Welcome to
Pool South Africa
Pool Billiards South Africa

2016 SA Masters Pool Championships

MASTERS A DIVISION Results

BOL A
EC A
EG A1
EG A2
GN A1
GN A2
WP A1
WP A2
WCR
WPCR A1
WPCR A2
PLD
WON
LOST
FOR
PTS
1 WEST COAST A 18 16 13 16 12 13 20 17 14 15 10 9 1 154 27
2 WP COUNTRY A1 18 13 13 20 10 13 15 17 11 13 10 8 2 143 24
3 GAUTENG NORTH A1 15 19 13 10 12 13 16 13 15 14 10 8 2 140 24
4 EASTERN GAUTENG A1 20 14 17 12 10 16 19 12 12 17 10 6 4 149 18
5 EASTERN CAPE A 14 11 16 6 14 13 17 9 12 14 10 6 4 126 18
6 GAUTENG NORTH A2 15 11 15 12 13 16 16 12 12 7 10 5 5 129 15
7 WESTERN PROVINCE A1 16 12 9 14 12 9 15 5 10 17 10 4 6 119 12
8 EASTERN GAUTENG A2 13 9 8 15 13 11 11 9 5 11 10 3 7 105 9
9 WP COUNTRY A2 11 11 8 14 11 18 8 11 10 12 10 2 8 114 6
10 BOLAND A 11 5 12 10 10 11 13 7 7 14 10 2 8 100 6
11 WESTERN PROVINCE A2 12 8 6 14 9 9 10 8 8 14 10 2 8 98 6

Search for a player and/or filter by region:

Total Ranking
NAME SURNAME REG PLD WON LOST %
RICK SPINOLA EG B 0 0 0 0.00
ROWAN JANTJIES BOL A 50 25 25 50.00
GLEN STEYN BOL A 50 24 26 48.00
ATHOLL MANAS BOL A 31 6 25 19.35
EDMUND LEWIS BOL A 50 23 27 46.00
DAVID HENDRICKS BOL A 50 15 35 30.00
VERNON MALLY BOL A 19 5 14 26.32
PIETER RADEMEYER EC A 50 32 18 64.00
TONY DU PREEZ EC A 50 27 23 54.00
JOHAN JONCK EC A 50 21 29 42.00
ANTON SMITH EC A 50 24 26 48.00
RONNIE SEPTEMBER EC A 50 22 28 44.00
ZAINE KHAN EG A1 50 30 20 60.00
BRUCE CILLIERS EG A1 50 23 27 46.00
HENNIE KOTZE EG A1 50 25 25 50.00
SAVVA SAVVAKIS EG A1 50 34 16 68.00
ALAN BROUDE EG A1 50 37 13 74.00
DANIE VAN DER NEST EG A2 50 16 34 32.00
HENRY (ANDRE) HOLDER EG A2 50 22 28 44.00
GRAHAM ALLEN EG A2 50 30 20 60.00
LIONAL HEWITT EG A2 50 16 34 32.00
ANDRIES VAN TONDER EG A2 50 21 29 42.00
ROBBIE GRACE GN A1 50 36 14 72.00
BENNIE EIMANN GN A1 50 25 25 50.00
ENZO FERNANDES GN A1 50 21 29 42.00
VINCE HALLIDAY GN A1 50 26 24 52.00
PIET COLYN GN A1 50 32 18 64.00
JOHN ELLIS GN A2 50 31 19 62.00
JOHAN PELSER GN A2 50 28 22 56.00
LEN VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN GN A2 50 18 32 36.00
KOBUS JANSEN GN A2 50 28 22 56.00
HANNES OOSTHUIZEN GN A2 50 24 26 48.00
DANIE SWART WCR A 50 34 16 68.00
SHAHEED BASADIEN WCR A 50 30 20 60.00
DERICK BREYTENBACH WCR A 50 36 14 72.00
DANIE VAN ZYL WCR A 50 21 29 42.00
GERT HIBBERT WCR A 50 33 17 66.00
YUSUF SYLVESTER WP A1 50 21 29 42.00
EBRAHIM KROTZ WP A1 50 21 29 42.00
ZAIN JAPPIE WP A1 50 32 18 64.00
PETER STEVENS WP A1 50 18 32 36.00
GRAHAM STEENBERG WP A1 50 27 23 54.00
PUMZILLE SORANYILE WP A2 50 24 26 48.00
SIMON ARENDSE WP A2 50 11 39 22.00
AUBREY JOHNS WP A2 50 17 33 34.00
ROYSTON MCQUIRE WP A2 50 23 27 46.00
BASSIER BIRCH WP A2 50 23 27 46.00
HEIN VAN STADEN WPCR A1 50 27 23 54.00
MARK WILSNACH WPCR A1 50 25 25 50.00
WAYNE ESAU WPCR A1 50 33 17 66.00
COLIN MANEVELD WPCR A1 50 25 25 50.00
ALAN COLLOP WPCR A1 50 33 17 66.00
GLENN WISEMAN WPCR A2 50 24 26 48.00
SCHALK BURGER WPCR A2 50 22 28 44.00
ELDO MARAIS WPCR A2 50 27 23 54.00
JOHN MORGAN WPCR A2 50 22 28 44.00
PETER MARAIS WPCR A2 50 19 31 38.00

MASTERS B DIVISION Results

CW
EC B
GN B1
GNB2
SDB
WG B
MP B1
MP B2
NWP B
WPCR B
PLD
WON
LOST
FOR
PTS
1 EASTERN CAPE B 15 14 18 16 16 16 20 16 16 9 9 0 147 27
2 GAUTENG NORTH B1 9 11 13 14 21 14 20 14 16 9 7 2 132 21
3 NORTH WEST B 16 9 11 17 19 14 10 18 20 9 6 3 134 18
4 CAPE WINELANDS B 10 16 15 18 17 11 14 9 17 9 6 3 127 18
5 MPUMALANGA B1 14 9 11 10 14 17 18 15 16 9 6 3 124 18
6 GAUTENG NORTH B2 10 7 12 13 17 15 16 8 14 9 5 4 112 15
7 SEDIBENG B 7 9 11 12 13 11 15 6 16 9 3 6 100 9
8 WESTERN GAUTENG B 8 9 4 8 12 8 18 11 15 9 2 7 93 6
9 MPUMALANGA B2 11 5 5 9 10 7 7 7 13 9 1 8 74 3
10 WP COUNTRY B 8 11 9 11 9 10 9 12 5 9 0 9 84 0

Search for a player and/or filter by region:

Total Ranking
NAME SURNAME REG PLD WON LOST %
RICK SPINOLA EG B 0 0 0 0.00
FRANKIE LENDERS CW 45 37 8 82.22
ALBERT OCTOBER CW 45 25 20 55.56
TERRENCE CLAASEN CW 45 18 27 40.00
BEN LUDICK CW 45 23 22 51.11
MERVIN MARTIN CW 45 24 21 53.33
SHANE LAI WING EC B 45 28 17 62.22
ERIC BONTHUYS EC B 45 23 22 51.11
MIKE CANTEBURY EC B 45 33 12 73.33
JAMIEL ADAMS EC B 45 30 15 66.67
AVEROL BOOYSEN EC B 45 33 12 73.33
JAKES VAN ZEGEN GN B1 45 27 18 60.00
LEON HART GN B1 45 22 23 48.89
ANDRE BIRKENSTOCK GN B1 45 26 19 57.78
KOBUS JONCK GN B1 45 27 18 60.00
WESSIE VAN DER MERWE GN B1 45 30 15 66.67
CLADIUS COAKLEY GN B2 45 24 21 53.33
COENIE STOLTZ GN B2 45 28 17 62.22
PIETER STEYN GN B2 45 23 22 51.11
FRANS VAN WYK GN B2 45 18 27 40.00
EDWIN WEYERS GN B2 45 19 26 42.22
JOHN LESLIE MACAULAY SDB B 45 23 22 51.11
KENNETH PLENTY SDB B 45 23 22 51.11
ANDRE BEYERS SDB B 45 19 26 42.22
CHARLES POOLMAN SDB B 45 17 28 37.78
CHRIS VERMEULEN SDB B 45 18 27 40.00
PIERRE WALTERS WG B 45 29 16 64.44
DIRK VAN DER NEST WG B 45 22 23 48.89
PIET BARNARD WG B 45 16 29 35.56
PHILLIP VAN DYK WG B 45 13 32 28.89
PAUL JACOBS WG B 40 12 28 30.00
ANDREW STORBECK WG B 5 1 4 20.00
MARCO BENDER MP B1 45 29 16 64.44
JAN STRYDOM MP B1 45 19 26 42.22
WILLIE JOOSTE MP B1 37 15 22 40.54
RUSSELL FISHER MP B1 45 28 17 62.22
RUDY JANSSEN MP B1 45 29 16 64.44
CHRISTO REYNEKE MP B1 8 4 4 50.00
THYS GREEFF MP B2 45 19 26 42.22
JOE HAARHOFF MP B2 45 10 35 22.22
JR STOLTZ MP B2 45 16 29 35.56
ANDRE VAN DEN BERG MP B2 45 13 32 28.89
COLLIN CATO MP B2 45 16 29 35.56
SAKKIE POTGIETER NWP B 45 32 13 71.11
NIELEN PIENAAR NWP B 45 21 24 46.67
CHRIS BRITS NWP B 45 21 24 46.67
NEVILLE DAVIDS NWP B 45 33 12 73.33
JOHAN VAN NIEKERK NWP B 45 27 18 60.00
MARCEL DE RIDDER WPCR B 45 16 29 35.56
JOHANNES VAN TONDER WPCR B 45 13 32 28.89
RICHARD LE ROUX WPCR B 45 20 25 44.44
WALTER HOW WPCR B 45 14 31 31.11
ROY RICHARD SMITH WPCR B 45 19 26 42.22