 8 THELMA LOWE (EG) VS ELZETTE KOEN (WP) 0 4 ELZETTE KOEN (WP)
43573 11:30:00 9 BELINDA ELLIS (GN) VS SONITA SOMLAL (GN) 4 1 BELINDA ELLIS (GN)
43573 11:30:00 10 ANSCHEN DRIVER (CBOL) VS BEATRICE MONYAKE (CG) 4 0 ANSCHEN DRIVER (CBOL)
43573 11:30:00 11 KARIN VAN ROOYEN (CBOL) VS MARIE ROUX (NWP) 3 4 MARIE ROUX (NWP)
43573 11:30:00 12 JULANDA GREEN (CW) VS KIRSTY ODENDAAL (SDB) 1 4 KIRSTY ODENDAAL (SDB)
43573 11:30:00 13 DIANE SCOTT (BOL) VS LEEANN DU PIESANIE OLIVIER (EC) 2 4 LEEANN DU PIESANIE OLIVIER (EC)
43573 11:30:00 14 AMANDA ERASMUS (GN) VS GINA LABUSCHAGNE (NWP) 0 4 GINA LABUSCHAGNE (NWP)
43573 11:30:00 15 LORINDA ELS (CBOL) VS NICOLLE BOOYSEN (WC) 4 1 LORINDA ELS (CBOL)
43573 11:30:00 16 ZEANDRA CRAFFORD (GN) VS AUDREY COETZEE (SDB) 4 2 ZEANDRA CRAFFORD (GN)
43573 11:30:00 17 LU-HANDRI LABUSCHAGNE (BOL) VS 4 0 LU-HANDRI LABUSCHAGNE (BOL)
43573 11:30:00 18 CHIRMORNAY DE KOCK (BOL) VS 4 0 CHIRMORNAY DE KOCK (BOL)
43573 11:30:00 19 JACQUELINE BEKKER (WG) VS 4 0 JACQUELINE BEKKER (WG)
43573 11:30:00 20 MELANIE SINCLAIR (SDB) VS 4 0 MELANIE SINCLAIR (SDB)
43573 11:30:00 21 ELMARI FURBY (CBOL) VS 4 0 ELMARI FURBY (CBOL)
43573 11:30:00 22 ELANIE BOTHA (WCR) VS 4 0 ELANIE BOTHA (WCR)
43573 11:30:00 23 NASHREEN ISMAIL (WC) VS 4 0 NASHREEN ISMAIL (WC)
43573 11:30:00 24 ANMARIE KRUGER (SDB) VS 4 0 ANMARIE KRUGER (SDB)
43573 11:30:00 25 MONETTE VAN WYK (MP) VS 4 0 MONETTE VAN WYK (MP)
43573 11:30:00 26 SHAUNE PRETORIUS (GN) VS 4 0 SHAUNE PRETORIUS (GN)
43573 11:30:00 27 MERCY LYNCH (CG) VS 4 0 MERCY LYNCH (CG)
43573 11:30:00 28 CHANTELLE SNYMAN (WG) VS 4 0 CHANTELLE SNYMAN (WG)
43573 11:30:00 29 ROMA MEYER (OVB) VS 4 0 ROMA MEYER (OVB)
43573 11:30:00 30 PETRA BARNARD (GN) VS 4 0 PETRA BARNARD (GN)
43573 11:30:00 31 NOELENE J VAN VUUREN (EG) VS 4 0 NOELENE J VAN VUUREN (EG)
43573 11:30:00 32 INELDA HEYNS (WCR) VS 4 0 INELDA HEYNS (WCR)
43573 17:00:00 33 MARIE GROENEWALD (GN) VS 4 0 MARIE GROENEWALD (GN)
43573 17:00:00 34 NATASHA AYLWOOD (BOL) VS 4 0 NATASHA AYLWOOD (BOL)
43573 17:00:00 35 BONISWA SIXISHE (WC) VS 4 0 BONISWA SIXISHE (WC)
43573 17:00:00 36 LAURETTE LE ROUX (GN) VS 4 0 LAURETTE LE ROUX (GN)
43573 17:00:00 37 ESMARI LE GRANGE (GN) VS 4 0 ESMARI LE GRANGE (GN)
43573 17:00:00 38 MADRE HAUGHTON (WCR) VS 4 0 MADRE HAUGHTON (WCR)
43573 17:00:00 39 REZAAN RHODE (EC) VS 4 0 REZAAN RHODE (EC)
43573 17:00:00 40 WANITA MARITZ (GN) VS 4 0 WANITA MARITZ (GN)
43573 17:00:00 41 VIGENIEA PAYNE (WCR) VS 0 4 0 VIGENIEA PAYNE (WCR)
43573 17:00:00 42 ANINA DU TOIT (SDB) VS 4 0 ANINA DU TOIT (SDB)
43573 17:00:00 43 CHARLENE GOLDEN (CG) VS 4 0 CHARLENE GOLDEN (CG)
43573 17:00:00 44 VIRGINIA FRANS (CBOL) VS 4 0 VIRGINIA FRANS (CBOL)
43573 17:00:00 45 SELENE HAVENGA (OVB) VS 4 0 SELENE HAVENGA (OVB)
43573 17:00:00 46 FLORENCE GUMBI (CG) VS 4 0 FLORENCE GUMBI (CG)
43573 17:00:00 47 JODIE GALLIE (BOL) VS 4 0 JODIE GALLIE (BOL)
43573 17:00:00 48 JACKIE ELS (EG) VS 4 0 JACKIE ELS (EG)